Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - Results by Place
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    308 Mark E Ingram                   Chaparral                                18:05
   2.     2   1113 Seth Knighton                   Fort Collins                             18:15
   3.     3    553 Joshua Hulbert                  Cherry Creek                             18:24
   4.     4    634 Matthew Westfall                Cherry Creek                             18:30
   5.     5   1203 Joseph Archletta                Harrison                                 18:36
   6.     6   1102 Sean Ettien                     Fort Collins                             18:37
   7.     7    552 Kyler Hu                        Cherry Creek                             18:38
   8.     8   1123 Tait Rutherford                 Fort Collins                             18:40
   9.     9    511 Grant Caswell                   Cherry Creek                             18:41
  10.    10   1131 Jake Wands                      Fort Collins                             18:43
  11.    11    849 Michael Kesy                    Cheyenne East                            18:44
  12.    12    847 Cole Janzen                     Cheyenne East                            18:44
  13.    13    611 Kyle Schaffer                   Cherry Creek                             18:44
  14.    14   1367 Chris Fitzgerald                Monarch                                  18:49
  15.    15   1126 Trey Seale                      Fort Collins                             18:50
  16.         1125 Rory Schulte                    Fort Collins                             18:50
  17.    16    791 Jac Collins                     Cheyenne Central                         18:51
  18.          510 Alec Brudzinski                 Cherry Creek                             18:52
  19.    17    856 Quin Peter                      Cheyenne East                            19:00
  20.    18    421 Derrick Shaver                  Chatfield                                19:04
  21.    19    422 Justin Shaver                   Chatfield                                19:05
  22.    20     64 Nick Tice                       Arapahoe                                 19:06
  23.    21    208 Jimmy Pacheco                   Bear Creek                               19:11
  24.    22   1252 Sam Payne                       Heritage                                 19:13
  25.    23    807 Mike Nelson                     Cheyenne Central                         19:14
  26.    24      9 Logan Brock                     Arapahoe                                 19:17
  27.          516 Geoffrey Copp                   Cherry Creek                             19:17
  28.         1122 Ryan Robinson                   Fort Collins                             19:18
  29.    25   1394 Scott Podlogar                  Monarch                                  19:19
  30.          548 Tommy Hoffman                   Cherry Creek                             19:23
  31.    26   1384 Daniel McComas                  Monarch                                  19:24
  32.    27    307 Coleman L Harris                Chaparral                                19:28
  33.    28   3247 Lucas West                      Rock Canyon                              19:31
  34.    29    369 Tyler D'Ovidio                  Chatfield                                19:33
  35.          522 Sanjay Derbyshire               Cherry Creek                             19:36
  36.          507 Cameron Billinghurst            Cherry Creek                             19:36
  37.          603 Evan Roncevich                  Cherry Creek                             19:37
  38.    30    435 Graham Williams                 Chatfield                                19:40
  39.    31   1216 Andrew Piper                    Harrison                                 19:44
  40.    32    311 James T Kadolph                 Chaparral                                19:46
  41.    33     58 Anish Punjabi                   Arapahoe                                 19:46
  42.    34    320 Chandler R Oaks                 Chaparral                                19:47
  43.    35   1399 Wyatt Reis                      Monarch                                  19:48
  44.    36    324 Bryce A Rich                    Chaparral                                19:48
  45.         1595 Belte Emery                     George Washington                        19:50
  46.    37   3271 Danny Manion                    Rock Canyon                              19:53
  47.    38   3217 Adam Gerken                     Rock Canyon                              19:53
  48.    39    802 Alex Krysl                      Cheyenne Central                         19:59
  49.    40   1228 Matthew Charles                 Heritage                                 19:59
  50.    41    815 Brian Wingate                   Cheyenne Central                         19:59
  51.    42   1410 Eric Walker                     Monarch                                  20:00
  52.    43    216 Michael Sotiros                 Bear Creek                               20:00
  53.    44   1229 Jacob Cohen                     Heritage                                 20:01
  54.    45   3229 Orlando Martinez                Rock Canyon                              20:04
  55.         1385 Nolan McCoy                     Monarch                                  20:08
  56.          563 Tyler Korn                      Cherry Creek                             20:08
  57.         1109 Will Huggins                    Fort Collins                             20:09
  58.    46    394 Matthew Jones                   Chatfield                                20:09
  59.          539 Julian Gurule                   Cherry Creek                             20:10
