Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - Team Results
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

  1.    36 Cherry Creek                             (1:32:55, 18:34.81, 0:21)
         3        Joshua Hulbert            18:24
         4        Matthew Westfall          18:30
         7        Kyler Hu                  18:38
         9        Grant Caswell             18:41
        13        Kyle Schaffer             18:44

  2.    41 Fort Collins                             (1:33:03, 18:36.46, 0:35)
         2        Seth Knighton             18:15
         6        Sean Ettien               18:37
         8        Tait Rutherford           18:40
        10        Jake Wands                18:43
        15        Trey Seale                18:50

  3.   130 Chaparral                                (1:36:52, 19:22.21, 1:44)
         1        Mark E Ingram             18:05
        27        Coleman L Harris          19:28
        32        James T Kadolph           19:46
        34        Chandler R Oaks           19:47
        36        Bryce A Rich              19:48

  4.   142 Chatfield                                (1:37:29, 19:29.79, 1:05)
        18        Derrick Shaver            19:04
        19        Justin Shaver             19:05
        29        Tyler D'Ovidio            19:33
        30        Graham Williams           19:40
        46        Matthew Jones             20:09

  5.   142 Monarch                                  (1:37:17, 19:27.20, 1:11)
        14        Chris Fitzgerald          18:49
        25        Scott Podlogar            19:19
        26        Daniel McComas            19:24
        35        Wyatt Reis                19:48
        42        Eric Walker               20:00

  6.   158 Cheyenne East                            (1:38:08, 19:37.58, 2:28)
        11        Michael Kesy              18:44
        12        Cole Janzen               18:44
        17        Quin Peter                19:00
        54        Jerad Yohn                20:31
        64        Josh Miller               21:11

  7.   170 Cheyenne Central                         (1:38:26, 19:41.03, 1:33)
        16        Jac Collins               18:51
        23        Mike Nelson               19:14
        39        Alex Krysl                19:59
        41        Brian Wingate             19:59
        51        Noah Milmont              20:24

  8.   186 Arapahoe                                 (1:39:25, 19:52.83, 1:56)
        20        Nick Tice                 19:06
        24        Logan Brock               19:17
        33        Anish Punjabi             19:46
        50        Michael Lillmars          20:17
        59        Dominick Brevig           21:01

  9.   197 Rock Canyon                              (1:39:32, 19:54.22, 0:43)
        28        Lucas West                19:31
        37        Danny Manion              19:53
        38        Adam Gerken               19:53
        45        Orlando Martinez          20:04
        49        Audie Ryburn              20:13

 10.   214 Bear Creek                               (1:40:07, 20:01.39, 1:22)
        21        Jimmy Pacheco             19:11
        43        Michael Sotiros           20:00
        47        Dalton Ellis              20:13
        48        Michael Sirles            20:13
        55        Kelson Harrison           20:32

 11.   222 Heritage                                 (1:41:04, 20:12.70, 1:50)
        22        Sam Payne                 19:13
        40        Matthew Charles           19:59
        44        Jacob Cohen               20:01
        56        Hunter Smith              20:49
        60        Tyler Fejes               21:03

 12.   280 Harrison                                 (1:46:52, 21:22.21, 4:33)
         5        Joseph Archletta          18:36
        31        Andrew Piper              19:44
        77        Louis Garcia              22:18
        83        Michael Colone            23:06
        84        Adriano Bamba             23:09

 13.   306 Mullen                                   (1:45:23, 21:04.45, 1:18)
        52        Connel O'Kane             20:25
        57        Chris St Pierre           20:49
        62        Austin Guimond            21:09
        66        Joe Schultz               21:19
        69        Chris Wickwire            21:43

 14.   314 Dakota Ridge                             (1:46:05, 21:12.93, 1:30)
        53        Jordan Castro-Tresco      20:30
        61        Anthony Prater            21:04
        63        Eric Almanzar             21:10
        67        Jonathon Elliott          21:25
        70        Brady Mason               21:59

 15.   360 Columbine                                (1:49:51, 21:58.07, 1:01)
        65        Tanner Hudson             21:17
        72        Robert Adamski            22:02
        73        Ysidro Amaro              22:08
        74        Ryan Lynch                22:09
        76        German Schmeda            22:17

 16.   385 Wheat Ridge                              (1:52:40, 22:31.80, 2:16)
        68        Logan Frank               21:31
        71        Ryan Wyser                22:00
        78        Steven Decsesznak         22:29
        80        Jon Sassolino             22:55
        88        Tanner Campbell           23:46

 17.   390 Castle View                              (1:55:58, 23:11.47, 5:29)
        58        Alex Barton               20:51
        75        Bryan Goings              22:10
        81        Ryan Costanzo             23:00
        86        Mike Falcone              23:39
        90        Devin Arnolt              26:20

 18.   422 Doherty                                  (1:59:24, 23:52.66, 3:31)
        79        Logan Woodward            22:46
        82        Tyler Cameron             23:03
        85        Jonathon Fitzgerald       23:35
        87        Ryan Hildebrandt          23:46
        89        Harsha Yeddanapudy        26:16

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back