Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - Results by Place
Dekoevend Park, Littleton, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1     75 Gerry Goldy                     Arapahoe                                 18:44
   2.     2   1377 Bryan Manley                    Legend                                   18:47
   3.     3   1384 Matt Thompson                   Legend                                   18:49
   4.     4   1520 Eric Steiner                    Mountain Vista                           18:52
   5.     5    806 Ryan Mott                       Coronado                                 18:55
   6.     6    787 Dan Egger                       Coronado                                 19:18
   7.     7    826 Schuyler Vandersluis            Coronado                                 19:21
   8.     8   1029 Joe Maloney                     Durango                                  19:24
   9.     9    485 Grant Caswell                   Cherry Creek                             19:27
  10.    10   1931 Jacob Adamson                   Salida                                   19:30
  11.    11    820 Phil Stafford                   Coronado                                 19:32
  12.    12    562 Matthew Westfall                Cherry Creek                             19:32
  13.    13    547 Kyle Schaffer                   Cherry Creek                             19:34
  14.    14    492 Sanjay Derbyshire               Cherry Creek                             19:39
  15.    15     27 Tanner Waldron                  Air Academy                              19:40
  16.    16   1248 Zach McDaniel                   Heritage                                 19:41
  17.    17    780 Eric Albers                     Coronado                                 19:42
  18.    18    345 Justin Shaver                   Chatfield                                19:44
  19.    19   1524 Noel Wagner                     Mountain Vista                           19:47
  20.    20     23 Darren Thomas                   Air Academy                              19:51
  21.    21    344 Derrick Shaver                  Chatfield                                19:59
  22.    22    508 Joshua Hulbert                  Cherry Creek                             20:01
  23.          481 Cameron Billinghurst            Cherry Creek                             20:03
  24.    23    940 Mason Arthur                    Douglas County                           20:04
  25.    24   1379 Ryan Miller                     Legend                                   20:09
  26.    25    112 Nick Tice                       Arapahoe                                 20:11
  27.          484 Alec Brudzinski                 Cherry Creek                             20:12
  28.          505 Tommy Hoffman                   Cherry Creek                             20:13
  29.    26    106 Anish Punjabi                   Arapahoe                                 20:14
  30.    27    727 Ryther Anderson                 Conifer                                  20:15
  31.    28    114 Danny Vavrik                    Arapahoe                                 20:15
  32.          809 Quin Ralston                    Coronado                                 20:20
  33.          542 Evan Roncevich                  Cherry Creek                             20:22
  34.    29    950 Andrew Hood                     Douglas County                           20:23
  35.    30     58 Logan Brock                     Arapahoe                                 20:27
  36.    31   1255 Sam Payne                       Heritage                                 20:29
  37.          821 Drew Stimson                    Coronado                                 20:33
  38.    32    255 Ricky Talbot                    Castle View                              20:34
  39.    33   1328 Dalton Andrew                   Highlands Ranch                          20:35
  40.    34   1023 Gus Elbert                      Durango                                  20:38
  41.    35   1225 Jacob Cohen                     Heritage                                 20:38
  42.    36    292 Tyler D'Ovidio                  Chatfield                                20:39
  43.    37   1341 Bryan Melonis                   Highlands Ranch                          20:41
  44.          516 Tyler Korn                      Cherry Creek                             20:43
  45.    38    253 David Shear                     Castle View                              20:44
  46.    39   1081 Cory Simpleman                  Eaglecrest                               20:46
  47.          500 Julian Gurule                   Cherry Creek                             20:46
  48.    40   1669 Jeff Burbach                    Rampart                                  20:47
  49.    41    735 Ben Fuller                      Conifer                                  20:49
  50.    42   1759 Matt Cetuk                      Regis Jesuit                             20:51
  51.    43   1509 Josh McDaniel                   Mountain Vista                           20:52
  52.          111 Andrew Stachowiak               Arapahoe                                 20:52
  53.    44     12 Connor May                      Air Academy                              20:53
  54.    45   1502 Stephen Geisler                 Mountain Vista                           20:53