  60.         1407 Kyle Swanson                    Monarch                                  20:11
  61.          294 Jonathon J Bacovcin             Chaparral                                20:12
  62.    47    191 Dalton Ellis                    Bear Creek                               20:13
  63.    48    215 Michael Sirles                  Bear Creek                               20:13
  64.    49   3236 Audie Ryburn                    Rock Canyon                              20:13
  65.    50     49 Michael Lillmars                Arapahoe                                 20:17
  66.         3240 Mat Smith                       Rock Canyon                              20:18
  67.         1386 Jacob Micklin                   Monarch                                  20:20
  68.          518 Addison Couch                   Cherry Creek                             20:23
  69.    51    806 Noah Milmont                    Cheyenne Central                         20:24
  70.    52   1472 Connel O'Kane                   Mullen                                   20:25
  71.         3227 Spencer Marshall                Rock Canyon                              20:26
  72.    53    954 Jordan Castro-Tresco            Dakota Ridge                             20:30
  73.          326 Sean P Salansky                 Chaparral                                20:30
  74.    54    865 Jerad Yohn                      Cheyenne East                            20:31
  75.    55    194 Kelson Harrison                 Bear Creek                               20:32
  76.         3231 Kurt Miller                     Rock Canyon                              20:33
  77.         1101 Devin Dunham                    Fort Collins                             20:44
  78.    56   1254 Hunter Smith                    Heritage                                 20:49
  79.    57   1475 Chris St Pierre                 Mullen                                   20:49
  80.          205 Michael Molliconi               Bear Creek                               20:49
  81.    58    248 Alex Barton                     Castle View                              20:51
  82.          218 Colton Thomas                   Bear Creek                               20:52
  83.    59      7 Dominick Brevig                 Arapahoe                                 21:01
  84.    60   1239 Tyler Fejes                     Heritage                                 21:03
  85.    61    978 Anthony Prater                  Dakota Ridge                             21:04
  86.          377 Stuart Farris                   Chatfield                                21:06
  87.         1264 Zach Witters                    Heritage                                 21:06
  88.          810 Drew Porter                     Cheyenne Central                         21:07
  89.    62   1588 Austin Guimond                  Mullen                                   21:09
  90.    63    945 Eric Almanzar                   Dakota Ridge                             21:10
  91.          318 Alek R McArthur                 Chaparral                                21:10
  92.           62 Parker Smith                    Arapahoe                                 21:11
  93.    64    853 Josh Miller                     Cheyenne East                            21:11
  94.         1260 Miles Tripp                     Heritage                                 21:12
  95.         1094 Thomas Berry                    Fort Collins                             21:13
  96.           66 Danny Vavrik                    Arapahoe                                 21:15
  97.         1232 Garrett Delphia                 Heritage                                 21:16
  98.         1227 Darrus Brandner                 Heritage                                 21:16
  99.         3220 Tyler Howard                    Rock Canyon                              21:17
 100.    65    894 Tanner Hudson                   Columbine                                21:17
 101.          859 Alex Soveroski                  Cheyenne East                            21:18
 102.    66   1474 Joe Schultz                     Mullen                                   21:19
 103.           67 Austin Welch                    Arapahoe                                 21:20
 104.         1247 Ryan Leuenberger                Heritage                                 21:21
 105.         1369 Alex Flores                     Monarch                                  21:23
 106.          864 Cedar Wiseman                   Cheyenne East                            21:24
 107.    67    962 Jonathon Elliott                Dakota Ridge                             21:25
 108.         1373 Landon Jennings                 Monarch                                  21:28
 109.         1361 Paul Brunnette                  Monarch                                  21:29
 110.         1376 Alex Krason                     Monarch                                  21:29
 111.          635 Bryce Whitehill                 Cherry Creek                             21:31
 112.    68   3289 Logan Frank                     Wheat Ridge                              21:31
 113.         1091 David Alainao                   Fort Collins                             21:31
 114.         1400 Michael Saldi                   Monarch                                  21:34
 115.         1129 Jacob Theis                     Fort Collins                             21:38
 116.           60 Connor Rietema                  Arapahoe                                 21:40
 117.          615 Randall Short                   Cherry Creek                             21:42
 118.    69   1479 Chris Wickwire                  Mullen                                   21:43
 119.         3246 Jacob Wesson                    Rock Canyon                              21:45
