2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Boys (B Team) - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    48 Monarch                                  (1:35:15, 19:02.92, 0:56)
         1        18:36 Alex Krull
         6        18:54 Scott Podlogar
        10        19:05 Will Masters
        11        19:11 Wyatt Reis
        20        19:31 Clint Beckner
       (28)       19:46 Kyle Swanson
       (60)       20:15 Paul Brunnette

  2.    79 Arapahoe                                 (1:36:22, 19:16.28, 1:10)
         3        18:45 Andrew Okazaki
         4        18:47 Andrew Gibbs
        13        19:15 Logan Brock
        26        19:43 Robert Bloom
        33        19:54 Danny Vavrik
       (43)       19:58 Dominick Brevig
       (62)       20:20 Colton Beck

  3.    83 Thunder Ridge                            (1:36:50, 19:21.99, 0:51)
         5        18:53 Tyler Lawson
         8        19:04 Robert Schauer
        21        19:32 Doug Tourtillott
        24        19:42 Chris Chambers
        25        19:43 Peter Newman
       (34)       19:54 Evan Shefik
       (42)       19:58 Michael Clarke

  4.    86 Fairview                                 (1:36:37, 19:19.38, 1:16)
         2        18:41 Stephen Wong
        12        19:14 Christian McGill
        16        19:22 Travis Arnold
        18        19:26 Rei Isobe
        38        19:56 Scott Davids
       (41)       19:58 Nicholas Christoff
       (48)       20:05 Mike Nehls

  5.   165 Bear Creek                               (1:39:05, 19:48.95, 0:32)
        22        19:34 Colton Thomas
        27        19:44 Dalton Ellis
        29        19:47 Kelson Harrison
        40        19:57 Tanner Moore
        47        20:05 Michael Molliconi
       (63)       20:21 Jake Anderson
       (64)       20:22 Michael Sotiros

  6.   187 Chatfield                                (1:38:51, 19:46.18, 1:30)
         7        19:00 Panos Smyrnios
        14        19:16 Matthew Jones
        45        20:02 Dakota Thayer
        49        20:06 John Gossen
        72        20:29 Ian Fidino
       (87)       20:52 Jacob Keller
       (97)       21:08 Connor O'Neill

  7.   208 Grandview                                (1:39:51, 19:58.02, 0:33)
        23        19:41 Hunter Sobczak
        36        19:55 Chris Heiser
        44        19:59 Taylor Johnson
        46        20:04 Andrew Franson
        59        20:13 Brandon Skogen
       (66)       20:23 Kevin Noto
       (86)       20:51 David Oberndorf

  8.   211 Highlands Ranch                          (1:39:27, 19:53.32, 1:30)
         9        19:05 Dom Douglass
        19        19:28 Cameron Jungerman
        35        19:55 Kendle Davis
        69        20:26 Jay Trujillo
        79        20:35 Robert Crookshanks
       (85)       20:49 Jack Dunn
      (105)       21:27 Brandon Kreutz

  9.   226 Douglas County                           (1:39:52, 19:58.28, 1:05)
        15        19:18 Rutger Batterberry
        31        19:49 Ted Chen
        57        20:11 Scott Richards
        58        20:13 Ryan Koenig
        65        20:23 David Norris
       (82)       20:46 Trent Johnson
       (84)       20:48 Colby Stoner

 10.   277 Wheat Ridge                              (1:40:50, 20:09.90, 0:19)
        50        20:06 Eli Herrera
        51        20:06 Ryan Wyser
        54        20:07 Nick Tompkins
        55        20:08 Michael Delnegro
        67        20:25 Ryan Hanson
       (77)       20:34 A .J Pasko
       (94)       20:59 Steven Decsesznak

 11.   300 Dakota Ridge                             (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 0:55)
        32        19:50 Anthony Prater
        53        20:07 Garrett Pickett
        61        20:17 Tristan Babcock
        73        20:30 Brady Mason
        81        20:44 Jonathon Elliott
       (96)       21:07 Levi Maes
       (98)       21:09 Killian Horan

 12.   329 Pomona                                   (1:41:53, 20:22.44, 1:38)
        17        19:23 Michael Rainey
        56        20:09 Kade Shaffer
        71        20:28 Eric Perez
        90        20:54 Zachary Ellis
        95        21:00 Jordan Gallegos
      (107)       21:33 Nathan Mueller
      (113)       21:55 Thadedeus Winsor

 13.   351 Littleton                                (1:42:52, 20:34.40, 1:40)
        37        19:56 Dillon Cogdal
        39        19:57 Roy Penny
        76        20:31 Diederick Visser
        91        20:56 Will Dommermuth
       108        21:36 Taylor Shelly
      (110)       21:38 Andrew Camp
      (117)       21:59 Jordan Peacock

 14.   396 Smoky Hill                               (1:43:44, 20:44.74, 1:50)
        52        20:07 Chad Moulton
        74        20:30 Michael Arrington
        75        20:30 Logan Ruhl
        80        20:43 Sean Coady
       115        21:56 Tyler Runyan
      (121)       23:27 Ben Andrie
      (125)       24:02 Jack Ryan

 15.   418 Niwot                                    (1:44:28, 20:53.49, 1:40)
        30        19:48 Ryan Faulkner
        88        20:52 Richard Dematteo
        93        20:58 Daniel Naftel
       103        21:25 Noah Smith
       104        21:27 Dutch Maydew
      (119)       22:29 Alex Goff

 16.   434 Columbine                                (1:44:11, 20:50.11, 0:46)
        68        20:25 Michael Lambert
        78        20:34 German Schmeda
        89        20:53 Jeremy Bushmann
        99        21:09 Grant Baca
       100        21:11 Kevin Cline
      (102)       21:19 Ryan Lynch
      (114)       21:56 Tyler Cordova

 17.   462 Regis                                    (1:45:19, 21:03.65, 1:15)
        70        20:27 Paul Stanford
        83        20:47 Alex Clever
        92        20:58 Joey Binder
       106        21:28 Nolan Scannell
       111        21:41 Patrick Barton
      (112)       21:51 Eric Ruble
      (116)       21:57 Trevor Scannell

 18.   593 Lakewood                                 (1:54:27, 22:53.32, 2:25)
       109        21:36 Jackson Snyder
       118        22:20 Kyle Krawczak
       120        22:59 Michael Crespin
       122        23:34 Sean Lopp
       124        24:01 Matt Bustos
      (126)       24:11 Seth Perry
      (129)       25:49 Ethan Williams

 19.   609 Green Mountain                           (2:01:31, 24:18.15, 4:34)
       101        21:18 Christopher Jackson
       123        23:43 Eric Kirwin
       127        25:18 Matt Crewse
       128        25:22 Tanner Landin
       130        25:52 Daniel Besmer

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)