  55.    46      1 David Dubois                    Air Academy                              20:59
  56.    47   1380 Tyler O'Tremba                  Legend                                   21:01
  57.    48   1510 Jake McManigle                  Mountain Vista                           21:05
  58.          533 Dylan Neumann                   Cherry Creek                             21:05
  59.    49   1889 Kyler Schmidt                   Rocky Mountain                           21:06
  60.    50   1026 Ian Junkerman                   Durango                                  21:06
  61.         1962 Delphido Gallegos               Sheridan                                 21:06
  62.    51    440 Davon Robinson                  Cherokee Trail                           21:07
  63.         1518 Daniel Seter                    Mountain Vista                           21:07
  64.    52    317 Matthew Jones                   Chatfield                                21:07
  65.    53   1368 Austin Cummings                 Legend                                   21:08
  66.         1525 Andrew Wenner                   Mountain Vista                           21:10
  67.    54   1936 Garrett Lundberg                Salida                                   21:12
  68.    55   1628 Eric Kaliamos                   Palmer Ridge                             21:14
  69.    56   1224 Matthew Charles                 Heritage                                 21:15
  70.    57    358 Graham Williams                 Chatfield                                21:17
  71.    58   1083 Kyle Warner                     Eaglecrest                               21:18
  72.    59   1782 Joey Larson                     Regis Jesuit                             21:19
  73.    60   1065 Dan Cox                         Eaglecrest                               21:22
  74.           97 Michael Lillmars                Arapahoe                                 21:25
  75.    61   1561 Connell O'Kane                  Mullen                                   21:25
  76.    62    942 Rutger Batterberry              Douglas County                           21:26
  77.    63   1018 Jared Blake                     Durango                                  21:27
  78.          110 Parker Smith                    Arapahoe                                 21:29
  79.    64      3 Andrew Berta                    Air Academy                              21:34
  80.          817 Alex Salter                     Coronado                                 21:34
  81.    65   1063 Tyler Blinderman                Eaglecrest                               21:35
  82.    66   1867 Blake Bancroft                  Rocky Mountain                           21:35
  83.    67   1027 Austin Kimsey                   Durango                                  21:38
  84.          563 Bryce Whitehill                 Cherry Creek                             21:39
  85.    68   1663 David Anderson                  Rampart                                  21:39
  86.    69   1340 Zach Quail                      Highlands Ranch                          21:41
  87.    70   1067 Ben Giles                       Eaglecrest                               21:51
  88.          810 Justin Ramsey                   Coronado                                 21:52
  89.    71   1563 Joe Schultz                     Mullen                                   21:54
  90.    72   1235 Tyler Fejes                     Heritage                                 21:56
  91.           84 Jon Johannsen                   Arapahoe                                 21:58
  92.    73    740 Mitch Kilgore                   Conifer                                  21:59
  93.    74   1808 Gus Woomer                      Regis Jesuit                             22:00
  94.    75    677 Tanner Hudson                   Columbine                                22:00
  95.         1376 Andy Luft                       Legend                                   22:01
  96.    76    434 Josh Hefty                      Cherokee Trail                           22:01
  97.    77    749 Dillon Reed                     Conifer                                  22:02
  98.          300 Stuart Farris                   Chatfield                                22:08
  99.         1222 Darrus Brandner                 Heritage                                 22:10
 100.           59 Parker Bryant                   Arapahoe                                 22:11
 101.         1728 Nathan Johnson                  Rangeview                                22:12
 102.    78   1686 Dylan Simons                    Rampart                                  22:13
 103.         1386 Austin Vaughan                  Legend                                   22:14
 104.    79   1564 Chris St Pierre                 Mullen                                   22:16
 105.    80    239 Alexander Barton                Castle View                              22:17
 106.    81   1346 Jay Trujillo                    Highlands Ranch                          22:17
 107.    82    450 David Yalacki                   Cherokee Trail                           22:18
 108.    83    968 Buddy Schanuel                  Douglas County                           22:20
 109.           57 Dominick Brevig                 Arapahoe                                 22:22
 110.    84   1568 Chris Wickwire                  Mullen                                   22:22
