Cherry Creek Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - Results by Place
Cherry Creek State Park, CO - September 11, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1   1449 Rebecca Richmond                Monarch                                  19:31
   2.     2   1144 Erin Hooker                     Fort Collins                             19:33
   3.     3    642 Olivia Anderson                 Cherry Creek                             19:34
   4.     4    835 Christie Schiel                 Cheyenne Central                         19:41
   5.     5   1157 Marci Witczak                   Fort Collins                             19:51
   6.     6   1989 Ryan Russ                       Mullen                                   19:56
   7.     7   1069 Aubrey Hilte                    Doherty                                  19:59
   8.     8    293 Kelsey Whetsell                 Castle View                              20:05
   9.     9    124 Ashley Limes                    Arapahoe                                 20:11
  10.    10    989 Nichole Ceja                    Dakota Ridge                             20:17
  11.    11    345 Caroline T Hine                 Chaparral                                20:22
  12.    12   1026 Ashley Wamboldt                 Dakota Ridge                             20:23
  13.    13    283 Morgan Neher                    Castle View                              20:27
  14.    14   1136 Denise Chilson                  Fort Collins                             20:30
  15.    15   1055 Jordan Bloesser                 Doherty                                  20:33
  16.    16    436 Samantha Acterberg              Chatfield                                20:33
  17.    17   1346 Maddie Kruger                   Lewis Palmer                             20:35
  18.    18   1489 Brianna Majewski                Mullen                                   20:36
  19.    19   1482 Carolinie Braun                 Mullen                                   20:36
  20.    20    823 Devon England                   Cheyenne Central                         20:38
  21.    21    472 Rachel Reiling                  Chatfield                                20:39
  22.    22     73 Kayla Balciar                   Arapahoe                                 20:39
  23.    23   1151 Maddie Staab                    Fort Collins                             20:41
  24.    24   1428 Taylor Floming                  Monarch                                  20:41
  25.    25   1295 Jenna Pinto                     Heritage                                 20:42
  26.    26   1432 Mariel Fulton                   Monarch                                  20:44
  27.    27   4214 Kait Boisanrd                   Wheat Ridge                              20:45
  28.    28   1145 Taleah McClintock               Fort Collins                             20:49
  29.    29    839 Anna Yanchek                    Cheyenne Central                         20:53
  30.    30    744 Kara Odum                       Cherry Creek                             20:54
  31.    31   1137 Aubree Dietrich                 Fort Collins                             20:54
  32.    32   3253 Sydney Fleecs                   Rock Canyon                              20:55
  33.    33   1268 Kaitlyn Biever                  Heritage                                 20:56
  34.    34    817 Abigail Bird                    Cheyenne Central                         20:57
  35.    35   1301 Sophie Vukovich                 Heritage                                 20:57
  36.    36   1336 Michaela Diamond                Lewis Palmer                             20:57
  37.    37   3255 Cassandra Hardy                 Rock Canyon                              21:01
  38.    38   3260 Katie McLaughlin                Rock Canyon                              21:01
  39.    39    340 Shannon R Ferguson              Chaparral                                21:05
  40.    40    166 Lauren Shomaker                 Arapahoe                                 21:09
  41.    41    286 Caitlin Rowlette                Castle View                              21:09
  42.    42    697 Carly Hamilton                  Cherry Creek                             21:11
  43.    43    282 Madison Neher                   Castle View                              21:12
  44.    44    786 Megan Williams                  Cherry Creek                             21:13
  45.    45   1270 Ellen Brown                     Heritage                                 21:15
  46.    46   1296 Sarah Schulze                   Heritage                                 21:16
  47.    47    346 MacKenzie M Hirsch              Chaparral                                21:17
  48.    48   1455 Mattie Stanford                 Monarch                                  21:17
  49.    49   1415 Maddie Alm                      Monarch                                  21:19
  50.    50   1481 Kelsey Baier                    Mullen                                   21:19
  51.    51   4365 Erin Rasey                      Wheat Ridge                              21:21
  52.    52    343 Janey R Heard                   Chaparral                                21:22
  53.    53   4221 Cabri Chamberlin                Wheat Ridge                              21:24
  54.    54   1460 Lisa Walker                     Monarch                                  21:34
  55.    55   1025 Vickey Van Alstine-Tauer        Dakota Ridge                             21:35
  56.    56   4354 Rachel Kindsvatter              Wheat Ridge                              21:36
  57.    57   3263 Jessica Owsley                  Rock Canyon                              21:36
  58.    58   1995 Katrina Zamudio                 Mullen                                   21:37
  59.    59    828 Carissa Lane                    Cheyenne Central                         21:39
  60.    60    224 Kallie Bindner                  Bear Creek                               21:41
  61.    61   1342 Kenzie Hughes                   Lewis Palmer                             21:43
  62.    62    334 Meghan C Bakemeyer              Chaparral                                21:46
  63.    63    348 Sarina R Lee                    Chaparral                                21:48
  64.    64    138 Cate McPherson                  Arapahoe                                 21:50
  65.    65   1153 Allie Suppes                    Fort Collins                             21:55
  66.    66   3265 Mia Piccolotti                  Rock Canyon                              21:55
  67.    67    139 Maddison Miller                 Arapahoe                                 21:56
