Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Dekoevend Park, Littleton, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    819 Dusty Solis                     Coronado                                 16:43
   2.     2    117 Connor Winter                   Arapahoe                                 17:02
   3.     3   1640 Spencer Wenck                   Palmer Ridge                             17:03
   4.     4    427 Alex Dillenbeck                 Cherokee Trail                           17:09
   5.     5     90 Jason Kearns                    Arapahoe                                 17:10
   6.     6    804 Jesse Mathews                   Coronado                                 17:15
   7.     7    430 Evan Fiala                      Cherokee Trail                           17:26
   8.     8    439 Duke Rauh                       Cherokee Trail                           17:28
   9.     9   1938 Josh Noriega                    Salida                                   17:31
  10.    10   1020 Rogan Brown                     Durango                                  17:31
  11.    11    426 Josh Conner                     Cherokee Trail                           17:32
  12.    12   1480 Chris Zirkle                    Moffat County                            17:32
  13.    13   1142 Woody Seagren                   Fruita Monument                          17:33
  14.    14   1673 Ryan Derrick                    Rampart                                  17:36
  15.    15   1887 Jeff Randall                    Rocky Mountain                           17:38
  16.    16   1730 Donivan Montoya                 Rangeview                                17:38
  17.    17   1552 Alec Blubaum                    Mullen                                   17:39
  18.    18    680 William Kincaid                 Columbine                                17:39
  19.    19   1241 Garret Lee                      Heritage                                 17:42
  20.         1500 Michael Finger                  Mountain Vista                           17:48
  21.    20   1687 Aj Skains                       Rampart                                  17:52
  22.    21    979 Jake Williams                   Douglas County                           17:56
  23.    22   1082 Jordan Spratt                   Eaglecrest                               18:01
  24.    23   1279 Matthew Zitzmann                Heritage                                 18:02
  25.    24     66 Christopher Davis               Arapahoe                                 18:04
  26.    25   1137 James Mauch                     Fruita Monument                          18:04
  27.         1496 Stephen Chipman                 Mountain Vista                           18:05
  28.    26   1179 Ian Butler                      Green Mountain                           18:05
  29.    27   1227 Cameron Delphia                 Heritage                                 18:06
  30.    28   1670 Alonzo Cordova                  Rampart                                  18:06
  31.    29   1477 Alex McCoy                      Moffat County                            18:08
  32.    30   1870 Hayden Brian                    Rocky Mountain                           18:11
  33.    31    829 Dylan Witte                     Coronado                                 18:13
  34.    32    747 Shane Niksic                    Conifer                                  18:14
  35.    33   1194 Charlie Rassussen               Green Mountain                           18:14
  36.         1603 Justin Lane                     Overland                                 18:15
  37.    34    981 James Woodard                   Douglas County                           18:15
  38.    35   1668 Jason Burbach                   Rampart                                  18:17
  39.    36   1479 Corey Wojtkiewicz               Moffat County                            18:18
  40.    37    433 Justin Hebert                   Cherokee Trail                           18:20
  41.    38   1637 Brandon Schow                   Palmer Ridge                             18:22
  42.    39   1476 Alfredo Lebron                  Moffat County                            18:22
  43.    40   1417 Riley Mulhern                   Littleton                                18:24
  44.    41   1226 Zach Cohen                      Heritage                                 18:24
  45.    42    803 Ryan Logan                      Coronado                                 18:24
  46.    43     83 Sam Hustis                      Arapahoe                                 18:26
  47.    44   1674 Anthony Duran                   Rampart                                  18:26
  48.    45   1676 Johnnie Farquhar                Rampart                                  18:29
  49.    46   1876 Andrew Jones                    Rocky Mountain                           18:30
  50.    47    104 Dan Peacock                     Arapahoe                                 18:32
  51.    48   1891 Jake Sumearll                   Rocky Mountain                           18:35
  52.    49    449 Cody Wooten                     Cherokee Trail                           18:40
  53.    50   1138 Tyler McDermott                 Fruita Monument                          18:45
