Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - Results by Place
Dekoevend Park, Littleton, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1   1879 Ben Larson                      Rocky Mountain                           18:34
   2.     2   1033 Chas Schwaebe                   Durango                                  18:51
   3.     3    334 Andrew Ormsby                   Chatfield                                18:52
   4.     4   1410 Bret Granrud                    Littleton                                18:55
   5.     5   1232 Eric Ellingboe                  Heritage                                 19:39
   6.     6   1690 Jason Stonger                   Rampart                                  19:46
   7.     7     73 Andrew Gibbs                    Arapahoe                                 19:47
   8.     8   1881 Chris Miller                    Rocky Mountain                           19:48
   9.     9   1888 Andrew Rotman                   Rocky Mountain                           19:49
  10.    10   1872 Daniel Cicero                   Rocky Mountain                           19:51
  11.    11     91 Jason Keefer                    Arapahoe                                 19:52
  12.    12    975 Dan Turpaud                     Douglas County                           19:53
  13.    13   1139 Sam Pelt                        Fruita Monument                          19:54
  14.    14   1143 Ben Steele                      Fruita Monument                          19:55
  15.    15   1146 Blaine Wood                     Fruita Monument                          19:55
  16.    16   1183 Matthew Gess                    Green Mountain                           20:01
  17.    17   1135 Norman Klachco                  Fruita Monument                          20:06
  18.    18   1134 Kyler Brown                     Fruita Monument                          20:07
  19.    19    687 Orion Tallmadge                 Columbine                                20:12
  20.    20   1175 Cameron Anderson                Green Mountain                           20:16
  21.    21   1024 Noah Fischer                    Durango                                  20:17
  22.    22   1252 Connor O'Toole                  Heritage                                 20:19
  23.    23    530 Alex Mitoma                     Cherry Creek                             20:28
  24.    24     88 Connor Jordan                   Arapahoe                                 20:29
  25.    25    551 Will Silkman                    Cherry Creek                             20:30
  26.    26    351 Dakota Thayer                   Chatfield                                20:33
  27.    27   1665 Stuart Bate                     Rampart                                  20:33
  28.    28   1242 Nathan Lee                      Heritage                                 20:34
  29.    29    294 Cody Dems                       Chatfield                                20:35
  30.    30    818 Travvis Scott                   Coronado                                 20:40
  31.    31    971 Jackson Talley                  Douglas County                           20:41
  32.    32    885 Daniel Funk                     Doherty                                  20:50
  33.    33   1243 Kyle Leuenberger                Heritage                                 20:51
  34.    34    560 Peter Wanberg                   Cherry Creek                             20:52
  35.    35    792 Justin Hays                     Coronado                                 20:53
  36.    36    549 Leon Seserman                   Cherry Creek                             20:53
  37.    37   1198 Wesley Wyatt                    Green Mountain                           20:54
  38.    38     65 Anthony Damico                  Arapahoe                                 20:56
  39.         1141 Logan Robison                   Fruita Monument                          20:57
  40.    39    790 Adam Glynn                      Coronado                                 20:57
  41.    40   1259 Samuel Siekmeier                Heritage                                 20:59
  42.         1616 Riley Acker                     Palmer Ridge                             21:00
  43.         1247 Hayden Mackey                   Heritage                                 21:03
  44.    41    498 Alex Grannis                    Cherry Creek                             21:06
  45.    42     81 Daniel Hatstat                  Arapahoe                                 21:08
  46.           87 Alex Jordan                     Arapahoe                                 21:10
  47.    43   1689 Joel Smithey                    Rampart                                  21:11
  48.          442 Rusty Sarsozo                   Cherokee Trail                           21:12
  49.    44   1868 John Basham                     Rocky Mountain                           21:12
  50.    45   1419 Jeff Olson                      Littleton                                21:13
  51.         1869 Sean Bolin                      Rocky Mountain                           21:13
  52.         1240 Matthew Kercher                 Heritage                                 21:14
  53.    46    795 Miles Kelly                     Coronado                                 21:14