 120.          409 Dillan Offutt                   Chatfield                                21:48
 121.          804 David McBride                   Cheyenne Central                         21:49
 122.         3224 Ej Katsoulas                    Rock Canyon                              21:52
 123.         1470 Matthew Malone                  Mullen                                   21:52
 124.          417 Jeremy Rapp                     Chatfield                                21:55
 125.          211 Eduardo Rascon                  Bear Creek                               21:57
 126.         3230 Sean McGavin                    Rock Canyon                              21:57
 127.    70    972 Brady Mason                     Dakota Ridge                             21:59
 128.         3219 Connor Hesen                    Rock Canyon                              21:59
 129.         1467 Garrett Graver                  Mullen                                   22:00
 130.          408 Connor O'Neill                  Chatfield                                22:00
 131.    71   4211 Ryan Wyser                      Wheat Ridge                              22:00
 132.         3239 Cody Schlegel                   Rock Canyon                              22:01
 133.    72    877 Robert Adamski                  Columbine                                22:02
 134.         3212 Brandon Bulmer                  Rock Canyon                              22:02
 135.          379 Miles Fidino                    Chatfield                                22:02
 136.          977 Connor Portwich                 Dakota Ridge                             22:02
 137.          312 Ryan M Kwiatkowski              Chaparral                                22:03
 138.          961 Ryan Cutter                     Dakota Ridge                             22:03
 139.          593 Matt Peulen                     Cherry Creek                             22:06
 140.         1262 Taylor Wallace                  Heritage                                 22:07
 141.          631 Josh Walker                     Cherry Creek                             22:07
 142.           11 Gabe Caballero                  Arapahoe                                 22:08
 143.          964 Dustin Gashler                  Dakota Ridge                             22:08
 144.    73    878 Ysidro Amaro                    Columbine                                22:08
 145.    74    899 Ryan Lynch                      Columbine                                22:09
 146.    75    255 Bryan Goings                    Castle View                              22:10
 147.          427 Christian Swanson               Chatfield                                22:11
 148.         1465 Alex Domingues                  Mullen                                   22:14
 149.          431 Declan Ward                     Chatfield                                22:15
 150.           20 Caleb Donhowe                   Arapahoe                                 22:16
 151.    76    903 German Schmeda                  Columbine                                22:17
 152.          880 Grant Baca                      Columbine                                22:18
 153.    77   1211 Louis Garcia                    Harrison                                 22:18
 154.          580 Ryan Matthews                   Cherry Creek                             22:20
 155.         1241 Matthan Gruzinski               Heritage                                 22:21
 156.         1261 Sam Vickery                     Heritage                                 22:23
 157.          192 Kris Fuller                     Bear Creek                               22:24
 158.         3241 Will Stopps                     Rock Canyon                              22:27
 159.    78   3278 Steven Decsesznak               Wheat Ridge                              22:29
 160.          960 Blake Cutter                    Dakota Ridge                             22:34
 161.         1133 Nathan Welch                    Fort Collins                             22:35
 162.          959 Logan Coyle                     Dakota Ridge                             22:38
 163.          376 Carl Eurick                     Chatfield                                22:42
 164.           53 William Okazaki                 Arapahoe                                 22:43
 165.    79   1089 Logan Woodward                  Doherty                                  22:46
 166.          360 Ryan Blarr                      Chatfield                                22:46
 167.          888 Tyler Cordova                   Columbine                                22:52
 168.         1112 Clayton King                    Fort Collins                             22:53
 169.    80   4204 Jon Sassolino                   Wheat Ridge                              22:55
 170.          310 Matthew H Kade                  Chaparral                                22:55
 171.          982 Kyle Wichers                    Dakota Ridge                             22:56
 172.          976 Garrett Pickett                 Dakota Ridge                             22:56
 173.          586 Michael Moore                   Cherry Creek                             22:56
 174.          602 Lewis Robertson                 Cherry Creek                             22:57
 175.          373 Daniel Edwards                  Chatfield                                22:57
 176.          547 James Hoffarth                  Cherry Creek                             22:57
 177.          219 Ian Tralles                     Bear Creek                               22:58
 178.         1110 Aaron Jesser                    Fort Collins                             22:58
 179.    81    250 Ryan Costanzo                   Castle View                              23:00
