2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Boys (C Team) - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    28 Fairview                                 (1:38:30, 19:41.87, 1:18)
         1        19:16 Connor Rowinski
         2        19:16 Tim Brown
         3        19:30 Kyle Rowinski
         5        19:56 Reilly Rosbotham
        17        20:33 Theo Sullivan
       (20)       20:37 Davis English
       (21)       20:39 Ray Miller

  2.    81 Arapahoe                                 (1:41:52, 20:22.21, 0:56)
         6        19:56 Spencer Jonscher
         8        20:01 Anthony Damico
        10        20:12 Joshua Fenton
        28        20:52 Brett Reeder
        29        20:52 Gabe Caballero
       (33)       21:00 Caleb Donhowe
       (35)       21:01 Jon Johannsen

  3.   102 Monarch                                  (1:43:01, 20:36.11, 1:00)
         4        19:51 Jacob Micklin
        23        20:46 Alex Flores
        24        20:47 Nolan McCoy
        25        20:48 Eric Walker
        26        20:50 Alex Krason
       (47)       21:20 Brian Van Pelt
       (49)       21:26 Johnny Oah

  4.   144 Thunder Ridge                            (1:44:14, 20:50.80, 1:42)
         9        20:05 Cameron Thieme
        14        20:23 Jacob Lemmons
        31        20:55 Matt Halbert
        38        21:07 Bobby Wolff
        52        21:46 Clay Shinkle
       (55)       21:58 Brandon Outlaw
       (57)       22:03 Josh Koch

  5.   154 Douglas County                           (1:44:37, 20:55.26, 0:43)
        19        20:36 Travis Benge
        22        20:43 Tyler Tisdale
        32        20:59 Brandon McRae
        36        21:02 Jacob McCleerey
        45        21:18 Josh Bruxvoort
       (46)       21:19 Kevin Hodnett
       (48)       21:22 Daniel Jenkins

  6.   155 Chatfield                                (1:44:33, 20:54.42, 0:34)
        18        20:35 Christian Schell
        27        20:51 Chris Dimoff
        30        20:54 Christian Wert
        39        21:07 Christopher Imbler
        41        21:08 Daniel Edwards
       (44)       21:16 Caleb Mangino
       (50)       21:32 Christian Swanson

  7.   156 Dakota Ridge                             (1:45:11, 21:02.17, 2:10)
         7        20:00 Eric Almanzar
        15        20:30 Kyle Wichers
        16        20:31 Dustin Gashler
        58        22:04 Casey Clark
        60        22:10 Ryan Clark
       (61)       22:10 Connor Portwich
       (74)       24:06 William Connell

  8.   200 Regis                                    (1:47:19, 21:27.67, 2:38)
        11        20:13 Joey Larson
        12        20:16 Gus Woomer
        43        21:13 J L Sollender
        66        22:47 Forrest Templin
        68        22:51 Ian Howells
       (70)       23:05 Carter Fortuin
       (71)       23:11 Jake Pogve

  9.   220 Bear Creek                               (1:46:53, 21:22.58, 0:59)
        34        21:00 Kris Fuller
        37        21:04 Daniel Lamont
        42        21:10 Ian Tralles
        51        21:43 Jared Ritschard
        56        21:58 Anthony Garcia
       (62)       22:17 Charlie Marquis
       (67)       22:50 Darrick Begay

 10.   270 Wheat Ridge                              (1:49:23, 21:52.46, 1:18)
        40        21:07 Jesse Greiego
        53        21:47 Nate Buehler
        54        21:56 Keenan McCall
        59        22:09 Andrew Landon
        64        22:24 Tanner Campbell
       (65)       22:38 Justin Martinez
       (77)       24:48 Sam Foley

 11.   290 Grandview                                (1:53:17, 22:39.29, 3:43)
        13        20:20 Raymond Shukert
        63        22:23 Mike Digan
        69        23:04 Zack Schranck
        72        23:30 Nick Horton
        73        24:02 Chance Enriquez
       (78)       25:13 David Farnsworth
       (82)       30:02 Sean Howard

 12.   391 Littleton                                (2:07:51, 25:34.08, 3:06)
        75        24:19 Ben Banowsky
        76        24:27 Davis Neely
        79        25:47 Alex Post
        80        25:54 Joe Archer
        81        27:25 Michael Mehrtens

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)