2009 Aurora City Championship Cross Country Meet - Girls Varsity - Team Results
Aurora Sports Complex, Aurora, CO - September 10, 2009

back

  1.    46 Smoky Hill                               (1:48:49, 21:45.71, 1:26)
         3        Kelsey Morales            21:05
         4        Lauren Mills              21:09
        10        Jenny Dattolo             21:48
        13        Marissa Sklavanitis       22:19
        16        Brennan Taylor            22:30
       (22)       Rachael Chacko            23:05
       (23)       Priya Chacko              23:06

  2.    59 Grandview                                (1:49:51, 21:58.04, 2:13)
         2        Jamie Anderson            20:39
         6        Brooke Genovese           21:12
        14        Ariana Horton             22:24
        18        Sydney Rappoport          22:47
        19        Emily Baade               22:51
       (27)       Michelle Oberndorf        23:28
       (33)       Cara Renaud               24:05

  3.    72 Regis Jesuit                             (1:51:31, 22:18.10, 1:45)
         8        Emily Mauser              21:40
         9        Erin Dempsey              21:45
        12        Megan Dempsey             22:11
        17        Meaghan McGann            22:34
        26        Julia Maddock             23:24
       (32)       Alena Payne               24:04
       (40)       Abbey Kilkenny            25:05

  4.    90 Rangeview                                (1:51:39, 22:19.73, 4:01)
         1        Rikki Gonzales            19:51
         5        Stephanie Burns           21:11
        25        Alexous Montoya           23:16
        28        Nina Perez                23:31
        31        Courtney Studler          23:52
       (35)       Amanda Simpson            24:22
       (39)       Janessa Villanuena        25:02

  5.    91 Cherokee Trail                           (1:53:49, 22:45.74, 1:14)
        11        Heather Beeman            22:01
        15        Yolli Conner              22:30
        20        Aubrey Atkinson           23:03
        21        Casey Brown               23:04
        24        Sophie Muniz              23:14
       (29)       Jenna Muniz               23:43
       (30)       Amber Yanda               23:48

  6.   159 Eaglecrest                               (1:59:47, 23:57.29, 3:54)
         7        Melissa Westhoff          21:13
        36        Kelley Allen              24:24
        37        Ashley Windom             24:27
        38        Jessica Westhoff          24:37
        41        Bella Whitten             25:07
       (42)       Sierra Stevens            25:35
       (44)       Jessica Tennyson          25:50

  7.   217 Overland                                 (2:10:51, 26:10.06, 2:55)
        34        Katie Pokhilchuk          24:17
        43        Hannah Harris             25:36
        45        Ilsa Amateco              26:48
        47        Taylor Burton             27:01
        48        Bianca Vandeusen          27:11
       (49)       Talia Fagan               27:46

  8.   252 Gateway                                  (2:38:54, 31:46.62, 13:53)
        46        Robin Feldman             26:59
        50        Khandace Russell          28:45
        51        Rachel Zeldenrust         29:48
        52        Celeste Monry             32:31
        53        Alexandra Jackson         40:52

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back