  54.         1472 Kye Adams                       Moffat County                            21:15
  55.    47    307 John Gossen                     Chatfield                                21:16
  56.          509 Peter Ingram                    Cherry Creek                             21:16
  57.          431 Corbin Garvin                   Cherokee Trail                           21:16
  58.          517 Caleb Law                       Cherry Creek                             21:17
  59.         1254 Dakota Olson                    Heritage                                 21:18
  60.          118 Kevin Yeoman                    Arapahoe                                 21:20
  61.    48     13 Sam McBride                     Air Academy                              21:21
  62.          244 Bryce Fiore                     Castle View                              21:22
  63.          531 Austin Molyneux                 Cherry Creek                             21:23
  64.    49   1682 Kyler Knutson                   Rampart                                  21:23
  65.    50    893 Caleb Sjoerdsma                 Doherty                                  21:25
  66.    51    896 Cameron Suppes                  Doherty                                  21:25
  67.    52   1688 Steve Smith                     Rampart                                  21:26
  68.         1145 Derrik Winstanley               Fruita Monument                          21:26
  69.    53    324 L J Lavecchia                   Chatfield                                21:27
  70.    54   1498 Connor Dullea                   Mountain Vista                           21:27
  71.          493 Alexander Eby                   Cherry Creek                             21:27
  72.    55    897 Brokk Tollefson                 Doherty                                  21:28
  73.    56    814 Kris Rhodes                     Coronado                                 21:31
  74.          513 Noah Katz                       Cherry Creek                             21:32
  75.         1253 John Oliver                     Heritage                                 21:33
  76.          781 Glenn Albright                  Coronado                                 21:34
  77.          424 Zack Brooks                     Cherokee Trail                           21:36
  78.    57    889 Ben Krivenak                    Doherty                                  21:37
  79.    58   1489 Aidon Ambrose                   Mountain Vista                           21:38
  80.           85 Grant Jones                     Arapahoe                                 21:39
  81.    59   1064 Keith Burkhart                  Eaglecrest                               21:40
  82.         1736 Brandon Wilkinson               Rangeview                                21:40
  83.    60   1511 Tyler Mustin                    Mountain Vista                           21:40
  84.          514 James Konrad                    Cherry Creek                             21:41
  85.         1892 Scott Thornton                  Rocky Mountain                           21:42
  86.         1221 Brandon Bishop                  Heritage                                 21:42
  87.         1218 Jeff Atkinson                   Heritage                                 21:44
  88.         1636 Nico Richardson                 Palmer Ridge                             21:45
  89.         1634 Patrick Normile                 Palmer Ridge                             21:49
  90.          786 Andrew Darress                  Coronado                                 21:50
  91.    61   1507 Matt Leach                      Mountain Vista                           21:55
  92.    62    755 Weston Vaninwagen               Conifer                                  21:55
  93.         1239 Austin Kenner                   Heritage                                 21:56
  94.    63   1527 Ian Woon                        Mountain Vista                           21:58
  95.           74 Logan Gocza                     Arapahoe                                 21:58
  96.          518 Daniel Lipson                   Cherry Creek                             21:58
  97.          785 Nick Burghardt                  Coronado                                 21:59
  98.           71 Joshua Fenton                   Arapahoe                                 21:59
  99.          318 Jacob Keller                    Chatfield                                22:00
 100.         1551 Matt Avey                       Mullen                                   22:00
 101.          490 Alexander Curtis                Cherry Creek                             22:01
 102.          532 Zachary Nelson                  Cherry Creek                             22:01
 103.         1601 Derek Diffenderfer              Overland                                 22:01
 104.    64   1421 Roy Penny                       Littleton                                22:03
 105.         1263 Zachary Stults                  Heritage                                 22:04
 106.           63 Tyler Cox                       Arapahoe                                 22:04
 107.    65   1406 Will Dommermuth                 Littleton                                22:06
 108.    66   1967 Michael Cohan                   Valor Christian                          22:07
