Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - Results by Place
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    327 Stephen M Salansky              Chaparral                                18:05
   2.     2   3223 Danny Kappes                    Rock Canyon                              18:10
   3.     3    299 Jacob P Boyd                    Chaparral                                18:21
   4.     4   3244 Kelsey Tomczak                  Rock Canyon                              18:32
   5.     5    632 Peter Wanberg                   Cherry Creek                             18:37
   6.     6   1360 Ryan Brophy                     Monarch                                  18:38
   7.     7   1379 Matt MacKenzie                  Monarch                                  18:39
   8.     8   1236 Eric Ellingboe                  Heritage                                 18:48
   9.     9   3210 Tommy Andersen                  Rock Canyon                              18:51
  10.    10   3211 Guillermo Arribas               Rock Canyon                              18:51
  11.    11    556 Ryan Johnson                    Cherry Creek                             18:57
  12.    12    970 Ian Madsen                      Dakota Ridge                             18:59
  13.    13   1251 Connor O'Toole                  Heritage                                 19:06
  14.    14   1097 Dom Cruz                        Fort Collins                             19:08
  15.    15    578 Scott Martin                    Cherry Creek                             19:12
  16.    16    321 Brian S Petty                   Chaparral                                19:12
  17.    17   1398 Robin Reibold                   Monarch                                  19:15
  18.    18    584 Alex Mitoma                     Cherry Creek                             19:17
  19.    19    609 Timothy Sayler                  Cherry Creek                             19:17
  20.    20     42 Jason Keefer                    Arapahoe                                 19:17
  21.         1478 Taylor Traughber                Mullen                                   19:18
  22.    21   1246 Kyle Leuenberger                Heritage                                 19:19
  23.    22    325 Alec K Richards                 Chaparral                                19:19
  24.          588 Dylan Neumann                   Cherry Creek                             19:20
  25.    23   1393 Ben Pearson                     Monarch                                  19:21
  26.    24    793 Andrew Cox                      Cheyenne Central                         19:21
  27.    25   1382 Will Masters                    Monarch                                  19:21
  28.    26    808 Ken Odonnell                    Cheyenne Central                         19:24
  29.    27    885 Josh Chavez                     Columbine                                19:25
  30.    28   1048 Cole Wermers                    Doherty                                  19:28
  31.    29     24 Andrew Gibbs                    Arapahoe                                 19:30
  32.    30    296 Patrick K Barringer             Chaparral                                19:31
  33.    31     38 Alex Jordan                     Arapahoe                                 19:32
  34.          295 Charles P Barenberg             Chaparral                                19:34
  35.    32   3284 Tommy Eisinger                  Wheat Ridge                              19:39
  36.    33   1111 Nick Keller                     Fort Collins                             19:40
  37.    34   1095 Zach Cochran                    Fort Collins                             19:41
  38.    35    187 Andrew Bowsher                  Bear Creek                               19:48
  39.    36   1108 Josh Hill                       Fort Collins                             19:50
  40.    37    416 Daniel Puszka                   Chatfield                                19:52
  41.    38   4157 Corey Reese                     Wheat Ridge                              19:54
  42.    39   3215 Cody Galbraith                  Rock Canyon                              19:55
  43.          621 Scott Stevens                   Cherry Creek                             19:56
  44.    40   1047 Brokk Tollefson                 Doherty                                  19:57
  45.    41    813 Chase Vogel                     Cheyenne Central                         19:57
  46.    42   4203 Brad Sassolino                  Wheat Ridge                              19:58
  47.    43   1128 Steven Tang                     Fort Collins                             19:58
  48.          581 Matthew McGlynn                 Cherry Creek                             20:00
  49.    44   1327 Spencer Shuman                  Lewis Palmer                             20:01
  50.         3248 Andrew Wilson                   Rock Canyon                              20:03
  51.          297 Justin A Bills                  Chaparral                                20:03
  52.    45     37 Spencer Jonscher                Arapahoe                                 20:04
  53.    46    196 Asher Hojem                     Bear Creek                               20:04
  54.    47    256 Luke Goldsmith                  Castle View                              20:05
  55.    48    182 Jeff Allen                      Bear Creek                               20:05
  56.    49   1329 Micah Todd                      Lewis Palmer                             20:07
  57.    50    799 Kelsey Hunt                     Cheyenne Central                         20:07
  58.    51    401 L.J Lavecchia                   Chatfield                                20:08
  59.    52     39 Connor Jordan                   Arapahoe                                 20:09
  60.         1115 Alex Manship                    Fort Collins                             20:10