  54.    51   1036 Logan Winborn                   Durango                                  18:46
  55.    52    252 Zachary Schmidt                 Castle View                              18:49
  56.    53    286 Cody Brubaker                   Chatfield                                18:50
  57.    54   1245 Garrett Lieb                    Heritage                                 18:51
  58.    55    447 Jon Weeks                       Cherokee Trail                           18:52
  59.    56   1886 Roy Quanstrom                   Rocky Mountain                           18:55
  60.    57   1121 C J Horan                       Englewood                                18:57
  61.    58   1140 Alex Rico                       Fruita Monument                          18:58
  62.    59   1874 Ryan Doner                      Rocky Mountain                           18:58
  63.    60      8 Logan Greydanus                 Air Academy                              18:58
  64.    61    245 Chris Ganem                     Castle View                              18:59
  65.    62    521 Alex Lucas                      Cherry Creek                             18:59
  66.    63    941 Dylan Bartle                    Douglas County                           19:00
  67.    64   1068 Derik Harrison                  Eaglecrest                               19:02
  68.    65   1882 Lucas Ness                      Rocky Mountain                           19:04
  69.    66    100 Andrew Okazaki                  Arapahoe                                 19:05
  70.    67    352 Daniel Vaninger                 Chatfield                                19:06
  71.    68    959 Bryan McCracken                 Douglas County                           19:08
  72.    69   1229 Nick Denapoli                   Heritage                                 19:09
  73.    70    881 Zach Brown                      Doherty                                  19:10
  74.    71   1069 Kenny Iverson                   Eaglecrest                               19:11
  75.    72   1144 Keenna Widhammer                Fruita Monument                          19:13
  76.    73   1075 Ryan McInturf                   Eaglecrest                               19:13
  77.    74    892 John Pauls                      Doherty                                  19:17
  78.    75    240 M'kay Cauble                    Castle View                              19:20
  79.    76    256 Andrew Watson                   Castle View                              19:20
  80.    77   1147 John Zamora                     Fruita Monument                          19:20
  81.    78   1933 Drew Johnson                    Salida                                   19:22
  82.    79    895 Caleb Smith                     Doherty                                  19:23
  83.    80    957 Mazalth Martinez                Douglas County                           19:23
  84.    81   1569 P J Wickwire                    Mullen                                   19:24
  85.    82    511 Ryan Johnson                    Cherry Creek                             19:27
  86.    83    109 Brett Riley                     Arapahoe                                 19:28
  87.    84    955 Alex Kilman                     Douglas County                           19:28
  88.    85   1028 Kendall Lloyd                   Durango                                  19:29
  89.    86   1136 John Kolb                       Fruita Monument                          19:32
  90.    87    678 Tyler Hudson                    Columbine                                19:32
  91.    88   1565 Dante Testolini                 Mullen                                   19:33
  92.    89   1176 Dylan Archuletta                Green Mountain                           19:35
  93.    90   1618 Ben Bonser                      Palmer Ridge                             19:36
  94.         1599 Eddie Canales                   Overland                                 19:37
  95.    91   1274 Spencer Wilson                  Heritage                                 19:37
  96.    92   1415 James McNally                   Littleton                                19:37
  97.    93   1478 Rene Molina                     Moffat County                            19:40
  98.    94   1473 Jarred Blevins                  Moffat County                            19:40
  99.    95    946 Ted Chen                        Douglas County                           19:43
 100.    96    311 Ben Hobstetter                  Chatfield                                19:45
 101.    97   1400 Jory Bayne                      Littleton                                19:47
 102.    98    510 Jake Jeronimus                  Cherry Creek                             19:47
 103.         1605 Dan Woods                       Overland                                 19:48
 104.    99     21 Brandon Shaw                    Air Academy                              19:48
 105.   100    357 Tyler Wille                     Chatfield                                19:49
 106.   101   1620 Connor Campbell                 Palmer Ridge                             19:49
 107.   102     17 Shaun Peterson                  Air Academy                              19:51
