Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - Results by Place
Dekoevend Park, Littleton, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1   1739 Rikki Gonzales                  Rangeview                                19:58
   2.     2   1485 Maddy Jourgenson                Moffat County                            20:35
   3.         1954 Lauren Policky                  Salida                                   20:47
   4.     3    701 Nikki Funkhauser                Columbine                                20:53
   5.     4   1898 Briana Cathcart                 Rocky Mountain                           20:59
   6.     5   1737 Stephanie Burns                 Rangeview                                21:09
   7.     6   1200 Andi Carpenter                  Green Mountain                           21:11
   8.     7     32 Becca Barad                     Air Academy                              21:13
   9.     8    704 Kaylie Haynes                   Columbine                                21:14
  10.     9    919 Aubrey Hilte                    Doherty                                  21:15
  11.    10   1098 Melissa Westhoff                Eaglecrest                               21:18
  12.    11   1215 Emily White                     Green Mountain                           21:21
  13.    12    359 Samantha Acterberg              Chatfield                                21:25
  14.    13   1924 Lizzy Shilling                  Rocky Mountain                           21:26
  15.    14   1205 Elle Killingsworth              Green Mountain                           21:28
  16.    15   1913 Arianna Munro                   Rocky Mountain                           21:28
  17.    16    121 Kayla Balciar                   Arapahoe                                 21:28
  18.    17    171 Ashley Limes                    Arapahoe                                 21:28
  19.    18    905 Jordan Bloesser                 Doherty                                  21:29
  20.    19    213 Lauren Shomaker                 Arapahoe                                 21:35
  21.    20   1206 Kat Killingsworth               Green Mountain                           21:40
  22.         1543 Natalie Miller                  Mountain Vista                           21:40
  23.    21   1645 Ellen Jackson                   Palmer Ridge                             21:42
  24.    22   1212 Cori Van Dyke                   Green Mountain                           21:46
  25.    23    395 Rachel Reiling                  Chatfield                                21:48
  26.    24    997 Rachel King                     Douglas County                           21:49
  27.    25    841 Bailey Gearhart                 Coronado                                 21:52
  28.         1529 Sydney Archuletta               Mountain Vista                           21:52
  29.    26    275 Caitlin Rowlette                Castle View                              21:54
  30.    27   1703 Kirsten Farquhar                Rampart                                  21:57
  31.    28   1048 Miranda Lashell                 Durango                                  22:05
  32.          879 Valerie Stark                   Custer County                            22:06
  33.    29    282 Kelsey Whetsell                 Castle View                              22:15
  34.    30   1323 Sophie Vukovich                 Heritage                                 22:16
  35.    31   1916 Shayla Peel                     Rocky Mountain                           22:19
  36.    32   1150 Olivia Daniels                  Fruita Monument                          22:21
  37.    33    902 Leah Anderson                   Doherty                                  22:30
  38.    34   1037 Elena Breed                     Durango                                  22:31
  39.         1984 Kenna Stark                     Valor Christian                          22:32
  40.    35   1053 Anna Ortega                     Durango                                  22:33
  41.    36    185 Cate McPherson                  Arapahoe                                 22:34
  42.    37   1483 Bailey Hellander                Moffat County                            22:35
  43.    38   1282 Ellen Brown                     Heritage                                 22:38
  44.    39   1453 MacKenzie Mitchell              Littleton                                22:40
  45.    40   1486 Erin Leonard                    Moffat County                            22:42
  46.    41   1912 Geneva Mueller                  Rocky Mountain                           22:42
  47.    42    469 Sophie Muniz                    Cherokee Trail                           22:44
  48.    43    870 Lauren Young                    Coronado                                 22:45
  49.    44   1923 Kaylah Schmidt                  Rocky Mountain                           22:45
  50.    45    722 Bri Stevens                     Columbine                                22:45
  51.    46   1482 Nike Cleverly                   Moffat County                            22:46
  52.         1953 Morgan Love                     Salida                                   22:47
  53.    47   1434 Courtney Berg                   Littleton                                22:48
  54.    48    186 Maddison Miller                 Arapahoe                                 22:48
  55.    49   1437 Grace Brittan                   Littleton                                22:53
  56.    50   1439 Dana Gaetani                    Littleton                                22:53
  57.    51   1158 Kasey Mortensen                 Fruita Monument                          22:54
