2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Varsity Boys - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

        Team                                                                                 
Place  Place    Bib Name                       School                                    Time
   1.      1   2669 Scott Fauble               Wheat Ridge                              15:31
   2.      2    822 Dusty Solis                Coronado                                 15:32
   3.      3   1947 David Perry                Niwot                                    15:43
   4.      4    219 Connor Winter              Arapahoe                                 15:58
   5.      5   1323 John Coats                 Fairview                                 15:59
   6.      6    451 Chris Ganem                Castle View                              16:23
   7.      7    413 Drew Ryther                Bear Creek                               16:25
   8.      8   1325 Lewis Commons              Fairview                                 16:30
   9.      9    941 Danny Carney               Dakota Ridge                             16:31
  10.     10   1810 Joe Marchand               Monarch                                  16:37
  11.     11    819 Jesse Mathews              Coronado                                 16:42
  12.     12   2410 Quin Erickson              Smoky Hill                               16:43
  13.     13    732 William Kincaid            Columbine                                16:43
  14.     14   1841 Kirk Webb                  Monarch                                  16:52
  15.     15    193 Jason Kearns               Arapahoe                                 16:54
  16.     16   2403 Kyle Ames                  Smoky Hill                               16:55
  17.     17    962 Jimmy Mohrbacher           Dakota Ridge                             16:58
  18.     18   1813 John McCarthy              Monarch                                  17:01
  19.     19    459 Zachary Schmidt            Castle View                              17:09
  20.     20   1409 Joey Bender                Grandview                                17:10
  21.     21   1328 Eric Davids                Fairview                                 17:11
  22.     22   2267 Quilan Smith               Ridgeview Academy                        17:13
  23.     23   2041 Ian Harkreader             Pomona                                   17:14
  24.     24   2405 Marty Andrie               Smoky Hill                               17:15
  25.     25   2052 Dezmin Rameriz             Pomona                                   17:16
  26.     26   1472 Charlie Rasmussen          Green Mountain                           17:20
  27.     27    402 Stefan Lowe                Bear Creek                               17:20
  28.     28    826 Dylan Witte                Coronado                                 17:21
  29.     29    820 Ryan Mott                  Coronado                                 17:22
  30.     30    207 Dan Peacock                Arapahoe                                 17:22
  31.     31   1800 Jackson Friesth            Monarch                                  17:23
  32.     32    818 Ryan Logan                 Coronado                                 17:25
  33.     33   1337 Kevin Hale                 Fairview                                 17:29
  34.     34   1145 Jake Williams              Douglas County                           17:30
  35.     35    933 Austin Appel               Dakota Ridge                             17:31
  36.     36    169 Christopher Davis          Arapahoe                                 17:31
  37.     37   2560 Keifer Johnson             Thunder Ridge                            17:33
  38.     38   1696 Riley Mulhern              Littleton                                17:37
  39.     39   2581 Jackson Shunbin            Thunder Ridge                            17:39
  40.     40   1421 J J Jenkins                Grandview                                17:41
  41.     41   2054 Logan Shefelbine           Pomona                                   17:42
  42.     42    814 Dan Egger                  Coronado                                 17:43
  43.     43   2113 Donivan Montoya            Rangeview                                17:47
  44.     44   1411 Nic De Herrera             Grandview                                17:51
  45.     45   1808 Collin Lowe                Monarch                                  17:53
  46.     46    463 Andrew Watson              Castle View                              17:56
  47.     47    730 Tyler Hudson               Columbine                                17:57
  48.     48    623 Andrew Ormsby              Chatfield                                17:58
  49.     49   2255 Miguel Cordova             Ridgeview Academy                        17:58
  50.     50   2260 Devin Hernandez            Ridgeview Academy                        17:58
  51.     51   1339 Ricardo Kaempfen           Fairview                                 17:59
  52.     52    186 Sam Hustis                 Arapahoe                                 18:02