 108.   103   1197 Tyler Woodworth                 Green Mountain                           19:52
 109.   104   1035 Taylor Ward                     Durango                                  19:52
 110.   105   1162 Scott Brennan                   Grand Junction Central                   20:01
 111.   106    526 Scott Martin                    Cherry Creek                             20:01
 112.   107    534 Casey Newman                    Cherry Creek                             20:02
 113.   108   1729 Nate Marquez                    Rangeview                                20:03
 114.   109   1587 Will Sabin                      Mullen                                   20:04
 115.   110   1079 Kyle Reini                      Eaglecrest                               20:05
 116.   111    894 Wes Sjoerdsma                   Doherty                                  20:06
 117.   112   1956 Eduardo Vasquez                 Sheridan                                 20:07
 118.   113   1969 Stehen Cooper                   Valor Christian                          20:10
 119.   114    665 Brian Bower                     Columbine                                20:11
 120.   115    794 Rioux Jordan                    Coronado                                 20:12
 121.   116    748 Austin Reed                     Conifer                                  20:12
 122.   117    545 Timothy Sayler                  Cherry Creek                             20:13
 123.   118   1182 Russell Diehl                   Green Mountain                           20:13
 124.   119    752 Jake Smith                      Conifer                                  20:14
 125.   120   1662 Austin Anderson                 Rampart                                  20:15
 126.   121    899 Shayne Wermers                  Doherty                                  20:16
 127.   122   1403 Davis Cassio                    Littleton                                20:17
 128.   123   1555 Brian Doyle                     Mullen                                   20:18
 129.   124    258 Jordan Wesemann                 Castle View                              20:19
 130.   125    662 Alexander Armstrong             Columbine                                20:20
 131.   126   1193 Zach Ramey                      Green Mountain                           20:21
 132.   127    325 Michael Linneman                Chatfield                                20:22
 133.         1336 Cameron Jungerman               Highlands Ranch                          20:26
 134.   128   1077 Nick Personett                  Eaglecrest                               20:27
 135.   129    741 Colton Kinser                   Conifer                                  20:28
 136.   130   1753 Adam Andrew                     Regis Jesuit                             20:30
 137.   131    788 Philip Faires                   Coronado                                 20:30
 138.   132   1961 Luis Gurule                     Sheridan                                 20:31
 139.   133   1411 Gavin Hui                       Littleton                                20:31
 140.   134    873 Jaques Deginestel               Custer County                            20:32
 141.   135   1735 Freedom Van Treese              Rangeview                                20:32
 142.   136    880 Matt Becar                      Doherty                                  20:33
 143.   137    898 Cole Wermers                    Doherty                                  20:33
 144.   138    528 Matthew McGlynn                 Cherry Creek                             20:34
 145.   139   1474 Jimmy Howe                      Moffat County                            20:34
 146.   140   1560 Michael Mann                    Mullen                                   20:35
 147.   141    667 Chris Chavez                    Columbine                                20:36
 148.   142    301 Ian Fidino                      Chatfield                                20:38
 149.   143   1567 Taylor Traughber                Mullen                                   20:40
 150.   144    339 Daniel Puszka                   Chatfield                                20:41
 151.   145   1185 Curtis Hill                     Green Mountain                           20:49
 152.   146   1975 Logan Nagel                     Valor Christian                          20:49
 153.   147   1401 Chip Bollendonk                 Littleton                                20:50
 154.   148   1633 Bjay Murphree                   Palmer Ridge                             20:57
 155.   149   1763 Tommy Deane                     Regis Jesuit                             20:58
 156.   150     26 Frankie Vigil                   Air Academy                              20:59
 157.   151   1754 Paul Asercion                   Regis Jesuit                             21:00
 158.   152   1726 Leo Frenkel                     Rangeview                                21:01
 159.   153   1032 Elliott Salazar                 Durango                                  21:02
 160.   154   1107 Wes Morgan                      Elizabeth                                21:02
 161.   155   1724 Stephen Wenger                  Rangeview                                21:04