  61.    53   1245 Nathan Lee                      Heritage                                 20:11
  62.    54   3286 Brandon Finamore                Wheat Ridge                              20:11
  63.    55   1243 Matthew Kercher                 Heritage                                 20:13
  64.          570 Ryan Lownsberry                 Cherry Creek                             20:13
  65.         1358 Clint Beckner                   Monarch                                  20:13
  66.          319 Jesse P Nordstrom               Chaparral                                20:14
  67.    56    384 John Gossen                     Chatfield                                20:16
  68.         3235 Evan Ritter                     Rock Canyon                              20:16
  69.    57    378 Ian Fidino                      Chatfield                                20:17
  70.    58    800 Ian Kline                       Cheyenne Central                         20:19
  71.         1401 Greg Schreck                    Monarch                                  20:22
  72.          328 Cameron C Taylor                Chaparral                                20:23
  73.         3238 Sean Scanlan                    Rock Canyon                              20:23
  74.         3234 Nathan Puccini                  Rock Canyon                              20:24
  75.         1120 Blake Reimer                    Fort Collins                             20:24
  76.          789 Isaac Baca                      Cheyenne Central                         20:24
  77.          317 Andrew C Lundell                Chaparral                                20:26
  78.         1256 Zachary Stults                  Heritage                                 20:33
  79.    59    201 Cj Lopez                        Bear Creek                               20:36
  80.    60    395 Jacob Keller                    Chatfield                                20:39
  81.         1103 Eil Fox                         Fort Collins                             20:39
  82.    61    206 Tanner Moore                    Bear Creek                               20:40
  83.          554 Peter Ingram                    Cherry Creek                             20:40
  84.         1591 Kevin Crespo                    Mullen                                   20:40
  85.         3228 Gabriel Martinez                Rock Canyon                              20:41
  86.           70 Kevin Yeoman                    Arapahoe                                 20:41
  87.          585 Austin Molyneux                 Cherry Creek                             20:42
  88.         1356 Tanner Barkin                   Monarch                                  20:46
  89.          183 Jake Anderson                   Bear Creek                               20:46
  90.            4 Colton Beck                     Arapahoe                                 20:48
  91.          798 Kevin Hubbard                   Cheyenne Central                         20:51
  92.         1462 Matt Avey                       Mullen                                   20:53
  93.          524 Alexander Eby                   Cherry Creek                             20:54
  94.    62    950 Matthew Buelt                   Dakota Ridge                             20:55
  95.          811 Jordon Rathburn                 Cheyenne Central                         21:00
  96.         1223 Jeff Atkinson                   Heritage                                 21:01
  97.    63   3291 Ryan Hanson                     Wheat Ridge                              21:02
  98.    64    883 Jeremy Bushmann                 Columbine                                21:04
  99.           36 Grant Jones                     Arapahoe                                 21:04
 100.         4207 Nick Tompkins                   Wheat Ridge                              21:05
 101.    65    261 Josh Ramirez                    Castle View                              21:05
 102.         3279 Michael Delnegro                Wheat Ridge                              21:05
 103.         1237 Jacob Elvig                     Heritage                                 21:06
 104.          505 Zac Biagiotti                   Cherry Creek                             21:06
 105.         4102 A.J Pasko                       Wheat Ridge                              21:06
 106.    66    251 Nate Craig                      Castle View                              21:07
 107.         1368 Max Fleming                     Monarch                                  21:08
 108.         3290 Jesse Greiego                   Wheat Ridge                              21:08
 109.          316 Tyler T Loveday                 Chaparral                                21:08
 110.          613 Leon Seserman                   Cherry Creek                             21:09
 111.    67   1312 Collin Child                    Lewis Palmer                             21:10
 112.          521 Perri D'Angelo                  Cherry Creek                             21:11
 113.          567 Daniel Lipson                   Cherry Creek                             21:12
 114.            5 Robert Bloom                    Arapahoe                                 21:13
 115.    68    260 Chris Mercer                    Castle View                              21:16
 116.    69   1046 Cameron Suppes                  Doherty                                  21:17
 117.          790 Joe Baca                        Cheyenne Central                         21:17
 118.    70    253 Bryce Fiore                     Castle View                              21:20
 119.         3283 Adrian Durbano                  Wheat Ridge                              21:24
 120.          640 Brandt Zykan                    Cherry Creek                             21:25
 121.           25 Logan Gocza                     Arapahoe                                 21:27
