Broomfield High School Cross Country Invitational - Boys - Team Results
Broomfield County Commons Park, Broomfield, CO - September 25, 2009

  1. Pomona                                  
             1     6     7     8    15  (26)  (32) =     37
          Adam Sinda, Dezmin Rameriz, Ian Harkreader, Vaughn Olona, 
          Logan Shefelbine, Thomas Vavrik, Tom Williams
  2. Fairview                                
             3     4     9    12    20  (23)  (45) =     48
          Lewis Commons, John Coats, Kevin Hale, Eric Davids, 
          Ricardo Kaempfen, Kyle Krahenbuhl, Jack Preigh
  3. Boulder                                 
             2    16    17    42    44  (49)  (51) =    121
          Dominic Cabada, Neil Filley, Will Melhado, Zach Fishburne, 
          Emmet Norris, Connor Dipaula, Spencer Lacy
  4. Broomfield                              
            13    21    22    30    36  (48)  (50) =    122
          Cameron Jukkala, Ben Forsee, Kory Skattum, Clark Woodfin, 
          J J Ricket, Hernan Blas-Aquino, Darius Nazemi
  5. D'Evelyn                                
             5    11    33    37    40  (46)  (53) =    126
          Kevin Johnson, Nick Patrick, Ben Hunter, Zach Frauenhoff, 
          Chris Vial, Ryan Hooper, Peter Victoria
  6. Mountain Range                          
            10    14    19    34    63  (71)  (74) =    140
          Matt Serna, Nate May, Matt Guttropf, Adrian Young, Andrew Stauffer, 
          Grant Stout, Tyler Harwood
  7. Chatfield                               
            18    24    31    35    38  (39)  (47) =    146
          Daniel Vaninger, Andrew Ormsby, Derrick Shaver, Cody Brubaker, 
          Ben Hobstetter, Justin Shaver, Tyler Wille
  8. Jefferson Academy                       
            25    28    57    67    73  (88) (123) =    250
          Jarrett Durant, Sean Mahoney, Daniel Mahoney, Robbie Scrivner, 
          Brandon Westbrook, Luke Holocher, Christian Oleson
  9. Monarch                                 
            56    58    59    61    68  (69)  (72) =    302
          Chris Fitzgerald, Ryan Brophy, Matt MacKenzie, Scott Podlogar, 
          Ben Pearson, Wyatt Reis, Clint Beckner
 10. Lakewood                                
            41    43    60    78    82  (97)  (98) =    304
          Matt Peterson, Jeff Carrol, Lance Hoggatt, James Hill, 
          Derek Sanchez, Matt Huff, Thomas Hill
 11. Northglenn                              
            27    55    70    83    95 (100) (102) =    330
          Demetrius Bernal-Valdez, Paul Roybal, James Kirchner, Wade Koontz, 
          Ashton Harris, Will Murrin, Von Miller
 12. Peak To Peak                            
            52    65    66    75    79  (90)  (94) =    337
          Jacob Oveson, Cam Healy, Stephen Rice, Nick Seeberger, Todd Beckman, 
          Gunsagar Gulati, Nate Hausman
 13. Conifer                                 
            54    80    81    84    85  (87)  (92) =    384
          Zach Merkin, Dillon Reed, Ben Fuller, Weston Vaninwagen, 
          Michael Fleming, Dillon Svoboda, Tom Waters
 14. Valor Christian                         
            64    77    91    99   101 (116) (118) =    432
          Stephen Cooper, Ben Kedl, Logan Nagel, Justin Howell, Michael Cohan, 
          Austin Ricks, Jim MacDonald
 15. Brighton Collegiate                     
            29   104   105   106   111 (135) (136) =    455
          Gabe Trepel, Garrett Cook, Rodney Kilburn, Jordan Ash, 
          Brent Barrett, Thadeus Deal, Nick Travis Bede
 16. Greeley Central                         
            62    89   107   108   124 (126) (133) =    490
          Robby Smythe, Omar Farah, Bobby Landis, Tyler Sherman, 
          Ibrahim Hassan, Coner Kohout, Lamar Johnson
 17. Longmont                                
            93    96   109   119   120 (129) (142) =    537
          Jackson Britt, Dylan Beck, Trevor Mitchell, Kyle Bare, 
          Jake Rowinski, Michael Bramble, David Summers
 18. Bishop Machebeuf                        
            76   113   121   122   125             =    557
          Frank Knafelc, Thomas Cogger, Spencer Winstead, Nick Miles, 
          Daniel Babish
 19. Adams City                              
            86   103   112   131   138 (139) (140) =    570
          Robert Sutherland, Irvin Susano, Kyle Mayville, Estavan Olivas, 
          Andrew Fergusin, Gary Deaguero, Hagen Matt
 20. James Irwin                             
           114   115   117   128   137             =    611
          Joshua Rendon, Justin McConnell, Will Gentry, Forrest Horne, 
          Andrew Silbernagel
 21. Silver Creek                            
           110   127   130   132   134 (141)       =    633
          Jeff Vanlangen, Hamilton Nelson, Jim Hickman, Brandon Knutson, 
          Chance Robinson, Nick Meadows