  53.     53   2228 Frank Morton               Regis                                    18:03
  54.     54    825 Schuyler Vandersluis       Coronado                                 18:04
  55.     55    960 Will Marino                Dakota Ridge                             18:06
  56.     56   1358 Jack Preigh                Fairview                                 18:06
  57.     57   1457 Dylan Archuletta           Green Mountain                           18:07
  58.     58    958 Ian Madsen                 Dakota Ridge                             18:09
  59.     59   2044 Avi Kohen                  Pomona                                   18:10
  60.     60   1680 Jory Bayne                 Littleton                                18:10
  61.     61   1842 Jason West                 Monarch                                  18:11
  62.     62   2256 Gilbert Deleon             Ridgeview Academy                        18:13
  63.     63   2056 Thomas Vavrik              Pomona                                   18:14
  64.     64   2420 Tanner Ruhl                Smoky Hill                               18:14
  65.     65   1345 Kyle Krahenbuhl            Fairview                                 18:14
  66.     66   1939 Quinn Harris               Niwot                                    18:15
  67.     67   2058 Tom Williams               Pomona                                   18:15
  68.     68    633 Derrick Shaver             Chatfield                                18:16
  69.     69   1544 Jeff Carrol                Lakewood                                 18:17
  70.     70   1427 Jordan McVicker            Grandview                                18:17
  71.     71   2263 Dmitri Manzanares          Ridgeview Academy                        18:18
  72.     72   1437 Shawn Sulehria             Grandview                                18:19
  73.     73   1123 Mazalth Martinez           Douglas County                           18:19
  74.     74   2553 Daniel Frauenhoff          Thunder Ridge                            18:20
  75.     75    963 Nathan Morrison            Dakota Ridge                             18:20
  76.     76   2203 Scott Dickey               Regis                                    18:20
  77.     77   2542 Justin Bigelow             Thunder Ridge                            18:21
  78.     78    447 M'kay Cauble               Castle View                              18:21
  79.     79   1795 Andrew Commander           Monarch                                  18:21
  80.     80   1147 James Woodard              Douglas County                           18:21
  81.     81   2259 Eloy Gurule                Ridgeview Academy                        18:22
  82.           821 Quin Ralston               Coronado                                 18:22
  83.     82   2661 Connor Clegg               Wheat Ridge                              18:22
  84.     83   1474 Tyler Woodworth            Green Mountain                           18:23
  85.     84    464 Jordan Wesemann            Castle View                              18:23
  86.     85    575 Cody Brubaker              Chatfield                                18:24
  87.     86   2477 Todd Miller                Standley Lake                            18:24
  88.     87   1548 Thomas Hill                Lakewood                                 18:24
  89.     88   2584 Pierce Tews                Thunder Ridge                            18:25
  90.     89   2240 Nolan Smith                Regis                                    18:26
  91.     90    634 Justin Shaver              Chatfield                                18:27
  92.     91   2559 Justin Johns               Thunder Ridge                            18:28
  93.     92   2472 Damon Crumpley             Standley Lake                            18:28
  94.           823 Phil Stafford              Coronado                                 18:29
  95.     93   2265 Michael McLoud             Ridgeview Academy                        18:29
  96.     94   1547 James Hill                 Lakewood                                 18:30
  97.     95   2672 Cary Frank                 Wheat Ridge                              18:30
  98.     96   1121 Alex Kilman                Douglas County                           18:31
  99.     97    646 Tyler Wille                Chatfield                                18:33
 100.     98    297 Colton Johnson             Bear Creek                               18:34
 101.     99    714 Alexander Armstrong        Columbine                                18:34
 102.    100    298 Alex Klumpp                Bear Creek                               18:35
 103.    101   2413 Dan Kasberg                Smoky Hill                               18:35
 104.           813 Eric Albers                Coronado                                 18:36
 105.    102   2558 Josh Jaeger                Thunder Ridge                            18:38
 106.    103   2474 Nick Griffith              Standley Lake                            18:38
 107.          2586 Jeff Thorland              Thunder Ridge                            18:38
 108.          1371 Bridger Tomlin             Fairview                                 18:38