 180.           51 Michael Nyman                   Arapahoe                                 23:03
 181.    82   1032 Tyler Cameron                   Doherty                                  23:03
 182.          298 Eric R Bjork                    Chaparral                                23:04
 183.    83   1208 Michael Colone                  Harrison                                 23:06
 184.         3221 Garrett Johnson                 Rock Canyon                              23:08
 185.    84   1206 Adriano Bamba                   Harrison                                 23:09
 186.          902 Mason Papay                     Columbine                                23:09
 187.          956 Casey Clark                     Dakota Ridge                             23:12
 188.          896 Jared Jeselnick                 Columbine                                23:12
 189.          315 Caleb A Long                    Chaparral                                23:14
 190.          404 Caleb Mangino                   Chatfield                                23:15
 191.          332 Zachary A Young                 Chaparral                                23:16
 192.          366 Seth Chapin                     Chatfield                                23:17
 193.          499 Dylan Adams                     Cherry Creek                             23:17
 194.         1253 Austin Ryan                     Heritage                                 23:17
 195.          199 Daniel Lamont                   Bear Creek                               23:18
 196.          413 Johnathon Pearson               Chatfield                                23:22
 197.          504 Neil Basdeo                     Cherry Creek                             23:26
 198.         1238 Hayden Fay                      Heritage                                 23:33
 199.          595 Jeremy Plotkin                  Cherry Creek                             23:33
 200.          606 Connor Sanderlin                Cherry Creek                             23:33
 201.          638 Elliott Witkin                  Cherry Creek                             23:34
 202.          557 Otto Jose                       Cherry Creek                             23:34
 203.    85   1034 Jonathon Fitzgerald             Doherty                                  23:35
 204.    86    252 Mike Falcone                    Castle View                              23:39
 205.          391 Christopher Imbler              Chatfield                                23:39
 206.          432 Christian Wert                  Chatfield                                23:43
 207.         1205 Nathaniel Balcom                Harrison                                 23:46
 208.    87   1036 Ryan Hildebrandt                Doherty                                  23:46
 209.    88   3275 Tanner Campbell                 Wheat Ridge                              23:46
 210.          361 Nicholas Boyer                  Chatfield                                23:47
 211.          843 Josh Drake                      Cheyenne East                            23:48
 212.         1163 Nehemiah Kelly                  George Washington                        23:53
 213.          433 Kyle Wille                      Chatfield                                23:53
 214.          501 Zachary Ballon                  Cherry Creek                             23:55
 215.           27 Colton Greer                    Arapahoe                                 23:58
 216.          331 Ryan S Willis                   Chaparral                                23:58
 217.         1464 Roderick Brogan                 Mullen                                   23:59
 218.          550 Michael Hopko                   Cherry Creek                             24:02
 219.          614 Robert Shepherd                 Cherry Creek                             24:04
 220.          846 Clay Hess                       Cheyenne East                            24:05
 221.         1477 Tanner Traughber                Mullen                                   24:06
 222.         1593 Ryan Hoskins                    Mullen                                   24:07
 223.         1265 Tyler Yeaman                    Heritage                                 24:09
 224.          396 Christopher Kerr                Chatfield                                24:09
 225.          365 Gabriel Chapel                  Chatfield                                24:11
 226.          425 Tyler Sorenson                  Chatfield                                24:12
 227.          419 Christian Schell                Chatfield                                24:14
 228.         1403 Jack Seifert                    Monarch                                  24:17
 229.          630 James Wagner                    Cherry Creek                             24:18
 230.         3298 Tryg Moulton                    Wheat Ridge                              24:20
 231.          380 Riley Fitzgibbons               Chatfield                                24:21
 232.          531 Jackson Galloway                Cherry Creek                             24:26
 233.          541 Ian Hampton                     Cherry Creek                             24:26
 234.          574 Patrick Lynn                    Cherry Creek                             24:26
 235.         1100 Mitch Dilley                    Fort Collins                             24:27
 236.         1390 Kevin O'Connor                  Monarch                                  24:27
 237.         1222 Clay Adams-Berger               Heritage                                 24:27
 238.          364 Bryce Carter                    Chatfield                                24:28
 239.          523 Curtis Dixon                    Cherry Creek                             24:33
