2009 DPS XC League Championship - Middle School Boys - Team Results

2009 DPS XC League Championship - Middle School Boys - Team Results
Bear Valley Park, Denver, CO - October 13, 2009

back

  1.    37 Hamilton                                 (52:01, 10:24.13, 0:31)
         2        10:05 Will Murphy
         5        10:25 Liam Dunn
         7        10:27 Steven Kyker
        10        10:30 Cormac Dunn
        13        10:36 Harrison Spetnagel
       (16)       10:54 Michael Dugan
       (29)       11:35 Reece Cochran

  2.    73 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           (53:53, 10:46.52, 0:52)
         6        10:26 Josh Perkins
         9        10:28 Gavin Decamilles
        14        10:37 Elijah Miller
        17        11:05 Eric Young
        27        11:18 Luke Bednarek
       (30)       11:35 Seth Walter
       (31)       11:36 Robert Eshelman

  3.    85 Slavens                                  (54:16, 10:51.05, 0:41)
        11        10:35 Curtis Gile
        12        10:35 Drew Gramer
        15        10:39 Morgan Sebern
        23        11:14 Collin Canon
        24        11:15 John Barron
       (25)       11:16 Evan Anderson
       (34)       11:45 C J Larson

  4.   103 Merrill                                  (55:13, 11:02.55, 1:45)
         1        10:03 Nick Phillips
         3        10:11 Ethan Olree
        28        11:27 Jackson Hootman
        35        11:46 Hussein Jaber
        36        11:48 Colin Saiz
       (37)       11:53 Abdul Mateen
       (49)       13:10 Chris Parker

  5.   103 Henry                                    (56:07, 11:13.39, 2:09)
         4        10:21 Tony Silva
        18        11:06 Brenden Gonzales
        20        11:07 Daniel Luna
        21        11:07 Darren Harder
        40        12:29 Justin Shukert
       (43)       12:37 Cory Christenssen
       (48)       13:04 Patrick Vansoelen

  6.   166 Morey                                    (59:53, 11:58.52, 2:25)
         8        10:27 James Hueston
        32        11:39 Nick Girten
        39        12:27 Max Obmascik
        41        12:30 Simon Bertron
        46        12:52 Aubrey Vial
       (47)       12:59 Owen Miller
       (53)       13:28 Tristan Andersen

  7.   205 Roberts                                  (1:02:25, 12:28.82, 2:21)
        22        11:12 Julian Smith
        33        11:41 Kevin Baker
        45        12:39 Lomuro Barnabas
        51        13:23 Caleb Howard
        54        13:32 Hussein Maya
       (55)       13:45 Jan Pedro Garcia
       (62)       15:32 Isaiah Bustamonte

  8.   217 Grant                                    (1:06:04, 13:12.76, 5:09)
        19        11:06 Chris Jump
        26        11:17 Javier Campos
        52        13:28 Ariel Maroni
        57        14:00 Luis Acosta
        63        16:15 Ethan Smith
       (64)       16:21 Lucas Smith

  9.   253 Grant Ranch                              (1:07:22, 13:28.37, 2:41)
        42        12:31 Larry Stark
        44        12:38 Lane Hall
        50        13:13 Jacob Garcia
        56        13:51 Nick Chastagner
        61        15:12 Jack Workman

 10.   280 Skinner                                  (1:11:34, 14:18.66, 4:55)
        38        11:57 River Florez
        58        14:02 Miguel Rangel
        59        14:17 Stone Florez
        60        14:28 Darshan Rangel
        65        16:52 Robert Hernandez
       (66)       18:05 Mekias Lindsey

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)

back