Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1   3285 Scott Fauble                    Wheat Ridge                              15:22
   2.     2    610 Walter Schafer                  Cherry Creek                             15:35
   3.     3    946 Austin Appel                    Dakota Ridge                             16:15
   4.     4     41 Jason Kearns                    Arapahoe                                 16:18
   5.     5     69 Connor Winter                   Arapahoe                                 16:26
   6.     6    508 Doug Brady                      Cherry Creek                             16:30
   7.     7    254 Chris Ganem                     Castle View                              16:38
   8.     8   1104 David Garcia                    Fort Collins                             16:39
   9.     9    953 Danny Carney                    Dakota Ridge                             16:39
  10.    10   1463 Alec Blubaum                    Mullen                                   16:41
  11.    11   1383 John McCarthy                   Monarch                                  16:41
  12.    12   1998 Colin Brewster                  Ralston Valley                           16:42
  13.    13    512 Mark Choate                     Cherry Creek                             16:45
  14.    14    213 Drew Ryther                     Bear Creek                               16:49
  15.    15   1380 Joe Marchand                    Monarch                                  16:50
  16.    16    973 Jimmy Mohrbacher                Dakota Ridge                             16:54
  17.    17   1267 Matthew Zitzmann                Heritage                                 16:58
  18.    18     17 Christopher Davis               Arapahoe                                 16:59
  19.    19   1411 Kirk Webb                       Monarch                                  17:06
  20.    20    622 Thomas Stone                    Cherry Creek                             17:08
  21.    21   1244 Garret Lee                      Heritage                                 17:11
  22.    22   1230 Zach Cohen                      Heritage                                 17:14
  23.    23   1231 Cameron Delphia                 Heritage                                 17:16
  24.    24    262 Zachary Schmidt                 Castle View                              17:17
  25.    25    204 Joe Miller                      Bear Creek                               17:18
  26.    26   1370 Jackson Friesth                 Monarch                                  17:22
  27.    27    302 Brenden G Burt                  Chaparral                                17:23
  28.    28   1106 Griffin Hay                     Fort Collins                             17:25
  29.    29   1209 William Edwards                 Harrison                                 17:29
  30.    30    304 Curtis E Doubet                 Chaparral                                17:30
  31.    31     56 Dan Peacock                     Arapahoe                                 17:34
  32.    32   1315 Josh Davis                      Lewis Palmer                             17:35
  33.    33   1119 Will Radigan                    Fort Collins                             17:37
  34.    34    897 William Kincaid                 Columbine                                17:38
  35.    35   1118 John Patterson                  Fort Collins                             17:41
  36.    36    313 Joshua H Lake                   Chaparral                                17:42
  37.    37   3213 Jacob Dysart                    Rock Canyon                              17:43
  38.    38    812 James Stewart                   Cheyenne Central                         17:43
  39.    39   1248 Garrett Lieb                    Heritage                                 17:45
  40.    40    572 Alex Lucas                      Cherry Creek                             17:46
  41.    41    202 Stefan Lowe                     Bear Creek                               17:47
  42.    42    306 Cyrus Ferguson                  Chaparral                                17:51
  43.    43     26 Gerry Goldy                     Arapahoe                                 17:54
  44.    44    795 Evan Foster                     Cheyenne Central                         17:55
  45.    45   3222 Connor Johnston                 Rock Canyon                              17:57
  46.    46     34 Sam Hustis                      Arapahoe                                 17:58
  47.    47    814 Taylor Whitmore                 Cheyenne Central                         17:59
  48.    48   1124 Rick Schulte                    Fort Collins                             18:01
  49.    49   1378 Collin Lowe                     Monarch                                  18:03
  50.    50    546 Taylor Hickey                   Cherry Creek                             18:03
  51.    51   3293 Andrew Lacassa                  Wheat Ridge                              18:05
  52.    52     61 Brett Riley                     Arapahoe                                 18:10
  53.    53    971 Will Marino                     Dakota Ridge                             18:11
  54.    54   1090 Jeff Abbey                      Fort Collins                             18:12
  55.    55   3242 Christian Storch                Rock Canyon                              18:14
  56.    56    968 Ryan Kramlich                   Dakota Ridge                             18:14
  57.    57   1480 Pj Wickwire                     Mullen                                   18:16
  58.    58   1132 Bryce Weaver                    Fort Collins                             18:17
  59.    59    803 Andrew Leach                    Cheyenne Central                         18:17
  60.    60   1308 Steven Bell                     Lewis Palmer                             18:18
  61.    61    854 Spencer Moul                    Cheyenne East                            18:18
  62.    62   3245 Dan Waltermire                  Rock Canyon                              18:19
  63.    63   3288 Cary Frank                      Wheat Ridge                              18:19
  64.    64    249 M'kay Cauble                    Castle View                              18:21
  65.    65   1233 Nick Denapoli                   Heritage                                 18:21
  66.    66    537 Matt Greenman                   Cherry Creek                             18:22
  67.    67    268 Jordan Wesemann                 Castle View                              18:23
  68.    68   1473 Weston Petty                    Mullen                                   18:23
  69.    69    805 Mike Meier                      Cheyenne Central                         18:24
  70.    70    429 Daniel Vaninger                 Chatfield                                18:25
  71.    71   3233 Levi Orlady                     Rock Canyon                              18:26
  72.    72   3232 Erik Olson                      Rock Canyon                              18:26