 109.          555 Nathan Tuchton                  Cherry Creek                             22:08
 110.          502 Kody Hazel                      Cherry Creek                             22:11
 111.         1246 Stephen Love                    Heritage                                 22:14
 112.    67   1196 Ahmed Wechky                    Green Mountain                           22:14
 113.          827 Scott Vonthun                   Coronado                                 22:15
 114.           86 Spencer Jonscher                Arapahoe                                 22:17
 115.          816 Miles Roth                      Coronado                                 22:18
 116.         1660 Matt Allen                      Rampart                                  22:19
 117.    68   1017 Chris Berger                    Durango                                  22:19
 118.    69     14 Dallin Milner                   Air Academy                              22:20
 119.    70     29 Michael West                    Air Academy                              22:20
 120.         1934 Josh Killorn                    Salida                                   22:27
 121.          565 Brandt Zykan                    Cherry Creek                             22:28
 122.    71     20 Jackson Rowland                 Air Academy                              22:30
 123.    72   1021 Chance Costello                 Durango                                  22:31
 124.         1691 Kevin Vo                        Rampart                                  22:33
 125.         1579 Kevin Crespo                    Mullen                                   22:33
 126.    73    756 Tom Waters                      Conifer                                  22:34
 127.    74    745 Jake Moot                       Conifer                                  22:34
 128.    75   1031 Rudy Peterson                   Durango                                  22:35
 129.          248 Jack Heikes                     Castle View                              22:35
 130.    76   1192 Jared Price                     Green Mountain                           22:36
 131.         1684 Tyler Nieves                    Rampart                                  22:38
 132.    77   1784 John Lilles                     Regis Jesuit                             22:39
 133.    78    730 Kyle Carpenter                  Conifer                                  22:43
 134.          887 Carson Hiltbrand                Doherty                                  22:43
 135.          825 Paul Vanbemden                  Coronado                                 22:45
 136.    79    681 Michael Lambert                 Columbine                                22:47
 137.          488 Jonathan Coryell                Cherry Creek                             22:48
 138.    80     19 Ethan Rollins                   Air Academy                              22:48
 139.          295 Chris Dimoff                    Chatfield                                22:49
 140.          476 Grant Ambrosich                 Cherry Creek                             22:50
 141.    81   1765 Tim Dewhurst                    Regis Jesuit                             22:52
 142.          815 Jared Rieck                     Coronado                                 22:53
 143.         1671 Kyle Cotten                     Rampart                                  22:53
 144.          797 Stephen Kruse                   Coronado                                 22:54
 145.         1231 Taylor Drose                    Heritage                                 22:55
 146.          251 Josh Ramirez                    Castle View                              22:56
 147.    82   1807 Alex Watson                     Regis Jesuit                             22:57
 148.          520 James Lowrey                    Cherry Creek                             22:58
 149.         1181 Jacob Deignan                   Green Mountain                           22:58
 150.         1681 Spencer Jarvis                  Rampart                                  23:02
 151.          230 Felipe Garcia                   Aurora Central                           23:03
 152.         1233 Jacob Elvig                     Heritage                                 23:04
 153.         1523 Kirby Wagner                    Mountain Vista                           23:05
 154.         1504 Connor King                     Mountain Vista                           23:06
 155.    83    944 Travis Benge                    Douglas County                           23:07
 156.    84    689 Zach Visser                     Columbine                                23:08
 157.         1251 Jimmie Nold                     Heritage                                 23:08
 158.    85    953 Trent Johnson                   Douglas County                           23:09
 159.          782 Tim Athey                       Coronado                                 23:11
 160.         1890 Steven Steinmark                Rocky Mountain                           23:14
 161.         1025 Austin Gorton                   Durango                                  23:15
 162.    86    684 Zach Osman                      Columbine                                23:16
 163.         1178 Hyman Brent                     Green Mountain                           23:17