 111.    85    972 Jorge Tellez                    Douglas County                           22:24
 112.         1236 Alex Grand                      Heritage                                 22:26
 113.    86   1559 Austin Guimond                  Mullen                                   22:30
 114.          812 Eric Rayer                      Coronado                                 22:31
 115.         1521 Alex Stuart                     Mountain Vista                           22:31
 116.    87    432 Jake Gust                       Cherokee Trail                           22:34
 117.          965 Mike Perez                      Douglas County                           22:36
 118.         1526 Caleb Williams                  Mountain Vista                           22:38
 119.          550 Randall Short                   Cherry Creek                             22:38
 120.    88   1932 Hayden Anderson                 Salida                                   22:40
 121.    89   1755 Patrick Barton                  Regis Jesuit                             22:41
 122.    90   1661 Morgan Allgood                  Rampart                                  22:41
 123.    91   1685 James Pratt                     Rampart                                  22:43
 124.    92    746 Cody Mullins                    Conifer                                  22:43
 125.    93   1799 J L Sollender                   Regis Jesuit                             22:44
 126.         1732 Nick Shirley                    Rangeview                                22:44
 127.          331 Connor O'Neill                  Chatfield                                22:44
 128.         1374 D J Kearns                      Legend                                   22:45
 129.         1512 Will Mustin                     Mountain Vista                           22:50
 130.          559 Josh Walker                     Cherry Creek                             22:50
 131.         1528 Trevor Zalkind                  Mountain Vista                           22:53
 132.          340 Jeremy Rapp                     Chatfield                                22:53
 133.         1488 Koby Adams                      Mountain Vista                           22:54
 134.          945 Josh Bruxvoort                  Douglas County                           22:55
 135.         1756 Tom Beasley                     Regis Jesuit                             22:56
 136.         1516 Danny Romero                    Mountain Vista                           22:56
 137.          798 Tate Lagasca                    Coronado                                 22:56
 138.         1788 Ian Moran                       Regis Jesuit                             22:59
 139.          982 Caleb Worker                    Douglas County                           23:02
 140.         1184 Alex Gough                      Green Mountain                           23:02
 141.    94    661 Ysidro Amaro                    Columbine                                23:03
 142.    95    663 Grant Baca                      Columbine                                23:03
 143.         1228 Garrett Delphia                 Heritage                                 23:04
 144.         1381 Adam Ray                        Legend                                   23:06
 145.         1493 Ryan Brennan                    Mountain Vista                           23:07
 146.         1475 Matt Hulstine                   Moffat County                            23:09
 147.         1244 Ryan Leuenberger                Heritage                                 23:10
 148.          557 William Vinson                  Cherry Creek                             23:14
 149.          801 Brandon Lehman                  Coronado                                 23:15
 150.          966 David Quintana                  Douglas County                           23:18
 151.          956 Ryan Koenig                     Douglas County                           23:19
 152.         1118 Brian Agular                    Englewood                                23:20
 153.         1372 Dallas Hyde                     Legend                                   23:20
 154.         1491 Troy Andrzejewski               Mountain Vista                           23:21
 155.    96    438 Zack O'Conner                   Cherokee Trail                           23:21
 156.    97   1338 Andrew Kerth                    Highlands Ranch                          23:22
 157.          974 Tyler Tisdale                   Douglas County                           23:23
 158.         1795 Nolan Scannell                  Regis Jesuit                             23:23
 159.          536 Matt Peulen                     Cherry Creek                             23:24
 160.          350 Christian Swanson               Chatfield                                23:25
 161.         1234 Hayden Fay                      Heritage                                 23:25
 162.          115 Austin Welch                    Arapahoe                                 23:26
 163.          108 Connor Rietema                  Arapahoe                                 23:27
 164.           69 Caleb Donhowe                   Arapahoe                                 23:28
 165.    98    686 German Schmeda                  Columbine                                23:28
 166.         1585 Matt Malone                     Mullen                                   23:29
