2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Open Girls (C Team) - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    16 Arapahoe                                 (1:56:41, 23:20.05, 0:36)
         1        23:02 Elizabeth Gibbs
         2        23:13 Renee Balciar
         3        23:17 Amy Foster
         4        23:35 Olivia Kilbarger
         6        23:37 Anna Hatstat
        (7)       23:44 Liana Biondolilo
        (8)       23:56 Ellen Johnston

  2.    56 Fairview                                 (2:01:55, 24:22.93, 1:30)
         5        23:35 Kate Cuddington
        10        24:20 Madelyn Rahn
        12        24:28 Emily Levy
        13        24:30 Emily Brandorff
        16        25:05 Barbora Dolejsova
       (24)       25:51 Mido Rey
       (27)       25:58 Christine Paddock

  3.    93 Chatfield                                (2:06:23, 25:16.40, 1:06)
        15        24:37 Jennifer Sutton
        17        25:11 Lauren Prenni
        18        25:14 Maria Coffaro
        21        25:40 Morgan Mousley
        22        25:43 Tara Leisegang
       (28)       26:04 Miriam Stem
       (30)       26:07 Leah Van Hook

  4.   118 Columbine                                (2:08:19, 25:39.63, 1:39)
        14        24:33 Whitney Osborn
        19        25:36 Lauren Leyba
        25        25:53 Hannah Dean
        29        26:06 Kelly Kershisnik
        31        26:12 Abby Borchers
       (32)       26:13 Jessica Ellis
       (34)       26:21 Maggie Ahrendsen

  5.   130 Regis                                    (2:09:05, 25:48.95, 2:30)
        11        24:23 Kellen Foster
        20        25:38 Drew Miller
        26        25:56 Ashley Nuss
        33        26:18 Christina Henderson
        40        26:53 Kaley Cohen
       (42)       27:01 Sofia Romana
       (44)       27:04 Allie Kohler

  6.   192 Monarch                                  (2:12:31, 26:30.00, 3:24)
         9        24:01 Anna Imbierowicz
        41        26:57 Emily Chestnut
        43        27:02 Anna Mickel
        46        27:08 Kate Dingman
        53        27:25 Paige Rittersbacher
       (55)       27:32 Liz Long
       (56)       27:34 Morrie Hudiburg

  7.   221 Littleton                                (2:15:01, 27:00.19, 0:50)
        35        26:33 Juliann Metz-Root
        36        26:38 Sarah Breyfogle
        47        27:11 Annika Mueller
        51        27:18 Courtney Kutauskas
        52        27:23 Robin Lumley

  8.   229 Douglas County                           (2:15:06, 27:01.16, 2:00)
        23        25:47 Sammy Lee
        39        26:42 Katie Pearson
        49        27:15 Shannon Flynn
        58        27:39 Michelle Cheung
        60        27:46 Marlena L'etoile
       (65)       28:21 Lindsey Willis
       (68)       28:46 Shirley Cheung

  9.   264 Wheat Ridge                              (2:16:58, 27:23.57, 1:12)
        37        26:39 Jordan Albrecht
        50        27:15 Grace Holton
        57        27:37 Brita Salzmann
        59        27:39 Mimi Burton
        61        27:50 Kathryn Snyder
       (62)       27:51 Emily Merewether
       (63)       27:54 Laura Harper

 10.   289 Smoky Hill                               (2:22:31, 28:30.03, 4:46)
        45        27:06 Maria Sekyi
        48        27:12 Jordan Batchelor
        54        27:30 Carlee Kannenberg
        69        28:53 Helena Yang
        73        31:52 Crystal Murillo

 11.   305 Dakota Ridge                             (2:21:13, 28:14.41, 2:34)
        38        26:40 Bridget Burnham
        64        28:04 Alex Lotze
        66        28:36 Sierra Black
        67        28:42 Natalie Illian
        70        29:13 Katherine Tillery
       (71)       29:18 Courtney Fanshier
       (72)       30:58 Linnea Johnson

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)