 164.           16 Scott Morrison                  Air Academy                              23:21
 165.           82 Joshua Ho                       Arapahoe                                 23:23
 166.          519 Alec Lohmann                    Cherry Creek                             23:29
 167.          890 Keegan McElhinney               Doherty                                  23:29
 168.    87    951 Spencer Huyck                   Douglas County                           23:32
 169.    88    666 Jeremy Bushmann                 Columbine                                23:34
 170.          107 Brett Reeder                    Arapahoe                                 23:36
 171.          807 Tim O'Connell                   Coronado                                 23:37
 172.          976 Eric Verbeke                    Douglas County                           23:37
 173.          250 Chris Mercer                    Castle View                              23:38
 174.           10 Eric Landry                     Air Academy                              23:38
 175.          116 Tyler Wharry                    Arapahoe                                 23:39
 176.           52 Carter Ankele                   Arapahoe                                 23:39
 177.         1264 Ben Stuvel                      Heritage                                 23:40
 178.          313 Nicholas Hunter                 Chatfield                                23:40
 179.    89   1796 Trevor Scannell                 Regis Jesuit                             23:42
 180.    90   1430 Sam Warton                      Littleton                                23:42
 181.         1424 Max Roepe                       Littleton                                23:45
 182.    91    743 Ben Hislop                      Conifer                                  23:45
 183.         1230 Vincent Descala                 Heritage                                 23:53
 184.          525 Cody Martin                     Cherry Creek                             23:54
 185.         1266 Matt Tabor                      Heritage                                 23:56
 186.         1262 Sumner Smith                    Heritage                                 23:57
 187.    92   1794 Eric Ruble                      Regis Jesuit                             24:00
 188.    93   1073 Jordan Ly                       Eaglecrest                               24:04
 189.          496 Brett Goldfarb                  Cherry Creek                             24:06
 190.          548 John Schultz                    Cherry Creek                             24:07
 191.    94   1074 Eric Malcom                     Eaglecrest                               24:08
 192.          353 Matthew Vaninger                Chatfield                                24:09
 193.         1777 John Ininns                     Regis Jesuit                             24:11
 194.          754 Dan Thues                       Conifer                                  24:14
 195.         1268 Matt Tilton                     Heritage                                 24:16
 196.          674 Adam Flores                     Columbine                                24:25
 197.          948 Brandon Gorthy                  Douglas County                           24:26
 198.           11 Jake Mast                       Air Academy                              24:27
 199.          672 Andrew Crawford                 Columbine                                24:28
 200.         1779 Ryan Johnson                    Regis Jesuit                             24:30
 201.          232 Cabrion Milton                  Aurora Central                           24:36
 202.    95   1966 Taylor Boyer                    Valor Christian                          24:37
 203.         1188 Eric Kirwin                     Green Mountain                           24:38
 204.           56 Stephen Bourgeois               Arapahoe                                 24:39
 205.         1943 Elliot Riest                    Salida                                   24:40
 206.          554 Lewis Tian                      Cherry Creek                             24:42
 207.           77 Jake Gunn                       Arapahoe                                 24:45
 208.         1800 Paul Stanford                   Regis Jesuit                             24:45
 209.           68 Anthony Dillon                  Arapahoe                                 24:45
 210.           78 Hunter Hall                     Arapahoe                                 24:46
 211.          523 Thomas Lynn                     Cherry Creek                             24:47
 212.          802 Matt Lindstrom                  Coronado                                 24:48
 213.          323 Dean Lavecchia                  Chatfield                                24:49
 214.           64 Patrick D'Innocenzo             Arapahoe                                 24:49
 215.          538 Nathan Pope                     Cherry Creek                             24:50
 216.           70 Stephen Eckleberry              Arapahoe                                 24:51
 217.          341 Timothy Reuter                  Chatfield                                24:53