  58.    52   1155 Lyndsay Hyde                    Fruita Monument                          22:54
  59.    53    419 Piper Williams                  Chatfield                                22:55
  60.         1535 Tess Golding                    Mountain Vista                           22:56
  61.    54   1910 Cambria Magnuson                Rocky Mountain                           22:57
  62.    55    453 Casey Brown                     Cherokee Trail                           22:59
  63.    56    182 Molly McGough                   Arapahoe                                 23:02
  64.    57   1207 Gabrielle Makatura              Green Mountain                           23:03
  65.         1982 Maggie Rollert                  Valor Christian                          23:05
  66.    58    454 Yolli Conner                    Cherokee Trail                           23:05
  67.    59   1706 Stephanie Hawk                  Rampart                                  23:06
  68.    60    451 Aubrey Atkinson                 Cherokee Trail                           23:07
  69.    61    271 Madison Neher                   Castle View                              23:07
  70.    62    281 McKenzie West                   Castle View                              23:08
  71.    63    474 Amber Yanda                     Cherokee Trail                           23:11
  72.    64   1451 Bret Mann                       Littleton                                23:16
  73.          759 Stephanie Bickmore              Conifer                                  23:17
  74.    65   1047 Erin Kinney                     Durango                                  23:19
  75.    66    602 Katherine Hanlin                Cherry Creek                             23:20
  76.    67     49 Erin Richards                   Air Academy                              23:20
  77.    68    616 Katie Kucera                    Cherry Creek                             23:28
  78.    69    996 Sabrina Kappas                  Douglas County                           23:32
  79.    70   1005 MacKenzie Masters               Douglas County                           23:33
  80.    71    866 Kaeli Vandersluis               Coronado                                 23:35
  81.    72    998 Sarah King                      Douglas County                           23:36
  82.    73    903 Sarah Anderson                  Doherty                                  23:41
  83.    74   1208 Margot Newell                   Green Mountain                           23:43
  84.    75     51 Lauryn Van Valkenburg           Air Academy                              23:44
  85.    76   1153 Sarah Horen                     Fruita Monument                          23:49
  86.    77     42 Olivia Hollister                Air Academy                              23:51
  87.    78    865 Megan Trujillo                  Coronado                                 23:52
  88.    79    643 Emily Van Meter                 Cherry Creek                             23:54
  89.    80   1463 Carina Stavish                  Littleton                                23:55
  90.    81   1284 Marisa Brown                    Heritage                                 23:56
  91.    82    834 Rosie Bradley                   Coronado                                 23:56
  92.    83   1321 Mykaela Van Selus               Heritage                                 23:57
  93.    84   1644 Heather Gentry                  Palmer Ridge                             23:58
  94.    85     31 Abby Anderson                   Air Academy                              23:59
  95.    86    468 Jenna Muniz                     Cherokee Trail                           24:04
  96.    87    209 Christa Schaller                Arapahoe                                 24:05
  97.    88    843 Hailey Hauser                   Coronado                                 24:06
  98.    89    916 Rachel Hamre                    Doherty                                  24:09
  99.    90    708 Jenna Hofmann                   Columbine                                24:14
 100.    91   1646 Nadine Kirk                     Palmer Ridge                             24:16
 101.    92    647 Brianne Wiese                   Cherry Creek                             24:20
 102.    93   1149 Jennifer Campbell               Fruita Monument                          24:21
 103.    94   1157 Shelby Mixon                    Fruita Monument                          24:22
 104.    95   1744 Nina Perez                      Rangeview                                24:23
 105.    96    723 Haley Swanson                   Columbine                                24:24
 106.    97    930 Marcia Nygaaard                 Doherty                                  24:24
 107.    98   1084 Kelley Allen                    Eaglecrest                               24:27
 108.    99   1312 Carolyn Nickel                  Heritage                                 24:28
 109.   100   1447 Rachel Larrabee                 Littleton                                24:29
 110.   101    572 Bethany Blitz                   Cherry Creek                             24:30
 111.   102   1045 Lindsey Jankowski               Durango                                  24:32
 112.   103   1151 Laura Gladden                   Fruita Monument                          24:33
 113.   104   1613 Katie Pokhilchuk                Overland                                 24:34
 114.          763 Kathy Holt                      Conifer                                  24:34
 115.   105     41 Kate Henley                     Air Academy                              24:36
 116.   106    379 Karina Hill                     Chatfield                                24:37