  68.    68   1052 Leah Anderson                   Doherty                                  21:56
  69.    69    496 Piper Williams                  Chatfield                                21:56
  70.    70    162 Christa Schaller                Arapahoe                                 21:57
  71.    71   1348 Virgina Limbird                 Lewis Palmer                             22:05
  72.    72    868 Mallory Carr                    Cheyenne East                            22:06
  73.    73   1021 McKenna Spillar                 Dakota Ridge                             22:07
  74.    74    698 Katherine Hanlin                Cherry Creek                             22:07
  75.    75    159 Sarah Ray                       Arapahoe                                 22:08
  76.    76   3267 Reanne Roecker                  Rock Canyon                              22:09
  77.    77   1993 Hillary Storm                   Mullen                                   22:12
  78.    78    994 Amy Franks                      Dakota Ridge                             22:12
  79.    79   4364 Lauren Polivka                  Wheat Ridge                              22:13
  80.    80   1458 Jackie Turner                   Monarch                                  22:13
  81.    81   1010 Moira McNeil                    Dakota Ridge                             22:13
  82.    82   1023 Jessica Tucceri                 Dakota Ridge                             22:13
  83.    83    292 McKenzie West                   Castle View                              22:14
  84.    84    940 Haley Swanson                   Columbine                                22:14
  85.    85    240 Laura Roberts                   Bear Creek                               22:23
  86.    86   3256 Leah Huber                      Rock Canyon                              22:23
  87.    87   1272 Marisa Brown                    Heritage                                 22:23
  88.    88   1053 Sarah Anderson                  Doherty                                  22:26
  89.    89    777 Emily Van Meter                 Cherry Creek                             22:26
  90.    90    831 Torrie Peth                     Cheyenne Central                         22:27
  91.    91    290 Karissa Stark                   Castle View                              22:33
  92.    92   1337 Maddie Dickey                   Lewis Palmer                             22:35
  93.    93    445 Sarah Dubetz                    Chatfield                                22:38
  94.         1181 Alexandra Guy                   George Washington                        22:38
  95.    94    351 Chelsea M Nielsen               Chaparral                                22:39
  96.    95    719 Katie Kucera                    Cherry Creek                             22:46
  97.    96   3205 Elizabeth Tandler               Ralston Valley                           22:47
  98.    97    220 Reilly Allen                    Bear Creek                               22:49
  99.    98    456 Karina Hill                     Chatfield                                22:49
 100.    99   1500 Emily Rice                      Mullen                                   22:50
 101.   100   3185 Anna Corman                     Ralston Valley                           22:51
 102.   101   4224 Sarah Ditullio                  Wheat Ridge                              22:52
 103.   102   4377 Katie Wirth                     Wheat Ridge                              22:54
 104.   103   3206 Ashley Trujillo                 Ralston Valley                           22:57
 105.   104    867 Alyssa Bever                    Cheyenne East                            23:05
 106.   105    276 Emma Friedland                  Castle View                              23:10
 107.   106   1300 Mykaela Van Selus               Heritage                                 23:10
 108.   107   1081 Kristen Ossolinski              Doherty                                  23:11
 109.   108    236 Mariah Murray                   Bear Creek                               23:12
 110.   109   1341 Jennifer Healy                  Lewis Palmer                             23:14
 111.   110   3207 Brittany Vermilyea              Ralston Valley                           23:18
 112.   111    483 Hannah Stafford                 Chatfield                                23:22
 113.   112   1080 Marcia Nygaaard                 Doherty                                  23:24
 114.   113    874 Savannah Minder                 Cheyenne East                            23:25
 115.         1183 Isabel Hoyt                     George Washington                        23:27
 116.   114   1343 Jenna Hunt                      Lewis Palmer                             23:28
 117.   115   1066 Rachel Hamre                    Doherty                                  23:33
 118.   116    909 Jenna Ballard                   Columbine                                23:34
 119.   117   3193 Courtney Lemmon                 Ralston Valley                           23:35
 120.   118    938 Lauren Snow                     Columbine                                23:37
 121.   119    241 Rachel Shaffer                  Bear Creek                               23:39
 122.   120   3186 Payton Dougherty                Ralston Valley                           23:40
 123.   121    833 Kassi Powers                    Cheyenne Central                         23:42
 124.   122    932 Christen Neugebauer             Columbine                                23:45
 125.   123    480 Alyson Selin                    Chatfield                                23:47
 126.         1199 Ellie Webb                      George Washington                        23:50
 127.   124    908 Gaby Augustine                  Columbine                                23:52
 128.   125    875 Heather Reiner                  Cheyenne East                            23:54
 129.   126    237 Michelle Omernik                Bear Creek                               24:24
 130.   127    920 Amber Gregg                     Columbine                                24:38
 131.   128   3198 Rachel Pyne                     Ralston Valley                           24:41
 132.   129    930 Kiera McKee                     Columbine                                24:45
 133.   130    242 Caitlyn Sides                   Bear Creek                               24:50
 134.   131    872 Jessica Johnson                 Cheyenne East                            24:53
 135.         1194 Allison Reser                   George Washington                        27:21

back