 162.   156   1022 Hunter Dudley                   Durango                                  21:06
 163.   157   1727 Stephen Hodges                  Rangeview                                21:06
 164.   158   1072 Kevin Leung                     Eaglecrest                               21:07
 165.   159      4 Dillon Bliler                   Air Academy                              21:12
 166.   160   1770 Michael Gavrilovic              Regis Jesuit                             21:13
 167.   161   1165 Daniel Russell                  Grand Junction Central                   21:14
 168.   162   1429 Diederick Visser                Littleton                                21:15
 169.   163   1783 Jon Law                         Regis Jesuit                             21:15
 170.   164   1120 Michael Gabriel                 Englewood                                21:15
 171.   165   1638 Taylor Taylor                   Palmer Ridge                             21:16
 172.   166   1939 Nathan Orrill                   Salida                                   21:20
 173.   167    676 Brandon Holsan                  Columbine                                21:24
 174.   168    247 Luke Goldsmith                  Castle View                              21:25
 175.   169      5 Sean Finley                     Air Academy                              21:27
 176.   170    242 Natan Craig                     Castle View                              21:27
 177.   171   1639 Chris Vandyke                   Palmer Ridge                             21:31
 178.   172   1164 Erik Newhouse                   Grand Junction Central                   21:32
 179.   173   1123 Joe Howard                      Englewood                                21:39
 180.   174      6 Dan Foster                      Air Academy                              21:39
 181.   175    753 Dillon Svoboda                  Conifer                                  21:42
 182.   176    793 Hayden Johnson                  Coronado                                 21:44
 183.         1330 Robert Crookshanks              Highlands Ranch                          21:51
 184.   177   1034 Will Snyder                     Durango                                  21:52
 185.   178   1971 Ben Kedl                        Valor Christian                          21:52
 186.   179   1105 Devin Landrum                   Elizabeth                                21:55
 187.   180    688 Matt Valdez                     Columbine                                21:59
 188.   181    876 Braden Wilson                   Custer County                            22:10
 189.   182   1957 Gustavo Montoya                 Sheridan                                 22:16
 190.   183   1760 Brian Clark                     Regis Jesuit                             22:20
 191.   184   1937 Sean McKnight                   Salida                                   22:27
 192.   185    874 Alek Holmstrom                  Custer County                            22:30
 193.   186   1959 Joseph Pasillas                 Sheridan                                 22:31
 194.   187    742 Drew Lund                       Conifer                                  22:31
 195.   188    875 Sean Mutz                       Custer County                            22:44
 196.   189   1970 Justin Howell                   Valor Christian                          22:49
 197.         1334 Jack Dunn                       Highlands Ranch                          22:51
 198.   190   1757 Joey Binder                     Regis Jesuit                             22:54
 199.   191   1973 Jim MacDonal                    Valor Christian                          22:59
 200.   192   1101 Dan Chase                       Elizabeth                                23:24
 201.   193   1941 Jentzen Phillips                Salida                                   23:27
 202.   194   1977 Noah Scott                      Valor Christian                          23:27
 203.   195    877 Wyatt Wommack                   Custer County                            23:45
 204.   196   1127 Eduardo Velazquez               Englewood                                23:55
 205.   197   1166 Tucker Smith                    Grand Junction Central                   24:12
 206.   198   1110 Sean Visockey                   Elizabeth                                24:26
 207.   199   1126 Nick Steverson                  Englewood                                24:41
 208.   200   1104 Alex Huggins                    Elizabeth                                24:43
 209.         1348 Takayuki Yoshida                Highlands Ranch                          24:50
 210.   201   1958 Israel Juarez                   Sheridan                                 25:07
 211.   202   1109 Jake Silvera                    Elizabeth                                25:07
 212.   203   1976 Austin Ricks                    Valor Christian                          25:52
 213.   204   1960 Julian Soto                     Sheridan                                 27:32
 214.   205   1163 Donovan Haynie                  Grand Junction Central                   28:22
 215.   206    878 Sam Wray                        Custer County                            28:26

back