 117.   107    269 Emily Garneau                   Castle View                              24:38
 118.   108   1322 Kelsey Veeder                   Heritage                                 24:39
 119.   109    990 Kirsti Gorthy                   Douglas County                           24:42
 120.   110   1742 Alexous Montoya                 Rangeview                                24:44
 121.         1356 Taylor Gugel                    Highlands Ranch                          24:49
 122.   111   1747 Amanda Simpson                  Rangeview                                24:51
 123.   112    406 Hannah Stafford                 Chatfield                                24:51
 124.   113    403 Alyson Selin                    Chatfield                                24:52
 125.   114   1696 Laura Campbell                  Rampart                                  24:54
 126.   115   1750 Janessa Villanuena              Rangeview                                25:04
 127.   116    370 Allison Esch                    Chatfield                                25:04
 128.   117   1738 Darla Davis                     Rangeview                                25:11
 129.   118   1487 Sassy Murray                    Moffat County                            25:17
 130.   119    265 Taylor Davis                    Castle View                              25:20
 131.         1117 Maddie Voiles                   Elizabeth                                25:21
 132.   120    645 Aubrey Weiner                   Cherry Creek                             25:23
 133.   121    595 Frederique Giguere              Cherry Creek                             25:29
 134.   122   1056 Nora Schweitz                   Durango                                  25:35
 135.         1964 Alejandra Vasquez               Sheridan                                 25:36
 136.   123    999 Christine Kirchner              Douglas County                           25:37
 137.   124    703 Amber Gregg                     Columbine                                25:37
 138.   125   1008 Cindy Nguyen                    Douglas County                           25:41
 139.   126    931 Kristen Ossolinski              Doherty                                  25:42
 140.   127   1095 Sierra Stevens                  Eaglecrest                               25:44
 141.   128    840 Christy Garrett                 Coronado                                 25:50
 142.   129   1297 Katelynn Gustin                 Heritage                                 25:51
 143.   130    713 Kiera McKee                     Columbine                                25:52
 144.   131   1168 Morgan Haynie                   Grand Junction Central                   25:55
 145.         1955 Kjersti Varhus                  Salida                                   26:02
 146.   132   1099 Bella Whitten                   Eaglecrest                               26:06
 147.         1981 Kelly Lasater                   Valor Christian                          26:10
 148.   133   1656 Natalie Varnet                  Palmer Ridge                             26:12
 149.         1980 Sydney Kirchner                 Valor Christian                          26:14
 150.   134    280 Tessa Ward                      Castle View                              26:25
 151.   135   1653 Brittany Slade                  Palmer Ridge                             26:26
 152.   136   1699 MacKenzie Cotten                Rampart                                  26:35
 153.   137   1089 Crissy Hansen                   Eaglecrest                               26:43
 154.   138   1167 Emma Beckstead                  Grand Junction Central                   26:44
 155.   139   1481 Kelly Ciesco                    Moffat County                            26:51
 156.   140   1647 Diane Light                     Palmer Ridge                             26:53
 157.   141   1615 Bianca Vandeusen                Overland                                 27:06
 158.         1359 Emily Lin                       Highlands Ranch                          27:12
 159.   142     48 Nina Plocek                     Air Academy                              27:14
 160.   143   1091 Amanda Overton                  Eaglecrest                               27:17
 161.   144   1609 Hannah Harris                   Overland                                 27:17
 162.         1351 Morgan Biagiotti                Highlands Ranch                          27:23
 163.   145   1608 Talia Fagan                     Overland                                 27:34
 164.   146   1607 Taylor Burton                   Overland                                 27:39
 165.   147   1606 Ilsa Amateco                    Overland                                 27:47
 166.   148   1174 Jaide Vanwagoner                Grand Junction Central                   27:47
 167.         1366 Sarah Vogel                     Highlands Ranch                          27:50
 168.   149   1614 Kelly Rankin                    Overland                                 28:42
 169.   150   1484 Rose Howe                       Moffat County                            29:02
 170.   151   1705 Veronica Harris                 Rampart                                  29:05
 171.   152   1169 Breanna Kratzer                 Grand Junction Central                   29:05
 172.   153   1170 Deiana Martinez                 Grand Junction Central                   29:34
 173.         1115 Terryn Mills                    Elizabeth                                29:35
 174.   154   1171 Ashley Neely                    Grand Junction Central                   30:54

back