 240.           43 Jeremy Kemp                     Arapahoe                                 24:35
 241.         1592 Louis Guest                     Mullen                                   24:39
 242.         1359 Ryan Bell                       Monarch                                  24:40
 243.          509 Victor Brashears                Cherry Creek                             24:41
 244.          185 Darrick Begay                   Bear Creek                               24:44
 245.         1389 Birk Nielson                    Monarch                                  24:45
 246.         1218 Jason Rosado                    Harrison                                 24:46
 247.         1357 R J Barrett                     Monarch                                  24:49
 248.         3282 Judd Downs                      Wheat Ridge                              24:51
 249.         1469 Ian Joyce                       Mullen                                   24:51
 250.         3214 Dylan Edmiston                  Rock Canyon                              24:52
 251.         1594 Teddy Hamstra                   Mullen                                   24:53
 252.         1158 Ishan Allen                     George Washington                        24:53
 253.          538 Samuel Greos                    Cherry Creek                             25:00
 254.          368 Joshua Collins                  Chatfield                                25:01
 255.          506 Austin Biggers                  Cherry Creek                             25:02
 256.          551 Zach Hsu                        Cherry Creek                             25:09
 257.         1362 Alex Cabrera                    Monarch                                  25:13
 258.          544 Robbie Herbst                   Cherry Creek                             25:22
 259.          564 Ryan Kosko                      Cherry Creek                             25:22
 260.         1413 Daniel Wilkins                  Monarch                                  25:31
 261.         1121 Joseph Richmond                 Fort Collins                             25:33
 262.         3287 Sam Foley                       Wheat Ridge                              25:38
 263.           44 Samuel Kessler                  Arapahoe                                 25:53
 264.          636 Kyle Wiese                      Cherry Creek                             25:55
 265.          639 Bruce Zheng                     Cherry Creek                             26:00
 266.          515 Jackson Conner                  Cherry Creek                             26:09
 267.          519 Alex Cuellar                    Cherry Creek                             26:10
 268.          887 Andy Cole                       Columbine                                26:16
 269.    89   1050 Harsha Yeddanapudy              Doherty                                  26:16
 270.    90    247 Devin Arnolt                    Castle View                              26:20
 271.          392 Hunter Johnson                  Chatfield                                26:26
 272.          217 Austin Tabor                    Bear Creek                               26:38
 273.          591 Connor O'Brien                  Cherry Creek                             26:43
 274.         1127 Ben Swall-Yarrington            Fort Collins                             26:45
 275.         1033 Dylan Crane                     Doherty                                  26:46
 276.          403 McKinley Lubthisophon           Chatfield                                26:47
 277.          533 Jack Gordon                     Cherry Creek                             26:48
 278.          605 Max Rosenthaler                 Cherry Creek                             27:02
 279.          860 Chris Toalson                   Cheyenne East                            27:09
 280.          969 Davy Lazarz                     Dakota Ridge                             27:17
 281.           55 Alexander Overbey               Arapahoe                                 27:22
 282.          386 Keller Hayman                   Chatfield                                27:24
 283.           57 Nate Prudhomme                  Arapahoe                                 27:28
 284.         1130 Sergio Torres                   Fort Collins                             27:35
 285.          246 Riley Akins                     Castle View                              27:36
 286.          536 Joshua Grant                    Cherry Creek                             27:41
 287.          209 Tyler Pirner                    Bear Creek                               27:48
 288.           10 Parker Bryant                   Arapahoe                                 27:50
 289.          264 William Showers                 Castle View                              27:53
 290.          513 Skyler Choice                   Cherry Creek                             28:14
 291.          407 Marcello Nicoletti              Chatfield                                28:17
 292.          543 Caleb Heaton                    Cherry Creek                             29:04
 293.          188 Chris Bunzli                    Bear Creek                               29:10
 294.         4208 Alex Vigil                      Wheat Ridge                              29:18
 295.         4202 Jonathan Riley                  Wheat Ridge                              29:35
 296.          618 Jeremy Singer                   Cherry Creek                             29:59
 297.           12 Robert Cornelius                Arapahoe                                 30:23
 298.          186 Sean Benson                     Bear Creek                               30:54
 299.           23 Tim Foster                      Arapahoe                                 31:52

back