Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - Team Results
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

  1.    64 Rock Canyon                              (1:34:17, 18:51.35, 1:45)
         2        Danny Kappes              18:10
         4        Kelsey Tomczak            18:32
         9        Tommy Andersen            18:51
        10        Guillermo Arribas         18:51
        39        Cody Galbraith            19:55

  2.    68 Cherry Creek                             (1:35:17, 19:03.31, 0:41)
         5        Peter Wanberg             18:37
        11        Ryan Johnson              18:57
        15        Scott Martin              19:12
        18        Alex Mitoma               19:17
        19        Timothy Sayler            19:17

  3.    72 Chaparral                                (1:34:27, 18:53.21, 1:27)
         1        Stephen M Salansky        18:05
         3        Jacob P Boyd              18:21
        16        Brian S Petty             19:12
        22        Alec K Richards           19:19
        30        Patrick K Barringer       19:31

  4.    78 Monarch                                  (1:35:12, 19:02.21, 0:43)
         6        Ryan Brophy               18:38
         7        Matt MacKenzie            18:39
        17        Robin Reibold             19:15
        23        Ben Pearson               19:21
        25        Will Masters              19:21

  5.   150 Heritage                                 (1:37:34, 19:30.78, 1:25)
         8        Eric Ellingboe            18:48
        13        Connor O'Toole            19:06
        21        Kyle Leuenberger          19:19
        53        Nathan Lee                20:11
        55        Matthew Kercher           20:13

  6.   160 Fort Collins                             (1:38:15, 19:38.96, 0:51)
        14        Dom Cruz                  19:08
        33        Nick Keller               19:40
        34        Zach Cochran              19:41
        36        Josh Hill                 19:50
        43        Steven Tang               19:58

  7.   177 Arapahoe                                 (1:38:30, 19:41.83, 0:53)
        20        Jason Keefer              19:17
        29        Andrew Gibbs              19:30
        31        Alex Jordan               19:32
        45        Spencer Jonscher          20:04
        52        Connor Jordan             20:09

  8.   199 Cheyenne Central                         (1:39:05, 19:48.92, 0:58)
        24        Andrew Cox                19:21
        26        Ken Odonnell              19:24
        41        Chase Vogel               19:57
        50        Kelsey Hunt               20:07
        58        Ian Kline                 20:19

  9.   229 Wheat Ridge                              (1:40:42, 20:08.20, 1:23)
        32        Tommy Eisinger            19:39
        38        Corey Reese               19:54
        42        Brad Sassolino            19:58
        54        Brandon Finamore          20:11
        63        Ryan Hanson               21:02

 10.   249 Bear Creek                               (1:41:11, 20:14.01, 0:52)
        35        Andrew Bowsher            19:48
        46        Asher Hojem               20:04
        48        Jeff Allen                20:05
        59        Cj Lopez                  20:36
        61        Tanner Moore              20:40

 11.   261 Chatfield                                (1:41:08, 20:13.59, 0:47)
        37        Daniel Puszka             19:52
        51        L.J Lavecchia             20:08
        56        John Gossen               20:16
        57        Ian Fidino                20:17
        60        Jacob Keller              20:39

 12.   296 Doherty                                  (1:45:54, 21:10.66, 3:29)
        28        Cole Wermers              19:28
        40        Brokk Tollefson           19:57
        69        Cameron Suppes            21:17
        78        Nathan Yost               22:18
        81        Carson Hiltbrand          22:56

 13.   307 Columbine                                (1:46:10, 21:13.98, 2:36)
        27        Josh Chavez               19:25
        64        Jeremy Bushmann           21:04
        71        Michael Lambert           21:45
        72        Zach Visser               21:58
        73        Kevin Cline               22:00

 14.   309 Lewis Palmer                             (1:45:25, 21:04.95, 2:05)
        44        Spencer Shuman            20:01
        49        Micah Todd                20:07
        67        Collin Child              21:10
        74        Parker Chambers           22:04
        75        Paul Ziegler              22:06

 15.   316 Castle View                              (1:44:51, 20:58.00, 1:15)
        47        Luke Goldsmith            20:05
        65        Josh Ramirez              21:05
        66        Nate Craig                21:07
        68        Chris Mercer              21:16
        70        Bryce Fiore               21:20

 16.   317 Dakota Ridge                             (1:48:57, 21:47.33, 4:52)
        12        Ian Madsen                18:59
        62        Matthew Buelt             20:55
        79        Michael Allen             22:35
        80        Ryan Clark                22:40
        84        William Connell           23:50

 17.   403 Cheyenne East                            (1:56:38, 23:19.57, 3:04)
        76        Peter Bergene             22:10
        77        Chris Kopper              22:14
        82        Lance Pruitt              23:22
        83        Sete Odhiambo             23:40
        85        Ben McFarland             25:14

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back