 122.           22 Joshua Fenton                   Arapahoe                                 21:27
 123.          535 Alex Grannis                    Cherry Creek                             21:28
 124.         3297 Keenan McCall                   Wheat Ridge                              21:32
 125.         1226 Brandon Bishop                  Heritage                                 21:34
 126.          623 Mitchell Stout                  Cherry Creek                             21:36
 127.          430 Matthew Vaninger                Chatfield                                21:37
 128.          587 Zachary Nelson                  Cherry Creek                             21:39
 129.          608 Walter Savrey                   Cherry Creek                             21:39
 130.          195 Micah Hayes                     Bear Creek                               21:39
 131.           14 Tyler Cox                       Arapahoe                                 21:40
 132.         1235 Taylor Drose                    Heritage                                 21:41
 133.          576 Michael Mager                   Cherry Creek                             21:41
 134.           40 Connor Julien                   Arapahoe                                 21:42
 135.         3218 Steven Hardy                    Rock Canyon                              21:42
 136.    71    898 Michael Lambert                 Columbine                                21:45
 137.           59 Brett Reeder                    Arapahoe                                 21:49
 138.         1250 Jimmie Nold                     Heritage                                 21:50
 139.          500 Grant Ambrosich                 Cherry Creek                             21:51
 140.          314 Chase M Levang                  Chaparral                                21:51
 141.         3216 Gabe Garcia                     Rock Canyon                              21:52
 142.          561 James Konrad                    Cherry Creek                             21:56
 143.    72    906 Zach Visser                     Columbine                                21:58
 144.         1364 Max Ciaglo                      Monarch                                  21:59
 145.            8 C J Brewer                      Arapahoe                                 22:00
 146.    73    886 Kevin Cline                     Columbine                                22:00
 147.    74   1311 Parker Chambers                 Lewis Palmer                             22:04
 148.    75   1330 Paul Ziegler                    Lewis Palmer                             22:06
 149.          612 John Schultz                    Cherry Creek                             22:10
 150.    76    840 Peter Bergene                   Cheyenne East                            22:10
 151.          372 Chris Dimoff                    Chatfield                                22:11
 152.         3276 Peter Casey                     Wheat Ridge                              22:11
 153.          390 Nicholas Hunter                 Chatfield                                22:13
 154.    77    850 Chris Kopper                    Cheyenne East                            22:14
 155.          193 Anthony Garcia                  Bear Creek                               22:16
 156.         1257 Ben Stuvel                      Heritage                                 22:18
 157.    78   1051 Nathan Yost                     Doherty                                  22:18
 158.          792 Zac Cook                        Cheyenne Central                         22:19
 159.         1374 Jeffrey Johannes                Monarch                                  22:20
 160.          625 Lewis Tian                      Cherry Creek                             22:20
 161.         3225 Drake Ludwig                    Rock Canyon                              22:21
 162.           68 Tyler Wharry                    Arapahoe                                 22:21
 163.            1 Carter Ankele                   Arapahoe                                 22:22
 164.           28 Jake Gunn                       Arapahoe                                 22:30
 165.         1402 Nate Scott                      Monarch                                  22:33
 166.          569 Alec Lohmann                    Cherry Creek                             22:34
 167.    79    944 Michael Allen                   Dakota Ridge                             22:35
 168.         1406 Andy Sun                        Monarch                                  22:35
 169.         1314 Tim Coon                        Lewis Palmer                             22:36
 170.         1391 Johnny Oah                      Monarch                                  22:38
 171.         3274 Nate Buehler                    Wheat Ridge                              22:39
 172.    80    957 Ryan Clark                      Dakota Ridge                             22:40
 173.         1366 Alex Cordell                    Monarch                                  22:43
 174.          542 Kody Hazel                      Cherry Creek                             22:49
 175.         1258 Matt Tabor                      Heritage                                 22:49
 176.          184 Rob Aydelott                    Bear Creek                               22:55
 177.          200 Matthew Lamont                  Bear Creek                               22:55
 178.    81   1037 Carson Hiltbrand                Doherty                                  22:56
 179.         1234 Vincent Descala                 Heritage                                 23:00
 180.          891 Adam Flores                     Columbine                                23:04
 181.         1096 Shaun Cross                     Fort Collins                             23:04
 182.         3294 Andrew Landon                   Wheat Ridge                              23:05
