2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Girls (B Team) - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    37 Fairview                                 (1:52:48, 22:33.54, 0:35)
         3        22:15 Ashley Pruett
         4        22:15 Kendall Fosse
         8        22:42 Signe Burke
        10        22:48 Nina Picher-Allan
        12        22:49 Rebecca Choi
       (22)       23:16 Ann Weinheimer
       (28)       23:31 Morgan Briggs

  2.    40 Arapahoe                                 (1:52:57, 22:35.32, 0:30)
         5        22:20 Ashley Rietman
         6        22:28 Lauren Pickett
         7        22:38 Sarah Nies
         9        22:44 Christa Schaller
        13        22:50 Anna Suszynski
       (18)       23:08 Lauren Wagner
       (20)       23:10 Tana Lecavalier

  3.   102 Monarch                                  (1:56:21, 23:16.02, 0:36)
        15        23:04 Becky Nelson
        16        23:06 Julianna Flores
        17        23:07 Caellagh Morrissey
        23        23:25 Megan Chu
        31        23:40 Megan Cousins
       (33)       23:47 Tegan Walsh
       (41)       24:05 Katie Ciaglo

  4.   157 Regis                                    (1:58:09, 23:37.68, 1:12)
        19        23:10 Sam Kannawin
        21        23:12 Jen Steyaert
        30        23:35 Caroline Roffe
        37        23:54 Megan Pogue
        50        24:21 Sam Beirne
       (61)       24:36 Sara Long
       (62)       24:36 Elizabeth Zazowski

  5.   164 Chatfield                                (1:58:22, 23:40.30, 2:06)
         2        22:08 Sarah Dubetz
        35        23:54 Bonnie Campbell
        40        24:04 Alyson Selin
        42        24:05 Hannah Holmes
        45        24:14 Cydney Waybright
       (49)       24:20 Karissa De La Garza
       (74)       24:54 Elizabeth Silbergleid

  6.   190 Smoky Hill                               (1:59:45, 23:56.92, 0:54)
        24        23:26 Lauren Taylor
        36        23:54 Meghan Powers
        38        23:58 Kiann Wolfname
        44        24:09 Ali Manor
        48        24:20 Raka Sen
       (52)       24:22 Martha Berhane
       (59)       24:29 Michelle Dingess

  7.   191 Littleton                                (1:59:35, 23:54.85, 1:20)
        14        23:04 Kaylee Witt
        26        23:29 Riley Wenger
        47        24:19 Hallie Kurtz
        51        24:22 Taylor Scholfield
        53        24:23 Christina Lambert
       (56)       24:26 Hailey Martin
       (81)       25:19 Kelley Anderson

  8.   231 Columbine                                (2:00:26, 24:05.13, 1:03)
        27        23:30 Lauren Snow
        29        23:31 Celina Roy
        57        24:27 Dominique Cimino
        58        24:28 Jenny Robinson
        60        24:33 Robyn Thomas
       (67)       24:42 Amber Gregg
       (69)       24:43 Pariss Hazelman

  9.   239 Douglas County                           (2:00:08, 24:01.50, 2:40)
         1        22:02 Elizabeth Moton
        54        24:25 Cindy Nguyen
        55        24:25 Kaitlyn Burger
        64        24:38 Camille Owens
        65        24:41 Sarah Hughey
       (76)       25:00 Kaila Stassi
       (82)       25:21 Elizabeth Kutt

 10.   259 Thunder Ridge                            (2:01:14, 24:14.77, 2:44)
        11        22:49 Erin Bowers
        25        23:28 Elisa Isakson
        68        24:42 Abby Stadnick
        70        24:44 Bree Perry
        85        25:33 Lindsay Koppel
      (101)       27:02 Jenny Matthias
      (108)       28:04 Lindsay Turk

 11.   323 Dakota Ridge                             (2:04:42, 24:56.24, 2:23)
        32        23:42 Kaylin McNeil
        34        23:50 Kendra Wildenberg
        78        25:04 Jordan Borchers
        89        26:04 Melba Njenga
        90        26:04 Lindsay Illian

 12.   371 Wheat Ridge                              (2:04:41, 24:56.07, 0:33)
        71        24:46 Darby Satriano
        72        24:50 Serena Lewis
        73        24:52 Abbee Decsesznak
        75        24:57 Alana Carter
        80        25:18 Katherine Castellarin
       (84)       25:29 Sammie Huckaby
       (86)       25:44 Beth Ebisch

 13.   422 Lakewood                                 (2:09:28, 25:53.45, 2:41)
        43        24:06 Kady Zott
        91        26:07 Sarah Keeley
        94        26:14 Kathryn Alexander
        95        26:16 Genevieve Speiss
        99        26:47 Haylie Petrick
      (112)       30:00 Brooke Beul
      (113)       30:01 Adeline Auzuech

 14.   430 Bear Creek                               (2:09:35, 25:54.80, 3:03)
        63        24:37 Nikki Hines
        77        25:00 Samantha Zephirin
        88        25:57 Ellen Liebgold
        96        26:22 Shelby Brown
       106        27:40 Gabby Williams
      (110)       28:53 Rachel White

 15.   453 Green Mountain                           (2:22:05, 28:24.84, 10:05)
        39        24:04 Dani Smithpeter
        83        25:23 Paloma Spina
        92        26:10 Rachael Clark
       118        32:23 Sonja Reiser
       121        34:08 Amber Crewse

 16.   484 Standley Lake                            (2:18:56, 27:47.16, 8:15)
        66        24:41 Haley Lopez
        87        25:47 Ashley Kindvall
       103        27:21 Kathy Inkhamfong
       109        28:14 Maggie Hodge
       119        32:55 Melissa Lacer
      (120)       32:58 Courtney Sullivan

 17.   485 Rangeview                                (2:20:07, 28:01.20, 6:14)
        46        24:15 Linzy Setser
       104        27:33 Makenzie Patrick
       105        27:34 Jett Hoffman
       114        30:17 Victoria Weaver
       116        30:29 Katie Scott

 18.   492 Grandview                                (2:16:14, 27:14.66, 5:04)
        79        25:15 Ashley Leitner
        93        26:13 Casey Acree
        98        26:43 Danielle Dirks
       107        27:45 Jessica Egnatovich
       115        30:19 Brittany Farnsworth

 19.   527 Castle View                              (2:22:10, 28:25.80, 4:39)
        97        26:40 Catherine Haycock
       100        26:57 Karli Chase-Jacobus
       102        27:20 Shelby Jackson
       111        29:57 Nicole Sisk
       117        31:19 Allison Spooner

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)