 167.    99    660 Robert Adamski                  Columbine                                23:30
 168.         1556 Garrett Graver                  Mullen                                   23:30
 169.          736 Josef Gruber                    Conifer                                  23:33
 170.          958 Jacob McCleerey                 Douglas County                           23:33
 171.          332 Dillan Offutt                   Chatfield                                23:35
 172.         1383 Erick Souverein                 Legend                                   23:37
 173.         1237 Matthan Gruzinski               Heritage                                 23:38
 174.   100   1865 Zachariah Alvarez               Rocky Mountain                           23:39
 175.         1271 Sam Vickery                     Heritage                                 23:39
 176.         1122 Tucker Horan                    Englewood                                23:42
 177.          284 Nicholas Boyer                  Chatfield                                23:45
 178.         1272 Taylor Wallace                  Heritage                                 23:45
 179.         1558 Ian Joyce                       Mullen                                   23:46
 180.          101 William Okazaki                 Arapahoe                                 23:46
 181.   101   1626 Michael Havener                 Palmer Ridge                             23:47
 182.         1752 Braiden Albrecht                Regis Jesuit                             23:51
 183.   102   1624 Scott Feathers                  Palmer Ridge                             23:52
 184.          423 Chris Balcerak                  Cherokee Trail                           23:52
 185.          298 John Emrich                     Chatfield                                23:53
 186.          475 Dylan Adams                     Cherry Creek                             23:53
 187.   103    246 Bryan Goings                    Castle View                              23:53
 188.   104   1623 Derek Emeis                     Palmer Ridge                             23:54
 189.          682 Ryan Lynch                      Columbine                                23:54
 190.          302 Miles Fidino                    Chatfield                                23:55
 191.          479 Neil Basdeo                     Cherry Creek                             23:55
 192.         1382 Mike Rogers                     Legend                                   23:56
 193.         1792 Josh Redman                     Regis Jesuit                             23:57
 194.   105   1885 Colton Prosser                  Rocky Mountain                           23:57
 195.          823 Andrew Trujillo                 Coronado                                 23:58
 196.         1566 Tanner Traughber                Mullen                                   24:01
 197.          734 Michael Fleming                 Conifer                                  24:02
 198.          949 Kevin Hodnett                   Douglas County                           24:03
 199.          355 Christian Wert                  Chatfield                                24:04
 200.          679 Jared Jeselnick                 Columbine                                24:06
 201.          342 Christian Schell                Chatfield                                24:08
 202.          952 Daniel Jenkins                  Douglas County                           24:10
 203.         1499 Dan Evans                       Mountain Vista                           24:11
 204.          299 Carl Eurick                     Chatfield                                24:11
 205.          969 Jordan Stokes                   Douglas County                           24:11
 206.          448 Ethi Wilson                     Cherokee Trail                           24:11
 207.           60 Gabe Caballero                  Arapahoe                                 24:12
 208.   106    884 Jonathon Fitzgerald             Doherty                                  24:13
 209.           99 Michael Nyman                   Arapahoe                                 24:15
 210.         1769 Carter Fortuin                  Regis Jesuit                             24:16
 211.   107   1632 Nathan Mills                    Palmer Ridge                             24:17
 212.           18 Jeremy Reitinger                Air Academy                              24:21
 213.         1505 Hayden King                     Mountain Vista                           24:22
 214.   108    939 Logan Woodward                  Doherty                                  24:23
 215.         1963 Dalton Kirkpatrick              Sheridan                                 24:25
 216.          729 Beckett Butterfield             Conifer                                  24:27
 217.         1250 Seth Meersman                   Heritage                                 24:28
 218.          527 Ryan Matthews                   Cherry Creek                             24:28
 219.         1554 Alex Domingues                  Mullen                                   24:29
 220.          757 Bryan Wholey                    Conifer                                  24:30
 221.         1515 Nick Place                      Mountain Vista                           24:32
 222.         1257 Austin Ryan                     Heritage                                 24:34