 109.          1322 Nicolas Christopher        Fairview                                 18:39
 110.    104   1125 Bryan McCracken            Douglas County                           18:39
 111.    105    191 Connor Jordan              Arapahoe                                 18:40
 112.    106    739 Orion Tallmadge            Columbine                                18:41
 113.          1797 Chris Fitzgerald           Monarch                                  18:42
 114.    107   1549 Lance Hoggatt              Lakewood                                 18:42
 115.    108   1564 Matt Peterson              Lakewood                                 18:43
 116.    109   1694 James McNally              Littleton                                18:43
 117.    110   2696 David Wyperd               Wheat Ridge                              18:43
 118.    111    407 Andrew Nelson              Bear Creek                               18:45
 119.    112    462 Ricky Talbot               Castle View                              18:45
 120.    113   1683 Davis Cassio               Littleton                                18:46
 121.    114   2057 Nathan Want                Pomona                                   18:46
 122.    115    446 Alexander Barton           Castle View                              18:47
 123.    116   1413 Louis Edmiston             Grandview                                18:48
 124.    117   2417 Brian Nielson              Smoky Hill                               18:48
 125.    118    215 Nick Tice                  Arapahoe                                 18:49
 126.    119   1938 Nick Harris                Niwot                                    18:50
 127.    120    720 Chris Chavez               Columbine                                18:51
 128.           824 Drew Stimson               Coronado                                 18:51
 129.    121    614 Michael Linneman           Chatfield                                18:52
 130.    122    953 Mike Glade                 Dakota Ridge                             18:53
 131.    123   2409 David Durfee               Smoky Hill                               18:53
 132.    124   1934 Lucas Everett              Niwot                                    18:53
 133.          1809 Matt MacKenzie             Monarch                                  18:54
 134.    125   1693 Calvin Maas                Littleton                                18:54
 135.          2261 Vincent Littlemoon         Ridgeview Academy                        18:55
 136.    126    581 Tyler D'Ovidio             Chatfield                                18:56
 137.    127    717 Nick Bernhardt             Columbine                                18:57
 138.    128    287 Andrew Bowsher             Bear Creek                               18:57
 139.           209 Anish Punjabi              Arapahoe                                 18:58
 140.    129    414 Jamey Sautel               Bear Creek                               18:58
 141.          2589 Drew Young                 Thunder Ridge                            18:59
 142.           600 Ben Hobstetter             Chatfield                                19:01
 143.    130    728 Brandon Holsan             Columbine                                19:02
 144.           190 Alex Jordan                Arapahoe                                 19:03
 145.    131   1107 Dylan Bartle               Douglas County                           19:04
 146.    132   2668 Tommy Eisinger             Wheat Ridge                              19:04
 147.          2043 Chris Kartchner            Pomona                                   19:05
 148.    133   2188 Paul Asercion              Regis                                    19:06
 149.    134   1141 Dan Turpaud                Douglas County                           19:06
 150.          1137 Jackson Talley             Douglas County                           19:06
 151.          1106 Mason Arthur               Douglas County                           19:07
 152.          2564 Andrew Lauer               Thunder Ridge                            19:09
 153.    135   1425 Ben Lasher                 Grandview                                19:10
 154.           938 Matthew Buelt              Dakota Ridge                             19:12
 155.    136   1463 Matthew Gess               Green Mountain                           19:12
 156.    137   1462 Russell Diehl              Green Mountain                           19:13
 157.          1312 James Anderson             Fairview                                 19:14
 158.          1410 Will Boekel                Grandview                                19:15
 159.    138   2112 Nate Marquez               Rangeview                                19:16
 160.    139   2116 Josh Tapia                 Rangeview                                19:16
 161.           583 Cody Dems                  Chatfield                                19:17
 162.    140   1699 Gavin Ooi                  Littleton                                19:18
 163.          2264 Lawrence Martinez          Ridgeview Academy                        19:19
