2009 Centennial League Cross Country Meet - Boys JV - Results by Place
deKoevend Park, Littleton, CO - October 15, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1   2807 Peter Wanberg                 Cherry Creek                             17:51
   2.      2   2842 Derik Harrison                Eaglecrest                               18:13
   3.      3   2522 Jon Weeks                     Cherokee Trail                           18:17
   4.      4   2786 Kyle Schaffer                 Cherry Creek                             18:28
   5.      5   2731 Ryan Johnson                  Cherry Creek                             18:34
   6.      6   2712 Matt Greenman                 Cherry Creek                             18:38
   7.      7   2747 Alex Lucas                    Cherry Creek                             18:39
   8.      8   3008 Tyler Bush                    Smoky Hill                               18:43
   9.      9   3015 Dan Kasberg                   Smoky Hill                               18:49
  10.     10   2753 Scott Martin                  Cherry Creek                             18:50
  11.     11   2745 Ryan Lownsberry               Cherry Creek                             18:50
  12.     12   2429 Andrew Gibbs                  Arapahoe                                 19:05
  13.     13   2518 Chris Sundwall                Cherokee Trail                           19:07
  14.     14   3016 Zach McConnel                 Smoky Hill                               19:09
  15.     15   2510 Josh Hefty                    Cherokee Trail                           19:11
  16.     16   2444 Connor Jordan                 Arapahoe                                 19:23
  17.     17   2879 Louis Edmiston                Grandview                                19:27
  18.     18   2443 Alex Jordan                   Arapahoe                                 19:27
  19.     19   2895 Kris Nowacki                  Grandview                                19:27
  20.     20   2902 Hunter Sobczak                Grandview                                19:32
  21.     21   2896 Keenan O'Brien                Grandview                                19:34
  22.     22   2856 Cory Simpleman                Eaglecrest                               19:36
  23.     23   3013 Collin Hill                   Smoky Hill                               19:39
  24.     24   3010 Sean Coady                    Smoky Hill                               19:41
  25.     25   2517 Rusty Sarsozo                 Cherokee Trail                           19:46
  26.     26   2883 Chris Heiser                  Grandview                                19:49
  27.     27   2836 Tyler Blinderman              Eaglecrest                               19:56
  28.     28   2500 Zack Brooks                   Cherokee Trail                           20:02
  29.     29   2507 Corbin Garvin                 Cherokee Trail                           20:03
  30.     30   2508 Jakob Gust                    Cherokee Trail                           20:04
  31.     31   2889 Taylor Johnson                Grandview                                20:12
  32.     32   2430 Logan Gocza                   Arapahoe                                 20:15
  33.     33   2936 Kevin Crespo                  Mullen                                   20:16
  34.     34   2882 Andrew Franson                Grandview                                20:19
  35.     35   2427 Joshua Fenton                 Arapahoe                                 20:21
  36.     36   2839 Dan Cox                       Eaglecrest                               20:22
  37.     37   2841 Ben Giles                     Eaglecrest                               20:29
  38.     38   3014 Brad Kasberg                  Smoky Hill                               20:30
  39.     39   2954 Chris Wickwire                Mullen                                   20:30
  40.     40   3018 Chad Moulton                  Smoky Hill                               20:37
  41.     41   2952 Chris St. Pierre              Mullen                                   20:39
  42.     42   2410 Robert Bloom                  Arapahoe                                 20:46
  43.     43   2441 Grant Jones                   Arapahoe                                 20:59
  44.          2437 Daniel Hatstat                Arapahoe                                 21:08
  45.     44   2933 Matt Avey                     Mullen                                   21:14
  46.          2438 Joshua Ho                     Arapahoe                                 21:43
  47.          2447 Jason Keefer                  Arapahoe                                 21:47
  48.          2434 Hunter Hall                   Arapahoe                                 21:55
  49.          2419 Tyler Cox                     Arapahoe                                 22:04
  50.          2407 Carter Ankele                 Arapahoe                                 22:12
  51.     45   2949 Jon Rodriguez                 Mullen                                   22:30
  52.          2450 Phillip Krell                 Arapahoe                                 23:42
  53.          2411 Stephen Bourgeois             Arapahoe                                 24:01
  54.          2413 C J Brewer                    Arapahoe                                 24:17
  55.          2451 Dennis Kutateladze            Arapahoe                                 24:40
  56.          2458 Ben Olsen                     Arapahoe                                 25:09
  57.          2435 Jordan Hall                   Arapahoe                                 26:10
  58.          2436 Aaron Harder                  Arapahoe                                 26:39

back