  73.    73   1263 Spencer Wilson                  Heritage                                 18:27
  74.    74   1324 Seth Polich                     Lewis Palmer                             18:27
  75.    75   1412 Jason West                      Monarch                                  18:28
  76.    76   1365 Andrew Commander                Monarch                                  18:28
  77.    77   1476 Dante Testolini                 Mullen                                   18:29
  78.    78    794 Jay Egan-Wright                 Cheyenne Central                         18:30
  79.    79   3277 Connor Clegg                    Wheat Ridge                              18:31
  80.    80    895 Tyler Hudson                    Columbine                                18:31
  81.    81    266 Andrew Watson                   Castle View                              18:33
  82.    82    801 Ryan Kremples                   Cheyenne Central                         18:36
  83.    83   1042 John Pauls                      Doherty                                  18:37
  84.    84   1045 Caleb Smith                     Doherty                                  18:40
  85.    85   1031 Zach Brown                      Doherty                                  18:42
  86.    86    363 Cody Brubaker                   Chatfield                                18:43
  87.    87    198 Alex Klumpp                     Bear Creek                               18:45
  88.    88   4209 Andrew Wylde                    Wheat Ridge                              18:46
  89.    89    904 Orion Tallmadge                 Columbine                                18:49
  90.    90    309 James M Kade                    Chaparral                                18:49
  91.    91    301 Ryan J Bull                     Chaparral                                18:50
  92.    92    879 Alexander Armstrong             Columbine                                18:50
  93.    93    322 Nathan E Purdue                 Chaparral                                18:50
  94.    94   3243 Steven Theodore                 Rock Canyon                              18:53
  95.    95   4210 David Wyperd                    Wheat Ridge                              18:55
  96.    96    207 Andrew Nelson                   Bear Creek                               18:56
  97.    97    844 Dylan Earnshaw                  Cheyenne East                            18:59
  98.    98   3182 Tom Zimmerman                   Ralston Valley                           18:59
  99.    99   3177 Spencer Rivera                  Ralston Valley                           19:00
 100.   100    214 Jamey Sautel                    Bear Creek                               19:01
 101.   101    965 Mike Glade                      Dakota Ridge                             19:02
 102.   102   1313 John Clewe                      Lewis Palmer                             19:04
 103.   103    963 Aaron Franks                    Dakota Ridge                             19:08
 104.   104    197 Colton Johnson                  Bear Creek                               19:09
 105.   105   3174 Corbin Ralston                  Ralston Valley                           19:11
 106.   106    402 Michael Linneman                Chatfield                                19:12
 107.   107    434 Tyler Wille                     Chatfield                                19:13
 108.   108   3159 Mike Degrace                    Ralston Valley                           19:13
 109.   109   1321 Alex Magerko                    Lewis Palmer                             19:18
 110.   110    882 Brian Bower                     Columbine                                19:20
 111.   111    388 Ben Hobstetter                  Chatfield                                19:21
 112.   112   1468 Will Sabin                      Mullen                                   19:22
 113.   113   1325 Brad Rogers                     Lewis Palmer                             19:23
 114.   114   3161 Ethan Gibson                    Ralston Valley                           19:23
 115.   115    265 Ricky Talbot                    Castle View                              19:24
 116.   116    884 Chris Chavez                    Columbine                                19:24
 117.   117    841 Ethan Carlson                   Cheyenne East                            19:30
 118.   118   1214 Jose Narvaze                    Harrison                                 19:32
 119.   119    263 David Shear                     Castle View                              19:32
 120.   120   3171 Shane Miller                    Ralston Valley                           19:38
 121.   121    371 Cody Dems                       Chatfield                                19:39
 122.   122    862 Alex Vernon                     Cheyenne East                            19:39
 123.   123    858 Austin Reiner                   Cheyenne East                            19:40
 124.   124   1049 Shayne Wermers                  Doherty                                  19:42
 125.   125    851 Riley Mathis                    Cheyenne East                            19:52
 126.   126   1170 Alex Port                       George Washington                        19:56
 127.   127   1320 Derek Kirchhoefer               Lewis Palmer                             19:57
 128.   128   4205 Austin Seaver                   Wheat Ridge                              20:00
 129.   129    905 Matt Valdez                     Columbine                                20:03
 130.   130   1044 Wes Sjoerdsma                   Doherty                                  20:10
 131.   131    848 Alex Kapeller                   Cheyenne East                            20:15
 132.   132    428 Dakota Thayer                   Chatfield                                20:16
 133.   133   1466 Brian Doyle                     Mullen                                   20:18
 134.   134   1471 Michael Mann                    Mullen                                   20:19
 135.   135   1043 Caleb Sjoerdsma                 Doherty                                  20:26
 136.   136   1174 Evan Webber                     George Washington                        20:52
 137.   137   1212 John Hammondthee                Harrison                                 21:05
 138.   138   1217 Lorenzo Rodriguez               Harrison                                 21:10
 139.   139   1220 John Williams                   Harrison                                 21:12
 140.   140   1162 Jacob Kelly                     George Washington                        21:34
 141.   141   1219 Aaron Smith                     Harrison                                 22:33
 142.   142   1160 Xavier Brown                    George Washington                        23:42
 143.   143   1159 Henry Bowditch                  George Washington                        24:01
 144.   144   1204 Antiono Arellano                Harrison                                 24:45
 145.   145   1161 Robert Huggins                  George Washington                        25:35

back