 223.           76 Colton Greer                    Arapahoe                                 24:34
 224.          800 Craig Lane                      Coronado                                 24:37
 225.          348 Tyler Sorenson                  Chatfield                                24:38
 226.   109   1944 Wes Sonheim                     Salida                                   24:40
 227.           24 Austin Tozer                    Air Academy                              24:40
 228.          504 James Hoffarth                  Cherry Creek                             24:41
 229.          522 Patrick Lynn                    Cherry Creek                             24:48
 230.   110   1877 Dylan Kohler                    Rocky Mountain                           24:51
 231.   111    886 Ryan Hildebrandt                Doherty                                  24:51
 232.          289 Seth Chapin                     Chatfield                                24:55
 233.         1553 Roderick Brogan                 Mullen                                   24:56
 234.         1030 Justin Ngo                      Durango                                  24:56
 235.          296 Daniel Edwards                  Chatfield                                24:57
 236.         1677 Ben Gallentine                  Rampart                                  24:58
 237.          543 Connor Sanderlin                Cherry Creek                             24:59
 238.         1501 John Garretson                  Mountain Vista                           25:09
 239.         1629 Cody Landrum                    Palmer Ridge                             25:11
 240.          796 Perry Krager                    Coronado                                 25:13
 241.          441 Matt Rodriguez                  Cherokee Trail                           25:15
 242.          564 Elliott Witkin                  Cherry Creek                             25:16
 243.           98 Eric Loucks                     Arapahoe                                 25:16
 244.          653 James Condon                    Collegiate Academy                       25:21
 245.         1731 Rj Pardo                        Rangeview                                25:23
 246.           15 Hunter Milner                   Air Academy                              25:25
 247.          336 Johnathon Pearson               Chatfield                                25:28
 248.          288 Gabriel Chapel                  Chatfield                                25:29
 249.          327 Caleb Mangino                   Chatfield                                25:32
 250.          356 Kyle Wille                      Chatfield                                25:35
 251.         1987 Matt Comerford                  Custer County                            25:37
 252.         1276 Tyler Yeaman                    Heritage                                 25:41
 253.          314 Christopher Imbler              Chatfield                                25:41
 254.         1370 Marcus Garza                    Legend                                   25:41
 255.          960 Evan McEntee                    Douglas County                           25:42
 256.          512 Otto Jose                       Cherry Creek                             25:42
 257.          495 Jackson Galloway                Cherry Creek                             25:43
 258.          980 Scott Wood                      Douglas County                           25:43
 259.          303 Riley Fitzgibbons               Chatfield                                25:47
 260.          354 Declan Ward                     Chatfield                                25:48
 261.          967 Scott Richards                  Douglas County                           25:48
 262.   112    241 Ryan Costanzo                   Castle View                              25:49
 263.         1508 Bryce Mawhinney                 Mountain Vista                           25:52
 264.          477 Zachary Ballon                  Cherry Creek                             25:53
 265.         1578 Louis Guest                     Mullen                                   25:59
 266.         1331 Kendle Davis                    Highlands Ranch                          26:04
 267.   113    882 Tyler Cameron                   Doherty                                  26:04
 268.          811 Ben Rather                      Coronado                                 26:06
 269.         1803 Neill Stokes                    Regis Jesuit                             26:07
 270.          805 Zach Miller                     Coronado                                 26:07
 271.         1768 Daniel Dorchuck                 Regis Jesuit                             26:09
 272.         1557 Ryan Hoskins                    Mullen                                   26:11
 273.          751 Mac Ritter                      Conifer                                  26:12
 274.         1802 Jon Steinberg                   Regis Jesuit                             26:13
 275.         1771 Nick Gianfrancesco              Regis Jesuit                             26:13
 276.         1790 Jake Pogve                      Regis Jesuit                             26:16
 277.          446 Austin Weeks                    Cherokee Trail                           26:16
 278.          326 McKinley Lubthisophon           Chatfield                                26:28