 164.          1790 Ryan Brophy                Monarch                                  19:21
 165.    141   2689 Brad Sassolino             Wheat Ridge                              19:22
 166.    142   1550 Matt Huff                  Lakewood                                 19:23
 167.          2414 Zach McConnel              Smoky Hill                               19:23
 168.    143   2687 Corey Reese                Wheat Ridge                              19:24
 169.          2691 Austin Seaver              Wheat Ridge                              19:24
 170.    144   1681 Chip Bollendonk            Littleton                                19:25
 171.           282 Jeff Allen                 Bear Creek                               19:26
 172.          1116 Andrew Hood                Douglas County                           19:27
 173.          2042 Dylan Hayes                Pomona                                   19:29
 174.    145   1565 Derek Sanchez              Lakewood                                 19:30
 175.          2253 Armando Alva               Ridgeview Academy                        19:32
 176.          1430 Keenan O'Brien             Grandview                                19:37
 177.    146   2221 Jon Law                    Regis                                    19:38
 178.           647 Graham Williams            Chatfield                                19:38
 179.    147   1946 Ethan Orbock               Niwot                                    19:39
 180.    148   2466 Gabe Anderson              Standley Lake                            19:40
 181.          2411 Collin Hill                Smoky Hill                               19:42
 182.           942 Jordan Castro-Tresco       Dakota Ridge                             19:42
 183.    149   1471 Zach Ramey                 Green Mountain                           19:43
 184.           415 Michael Sirles             Bear Creek                               19:44
 185.    150   1465 Curtis Hill                Green Mountain                           19:45
 186.           188 Grant Jones                Arapahoe                                 19:46
 187.    151   2109 Leo Frenkel                Rangeview                                19:48
 188.          1698 Jeff Olson                 Littleton                                19:50
 189.    152   2110 Steven Hodges              Rangeview                                19:51
 190.    153   2119 Brandon Wilkinson          Rangeview                                19:51
 191.          2695 Andrew Wylde               Wheat Ridge                              19:59
 192.    154   2206 Michael Gavrilovic         Regis                                    19:59
 193.          1473 Ahmed Wechky               Green Mountain                           20:02
 194.           721 Josh Chavez                Columbine                                20:03
 195.          1429 Kris Nowacki               Grandview                                20:03
 196.           460 David Shear                Castle View                              20:04
 197.          1464 Alex Gough                 Green Mountain                           20:04
 198.           740 Matt Valdez                Columbine                                20:05
 199.           729 Tanner Hudson              Columbine                                20:06
 200.          1552 Taylor Kelson              Lakewood                                 20:08
 201.    155   2481 Collin Sneve               Standley Lake                            20:12
 202.          2412 Brad Kasberg               Smoky Hill                               20:14
 203.    156   2475 Tonio Hill                 Standley Lake                            20:17
 204.          1461 Jacob Deignan              Green Mountain                           20:18
 205.           453 Luke Goldsmith             Castle View                              20:21
 206.    157   2195 Brian Clark                Regis                                    20:22
 207.          1691 Jackson Lambert            Littleton                                20:25
 208.          2670 Brandon Finamore           Wheat Ridge                              20:26
 209.          2234 Austin Riley               Regis                                    20:31
 210.    158   2471 Chance Clark               Standley Lake                            20:35
 211.           449 Nate Craig                 Castle View                              20:37
 212.          1546 Ryan Gibson                Lakewood                                 20:39
 213.          1561 Graham Matheson            Lakewood                                 20:47
 214.          1712 Zach Zambo                 Littleton                                20:51
 215.          2478 Colton Olsen               Standley Lake                            20:53
 216.          2199 Dan Deane                  Regis                                    21:30
 217.          2482 Kevin Stephenson           Standley Lake                            21:43
 218.          2468 Zach Bazylak               Standley Lake                            22:40
 219.    159   2115 Nick Shirley               Rangeview                                23:05