 218.         1786 Alex Martinez                   Regis Jesuit                             24:55
 219.         1776 Ian Howells                     Regis Jesuit                             24:56
 220.          556 Eric Vera                       Cherry Creek                             25:06
 221.          954 Walter Keelings                 Douglas County                           25:08
 222.          901 Nathan Yost                     Doherty                                  25:09
 223.          977 Stephen Vlchek                  Douglas County                           25:10
 224.         1778 Alex Jackson                    Regis Jesuit                             25:13
 225.    96   1972 David Lurie                     Valor Christian                          25:15
 226.         1761 Andrew Crossland                Regis Jesuit                             25:16
 227.         1180 Matt Crewse                     Green Mountain                           25:17
 228.          750 Jonah Richardson                Conifer                                  25:18
 229.          791 Alex Goldberg                   Coronado                                 25:19
 230.          808 Nic Pauly                       Coronado                                 25:19
 231.          506 Ryan Holroyd                    Cherry Creek                             25:26
 232.    97   1078 Connor Sheridan                 Eaglecrest                               25:30
 233.          561 Matthew Wertz                   Cherry Creek                             25:36
 234.          783 Robbie Austin                   Coronado                                 25:37
 235.          293 Matthew Danielson               Chatfield                                25:38
 236.          799 Chip Lane                       Coronado                                 25:41
 237.          824 Branden Trujillo                Coronado                                 25:43
 238.         1602 Joshua Juniel                   Overland                                 25:44
 239.    98   1062 Rudy Aist                       Eaglecrest                               25:50
 240.           94 Dennis Kutateladze              Arapahoe                                 25:51
 241.    99   1974 Matt Maraia                     Valor Christian                          25:52
 242.          654 Saban Erdman                    Collegiate Academy                       25:58
 243.          739 Matt Jones                      Conifer                                  26:13
 244.         1019 Garrett Bogus                   Durango                                  26:16
 245.          891 Charles Owsley                  Doherty                                  26:16
 246.          656 Clay Manning                    Collegiate Academy                       26:17
 247.         1070 Nam Lai                         Eaglecrest                               26:22
 248.          436 Jarron Lomax                    Cherokee Trail                           26:26
 249.         1598 Abdu Abu Shahma                 Overland                                 26:32
 250.         1076 Cameron Munson                  Eaglecrest                               26:38
 251.          229 Carlos Escalante                Aurora Central                           26:47
 252.         1187 Christopher Jackson             Green Mountain                           26:49
 253.          102 Ben Olsen                       Arapahoe                                 26:53
 254.           79 Jordan Hall                     Arapahoe                                 26:58
 255.         1789 Andrew Osieczanok               Regis Jesuit                             27:09
 256.         1893 Dillon Wayman                   Rocky Mountain                           27:36
 257.          346 William Smith                   Chatfield                                27:55
 258.         1725 Joel Askew                      Rangeview                                28:06
 259.          231 Jarec Henderson                 Aurora Central                           28:08
 260.         1627 Patrick Hoehne                  Palmer Ridge                             28:22
 261.         1942 Adrian Reyes                    Salida                                   28:33
 262.         1758 Trey Buretz                     Regis Jesuit                             28:42
 263.         1945 Colt Wilkins                    Salida                                   28:47
 264.         1071 Michael Lamb                    Eaglecrest                               29:07
 265.           89 Connor Julien                   Arapahoe                                 29:09
 266.          305 Jason Funk                      Chatfield                                29:19
 267.           80 Aaron Harder                    Arapahoe                                 29:22
 268.          343 Andrew Schuster                 Chatfield                                30:11
 269.          306 Rand Good                       Chatfield                                31:06
 270.   100   1965 Kevin Bauer                     Valor Christian                          31:08
 271.         1600 Julian Cannon                   Overland                                 31:21
 272.          888 Mark Jakupcak                   Doherty                                  32:36

back