2009 Aurora City Championship Cross Country Meet - Boys Open - Results by Place
Aurora Sports Complex, Aurora, CO - September 10, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    117 Louis Edmiston                  Grandview                                19:39
   2.     2     82 Cory Simpleman                  Eaglecrest                               19:49
   3.     3     84 Kyle Warner                     Eaglecrest                               19:49
   4.     4     27 Davon Robinson                  Cherokee Trail                           20:10
   5.          162 Ziyad Jara                      Hinkley                                  20:21
   6.     5     21 Josh Hefty                      Cherokee Trail                           20:22
   7.     6    359 Zach McConnel                   Smoky Hill                               20:30
   8.     7     65 Keith Burkhart                  Eaglecrest                               20:31
   9.     8    134 Keenan O'Brien                  Grandview                                20:43
  10.     9     64 Tyler Blinderman                Eaglecrest                               20:47
  11.    10     66 Dan Cox                         Eaglecrest                               20:51
  12.    11     18 Corbin Garvin                   Cherokee Trail                           20:55
  13.    12    248 Joey Larson                     Regis Jesuit                             20:59
  14.           73 Kevin Leung                     Eaglecrest                               21:00
  15.    13    122 Mark Hillier                    Grandview                                21:06
  16.    14    240 William Holmes                  Regis Jesuit                             21:06
  17.    15    356 Collin Hill                     Smoky Hill                               21:08
  18.    16     29 Rusty Sarsozo                   Cherokee Trail                           21:08
  19.           68 Ben Giles                       Eaglecrest                               21:09
  20.    17    219 Tom Beasley                     Regis Jesuit                             21:14
  21.    18    249 Jon Law                         Regis Jesuit                             21:15
  22.    19    350 Michael Arrington               Smoky Hill                               21:15
  23.    20    120 Andrew Franson                  Grandview                                21:16
  24.    21    121 Chris Heiser                    Grandview                                21:17
  25.    22     10 Chris Balcerak                  Cherokee Trail                           21:17
  26.    23    353 Sean Coady                      Smoky Hill                               21:18
  27.    24    227 Tommy Deane                     Regis Jesuit                             21:25
  28.          224 Brian Clark                     Regis Jesuit                             21:31
  29.          218 Patrick Barton                  Regis Jesuit                             21:42
  30.    25    361 Chad Moulton                    Smoky Hill                               21:48
  31.          135 David Oberndorf                 Grandview                                21:48
  32.           11 Zack Brooks                     Cherokee Trail                           21:49
  33.           37 David Yalacki                   Cherokee Trail                           21:58
  34.          346 Tyler Runyon                    Smoky Hill                               21:58
  35.          279 Alex Watson                     Regis Jesuit                             22:03
  36.          280 Gus Woomer                      Regis Jesuit                             22:10
  37.          226 William Cunningham              Regis Jesuit                             22:16
  38.           12 Jon Bullough                    Cherokee Trail                           22:17
  39.          364 Logan Ruhl                      Smoky Hill                               22:18
  40.           19 Jake Gust                       Cherokee Trail                           22:19
  41.          264 Nolan Scannell                  Regis Jesuit                             22:33
  42.          191 Nathan Johnson                  Rangeview                                22:33
  43.          126 Jared Johnson                   Grandview                                22:40
  44.          139 Brandon Skogen                  Grandview                                22:45
  45.           30 Chris Sundwall                  Cherokee Trail                           22:56
  46.           74 Jordan Ly                       Eaglecrest                               23:02
  47.          229 Tim Dewhurst                    Regis Jesuit                             23:06
  48.          195 Nick Shirley                    Rangeview                                23:27
  49.          255 Ian Moran                       Regis Jesuit                             23:29
  50.           28 Matt Rodriguez                  Cherokee Trail                           23:31
  51.           35 Ethi Wilson                     Cherokee Trail                           23:37
  52.          225 Andrew Crossland                Regis Jesuit                             23:47
  53.          368 Eric Wetmore                    Smoky Hill                               23:47
  54.           75 Eric Malcom                     Eaglecrest                               24:09
  55.          243 John Ininns                     Regis Jesuit                             24:14
  56.          271 Paul Stanford                   Regis Jesuit                             24:14
  57.          188 Joel Askew                      Rangeview                                24:23
  58.          263 Eric Ruble                      Regis Jesuit                             24:25
  59.          160 David Gomez                     Hinkley                                  24:26
  60.          244 Alex Jackson                    Regis Jesuit                             24:31
  61.          366 Jack Ryan                       Smoky Hill                               24:35
  62.            9 Jon Archer                      Cherokee Trail                           24:38
  63.           77 Cameron Munson                  Eaglecrest                               24:48
  64.          348 Ben Andrie                      Smoky Hill                               24:53
  65.           63 Rudy Aist                       Eaglecrest                               24:59
  66.          132 Kevin Noto                      Grandview                                25:08
  67.          241 Ian Howells                     Regis Jesuit                             25:09
  68.          252 Alex Martinez                   Regis Jesuit                             25:14
  69.          173 Joshua Juniel                   Overland                                 25:18
  70.           62 Nathan Aist                     Eaglecrest                               25:21
  71.          116 Mike Digan                      Grandview                                25:38
  72.          367 Davis Stagliano                 Smoky Hill                               25:46
  73.          194 R J Pardo                       Rangeview                                25:47
  74.          158 Sergio Almeda                   Hinkley                                  25:49
  75.          159 Luis Delvillar                  Hinkley                                  26:01
  76.          360 Joshua Moriscato                Smoky Hill                               26:09
  77.           15 Johnny Droege                   Cherokee Trail                           26:10
  78.          260 Josh Radmacher                  Regis Jesuit                             26:11
  79.          276 Sam Tezak                       Regis Jesuit                             26:15
  80.          258 Andrew Osieczanok               Regis Jesuit                             26:18
  81.          251 Ryan Martin                     Regis Jesuit                             26:23
  82.           23 Jarron Lomax                    Cherokee Trail                           26:34
  83.          275 Forrest Templin                 Regis Jesuit                             26:52
  84.          266 Connor Smith                    Regis Jesuit                             27:07
  85.          230 Nick Diab                       Regis Jesuit                             27:12
  86.          118 Chance Enriquez                 Grandview                                27:15
  87.          128 Stephen Jordan                  Grandview                                27:42
  88.          221 Trey Buretz                     Regis Jesuit                             27:54
  89.           16 Jeff Feret                      Cherokee Trail                           27:57
  90.           72 Michael Lamb                    Eaglecrest                               28:20
  91.          171 Julian Cannon                   Overland                                 28:36
  92.          119 David Farnsworth                Grandview                                30:02
  93.           67 Taylor Creekmore                Eaglecrest                               34:31

back