 279.         1125 Quan Pham                       Englewood                                26:33
 280.         1805 Sam Tezak                       Regis Jesuit                             26:38
 281.           62 John Cox                        Arapahoe                                 26:39
 282.         1369 Austin Garza                    Legend                                   26:40
 283.   114   1935 Caleb Lowe                      Salida                                   26:50
 284.         1680 Kevin Jang                      Rampart                                  26:58
 285.         1269 Parker Tilton                   Heritage                                 27:00
 286.         1791 Josh Radmacher                  Regis Jesuit                             27:01
 287.          291 Joshua Collins                  Chatfield                                27:05
 288.         1940 Jay Peterson                    Salida                                   27:17
 289.         1766 Nick Diab                       Regis Jesuit                             27:17
 290.         1797 Connor Smith                    Regis Jesuit                             27:18
 291.         1375 Jordan Kellim                   Legend                                   27:20
 292.         1119 Nathaniel Barragan              Englewood                                27:22
 293.         1373 C J Kasten                      Legend                                   27:23
 294.          315 Hunter Johnson                  Chatfield                                27:24
 295.          728 Trevor Bickmore                 Conifer                                  27:24
 296.          758 Ray Wrenshall                   Conifer                                  27:31
 297.          733 Kyle Fitzgerald                 Conifer                                  27:36
 298.         1619 Riley Burkhart                  Palmer Ridge                             27:38
 299.          483 Victor Brashears                Cherry Creek                             27:40
 300.          670 Andy Cole                       Columbine                                27:49
 301.         1785 Ryan Martin                     Regis Jesuit                             27:53
 302.          655 Daniel Huppenthal               Collegiate Academy                       27:54
 303.          103 Alexander Overbey               Arapahoe                                 27:54
 304.          444 Gavin Tillotson                 Cherokee Trail                           27:56
 305.           93 Samuel Kessler                  Arapahoe                                 27:57
 306.         1343 Quinton Sanford                 Highlands Ranch                          28:46
 307.          330 Marcello Nicoletti              Chatfield                                28:50
 308.   115    900 Harsha Yeddanapudy              Doherty                                  28:58
 309.          657 James Miller                    Collegiate Academy                       28:58
 310.          515 Robert Korbel                   Cherry Creek                             29:08
 311.         1497 Nathan Crabb                    Mountain Vista                           29:23
 312.          883 Dylan Crane                     Doherty                                  29:24
 313.         1675 Chris Eagan                     Rampart                                  29:25
 314.          309 Keller Hayman                   Chatfield                                30:08
 315.          738 Joseph Hughes                   Conifer                                  30:10
 316.          435 Chris Lemus                     Cherokee Trail                           30:13
 317.           92 Jeremy Kemp                     Arapahoe                                 30:24
 318.         1335 Austin Joseph                   Highlands Ranch                          30:29
 319.         1371 Tyler Garza                     Legend                                   30:42
 320.         1103 Tyler Grant                     Elizabeth                                30:50
 321.         1102 Adam Gertie                     Elizabeth                                31:06
 322.          659 Dylan Warriner                  Collegiate Academy                       31:11
 323.          238 Devin Arnholt                   Castle View                              31:42
 324.          254 William Showers                 Castle View                              31:46
 325.          105 Nate Prudhomme                  Arapahoe                                 31:47
 326.          978 Andrew Walte                    Douglas County                           32:02
 327.          732 Reggie Dickhoff                 Conifer                                  32:10
 328.         1347 Matt White                      Highlands Ranch                          32:15
 329.         1635 Braxton Richardson              Palmer Ridge                             32:33
 330.           61 Robert Cornelius                Arapahoe                                 32:47
 331.         1378 Ryan Mathiesen                  Legend                                   33:03
 332.          320 David Kozak                     Chatfield                                33:16
 333.           72 Tim Foster                      Arapahoe                                 33:47
 334.         1672 Gabe Cutshaw                    Rampart                                  34:21

back