2009 Aurora City Championship Cross Country Meet - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Aurora Sports Complex, Aurora, CO - September 10, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    355 Quin Erickson                   Smoky Hill                               17:02
   2.     2    347 Kyle Ames                       Smoky Hill                               17:04
   3.     3     17 Evan Fiala                      Cherokee Trail                           17:20
   4.     4    193 Donivan Montoya                 Rangeview                                17:20
   5.     5     26 Duke Rauh                       Cherokee Trail                           17:32
   6.     6     13 Josh Conner                     Cherokee Trail                           17:41
   7.     7     83 Jordan Spratt                   Eaglecrest                               17:45
   8.     8    113 Joey Bender                     Grandview                                17:59
   9.          174 Justin Lane                     Overland                                 18:02
  10.     9     79 Jordan Reid                     Eaglecrest                               18:08
  11.    10     34 Jon Weeks                       Cherokee Trail                           18:18
  12.    11    349 Marty Andrie                    Smoky Hill                               18:22
  13.    12     36 Cody Wooten                     Cherokee Trail                           18:22
  14.    13    254 Christopher Monark              Regis Jesuit                             18:25
  15.    14    246 Morgan Jones                    Regis Jesuit                             18:29
  16.    15    125 J J Jenkins                     Grandview                                18:39
  17.    16     20 Justin Hebert                   Cherokee Trail                           18:46
  18.    17    256 Frank Morton                    Regis Jesuit                             18:48
  19.    18    237 Kevin Greenberg                 Regis Jesuit                             18:49
  20.    19     76 Ryan McInturf                   Eaglecrest                               18:52
  21.    20     70 Kenny Iverson                   Eaglecrest                               18:59
  22.    21    222 Andrew Bushek                   Regis Jesuit                             19:01
  23.    22    365 Tanner Ruhl                     Smoky Hill                               19:02
  24.    23    131 Jordan McVicker                 Grandview                                19:06
  25.    24    114 Will Boekel                     Grandview                                19:14
  26.          170 Eddie Canales                   Overland                                 19:19
  27.    25     69 Derik Harrison                  Eaglecrest                               19:23
  28.          176 Dan Woods                       Overland                                 19:23
  29.    26    362 Brian Nielson                   Smoky Hill                               19:35
  30.    27    354 David Durfee                    Smoky Hill                               19:36
  31.          164 Steven Smith                    Hinkley                                  19:37
  32.    28    192 Nate Marquez                    Rangeview                                19:42
  33.    29    268 Nolan Smith                     Regis Jesuit                             19:42
  34.    30    141 Shawn Sulehria                  Grandview                                19:47
  35.    31     78 Nick Personett                  Eaglecrest                               19:50
  36.    32     80 Kyle Reini                      Eaglecrest                               20:02
  37.    33    133 Kris Nowacki                    Grandview                                20:10
  38.    34    129 Ben Lasher                      Grandview                                20:11
  39.    35    198 Freedom Van Treese              Rangeview                                20:20
  40.    36    231 Scott Dickey                    Regis Jesuit                             20:35
  41.    37    358 Dan Kasberg                     Smoky Hill                               20:40
  42.    38    189 Leo Frenkel                     Rangeview                                20:49
  43.          163 Joaquin Reyna                   Hinkley                                  20:56
  44.    39    187 Stephen Wenger                  Rangeview                                21:04
  45.    40    199 Brandon Wilkinson               Rangeview                                21:06
  46.    41    190 Stephen Hodges                  Rangeview                                21:23
  47.          172 Derek Diffenderfer              Overland                                 21:37
  48.            2 Felipe Garcia                   Aurora Central                           22:45
  49.          161 Daniel Howard                   Hinkley                                  24:07
  50.            1 Carlos Escalante                Aurora Central                           24:20
  51.          102 Raul Amaya                      Gateway                                  24:22
  52.          104 David Horber                    Gateway                                  25:20
  53.            4 Cabrion Milton                  Aurora Central                           25:51
  54.            3 Jarec Henderson                 Aurora Central                           27:31
  55.          106 James Williamson                Gateway                                  27:53
  56.          103 Jose Delgado                    Gateway                                  32:40

back