 183.         1306 Cameron Avis                    Lewis Palmer                             23:06
 184.          517 Jonathan Coryell                Cherry Creek                             23:16
 185.    82    857 Lance Pruitt                    Cheyenne East                            23:22
 186.          212 Jared Ritschard                 Bear Creek                               23:23
 187.          633 Matthew Wertz                   Cherry Creek                             23:24
 188.          418 Timothy Reuter                  Chatfield                                23:25
 189.         1259 Matt Tilton                     Heritage                                 23:29
 190.            6 Stephen Bourgeois               Arapahoe                                 23:33
 191.          503 Eric Barker                     Cherry Creek                             23:33
 192.    83    855 Sete Odhiambo                   Cheyenne East                            23:40
 193.         1207 Charles Butler                  Harrison                                 23:42
 194.         1323 Alex Melzer                     Lewis Palmer                             23:45
 195.          528 Ethan Fisher                    Cherry Creek                             23:49
 196.          370 Matthew Danielson               Chatfield                                23:50
 197.         1310 Kevin Butler                    Lewis Palmer                             23:50
 198.    84    958 William Connell                 Dakota Ridge                             23:50
 199.         1030 Matt Becar                      Doherty                                  23:54
 200.          400 Dean Lavecchia                  Chatfield                                24:01
 201.          549 Ryan Holroyd                    Cherry Creek                             24:05
 202.          575 Thomas Lynn                     Cherry Creek                             24:08
 203.         1328 Hayden Smith                    Lewis Palmer                             24:09
 204.          597 Nathan Pope                     Cherry Creek                             24:10
 205.          189 Eric Bunzli                     Bear Creek                               24:13
 206.         1307 Kevin Avis                      Lewis Palmer                             24:14
 207.         1318 Erik Flinn                      Lewis Palmer                             24:24
 208.           19 Anthony Dillon                  Arapahoe                                 24:30
 209.          560 Christian Keavney               Cherry Creek                             24:31
 210.           18 Cole Dawley                     Arapahoe                                 24:48
 211.          374 Will Emerson                    Chatfield                                24:50
 212.          796 Ryan Garcia                     Cheyenne Central                         24:52
 213.          559 Parth Kaul                      Cherry Creek                             24:57
 214.         3296 Justin Martinez                 Wheat Ridge                              24:58
 215.    85    852 Ben McFarland                   Cheyenne East                            25:14
 216.            3 Alexander Barker                Arapahoe                                 25:18
 217.          600 Harrison Pusey                  Cherry Creek                             25:23
 218.          571 James Lowrey                    Cherry Creek                             25:27
 219.         1371 Zach Hykan                      Monarch                                  25:28
 220.          604 Taylor Roncevich                Cherry Creek                             25:30
 221.          259 Jan Lewis-Burroughs             Castle View                              25:35
 222.           54 Ben Olsen                       Arapahoe                                 25:40
 223.         1041 Charles Owsley                  Doherty                                  25:42
 224.         1372 Alex Jackson                    Monarch                                  25:48
 225.         1388 Ronald Nguyen                   Monarch                                  25:52
 226.          406 Morton Mitchell                 Chatfield                                25:59
 227.         1210 Christian Elmore                Harrison                                 25:59
 228.           30 Jordan Hall                     Arapahoe                                 26:00
 229.         1375 Alex Kolber                     Monarch                                  26:09
 230.          190 Grayson Davis                   Bear Creek                               26:10
 231.         1363 Greg Chancellor                 Monarch                                  26:31
 232.          566 Thomas Lee                      Cherry Creek                             26:40
 233.          568 Albert Liu                      Cherry Creek                             26:42
 234.          842 Seth Delatorre                  Cheyenne East                            26:43
 235.          420 Andrew Schuster                 Chatfield                                26:43
 236.          382 Jason Funk                      Chatfield                                27:27
 237.         1392 Trevor Ogg                      Monarch                                  27:48
 238.         4206 Chris Sierra                    Wheat Ridge                              27:56
 239.         1326 Micah Schnayerson               Lewis Palmer                             27:56
 240.           31 Aaron Harder                    Arapahoe                                 28:58
 241.          596 Eli Pollett                     Cherry Creek                             29:00
 242.         3273 Isaac Buck                      Wheat Ridge                              29:02
 243.          598 John Prager                     Cherry Creek                             29:37

back