Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - Team Results

Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - Team Results
Dekoevend Park, Littleton, CO - September 4, 2009

back

  1. Cherokee Trail                          
             4     7     8    11    37  (49)  (55) =     67
          Alex Dillenbeck, Evan Fiala, Duke Rauh, Josh Conner, Justin Hebert, 
          Cody Wooten, Jon Weeks
  2. Arapahoe                                
             2     5    24    43    47  (66)  (83) =    121
          Connor Winter, Jason Kearns, Christopher Davis, Sam Hustis, 
          Dan Peacock, Andrew Okazaki, Brett Riley
  3. Rampart                                 
            14    20    28    35    44  (45) (120) =    141
          Ryan Derrick, Aj Skains, Alonzo Cordova, Jason Burbach, 
          Anthony Duran, Johnnie Farquhar, Austin Anderson
  4. Heritage                                
            19    23    27    41    54  (69)  (91) =    164
          Garret Lee, Matthew Zitzmann, Cameron Delphia, Zach Cohen, 
          Garrett Lieb, Nick Denapoli, Spencer Wilson
  5. Rocky Mountain                          
            15    30    46    48    56  (59)  (65) =    195
          Jeff Randall, Hayden Brian, Andrew Jones, Jake Sumearll, 
          Roy Quanstrom, Ryan Doner, Lucas Ness
  6. Coronado                                
             1     6    31    42   115 (131) (176) =    195
          Dusty Solis, Jesse Mathews, Dylan Witte, Ryan Logan, Rioux Jordan, 
          Philip Faires, Hayden Johnson
  7. Moffat County                           
            12    29    36    39    93  (94) (139) =    209
          Chris Zirkle, Alex McCoy, Corey Wojtkiewicz, Alfredo Lebron, 
          Rene Molina, Jarred Blevins, Jimmy Howe
  8. Fruita Monument                         
            13    25    50    58    72  (77)  (86) =    218
          Woody Seagren, James Mauch, Tyler McDermott, Alex Rico, 
          Keenna Widhammer, John Zamora, John Kolb
  9. Douglas County                          
            21    34    63    68    80  (84)  (95) =    266
          Jake Williams, James Woodard, Dylan Bartle, Bryan McCracken, 
          Mazalth Martinez, Alex Kilman, Ted Chen
 10. Eaglecrest                              
            22    64    71    73   110 (128) (158) =    340
          Jordan Spratt, Derik Harrison, Kenny Iverson, Ryan McInturf, 
          Kyle Reini, Nick Personett, Kevin Leung
 11. Green Mountain                          
            26    33    89   103   118 (126) (145) =    369
          Ian Butler, Charlie Rassussen, Dylan Archuletta, Tyler Woodworth, 
          Russell Diehl, Zach Ramey, Curtis Hill
 12. Palmer Ridge                            
             3    38    90   101   148 (165) (171) =    380
          Spencer Wenck, Brandon Schow, Ben Bonser, Connor Campbell, 
          Bjay Murphree, Taylor Taylor, Chris Vandyke
 13. Castle View                             
            52    61    75    76   124 (168) (170) =    388
          Zachary Schmidt, Chris Ganem, M'kay Cauble, Andrew Watson, 
          Jordan Wesemann, Luke Goldsmith, Natan Craig
 14. Durango                                 
            10    51    85   104   153 (156) (177) =    403
          Rogan Brown, Logan Winborn, Kendall Lloyd, Taylor Ward, 
          Elliott Salazar, Hunter Dudley, Will Snyder
 15. Mullen                                  
            17    81    88   109   123 (140) (143) =    418
          Alec Blubaum, P J Wickwire, Dante Testolini, Will Sabin, 
          Brian Doyle, Michael Mann, Taylor Traughber
 16. Chatfield                               
            53    67    96   100   127 (142) (144) =    443
          Cody Brubaker, Daniel Vaninger, Ben Hobstetter, Tyler Wille, 
          Michael Linneman, Ian Fidino, Daniel Puszka
 17. Cherry Creek                            
            62    82    98   106   107 (117) (138) =    455
          Alex Lucas, Ryan Johnson, Jake Jeronimus, Scott Martin, 
          Casey Newman, Timothy Sayler, Matthew McGlynn
 18. Doherty                                 
            70    74    79   111   121 (136) (137) =    455
          Zach Brown, John Pauls, Caleb Smith, Wes Sjoerdsma, Shayne Wermers, 
          Matt Becar, Cole Wermers
 19. Littleton                               
            40    92    97   122   133 (147) (162) =    484
          Riley Mulhern, James McNally, Jory Bayne, Davis Cassio, Gavin Hui, 
          Chip Bollendonk, Diederick Visser
 20. Columbine                               
            18    87   114   125   141 (167) (180) =    485
          William Kincaid, Tyler Hudson, Brian Bower, Alexander Armstrong, 
          Chris Chavez, Brandon Holsan, Matt Valdez
 21. Rangeview                               
            16   108   135   152   155 (157)       =    566
          Donivan Montoya, Nate Marquez, Freedom Van Treese, Leo Frenkel, 
          Stephen Wenger, Stephen Hodges
 22. Air Academy                             
            60    99   102   150   159 (169) (174) =    570
          Logan Greydanus, Brandon Shaw, Shaun Peterson, Frankie Vigil, 
          Dillon Bliler, Sean Finley, Dan Foster
 23. Conifer                                 
            32   116   119   129   175 (187)       =    571
          Shane Niksic, Austin Reed, Jake Smith, Colton Kinser, 
          Dillon Svoboda, Drew Lund
 24. Salida                                  
             9    78   166   184   193             =    630
          Josh Noriega, Drew Johnson, Nathan Orrill, Sean McKnight, 
          Jentzen Phillips
 25. Regis Jesuit                            
           130   149   151   160   163 (183) (190) =    753
          Adam Andrew, Tommy Deane, Paul Asercion, Michael Gavrilovic, 
          Jon Law, Brian Clark, Joey Binder
 26. Englewood                               
            57   164   173   196   199             =    789
          C J Horan, Michael Gabriel, Joe Howard, Eduardo Velazquez, 
          Nick Steverson
 27. Sheridan                                
           112   132   182   186   201 (204)       =    813
          Eduardo Vasquez, Luis Gurule, Gustavo Montoya, Joseph Pasillas, 
          Israel Juarez, Julian Soto
 28. Valor Christian                         
           113   146   178   189   191 (194) (203) =    817
          Stehen Cooper, Logan Nagel, Ben Kedl, Justin Howell, Jim MacDonal, 
          Noah Scott, Austin Ricks
 29. Grand Junction Central                  
           105   161   172   197   205             =    840
          Scott Brennan, Daniel Russell, Erik Newhouse, Tucker Smith, 
          Donovan Haynie
 30. Custer County                           
           134   181   185   188   195 (206)       =    883
          Jaques Deginestel, Braden Wilson, Alek Holmstrom, Sean Mutz, 
          Wyatt Wommack, Sam Wray
 31. Elizabeth                               
           154   179   192   198   200 (202)       =    923
          Wes Morgan, Devin Landrum, Dan Chase, Sean Visockey, Alex Huggins, 
          Jake Silvera

back