2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 1 Varsity Boys - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.   102 Coronado                                 (1:24:20, 16:51.86, 1:53)
         2        15:32 Dusty Solis
        11        16:42 Jesse Mathews
        28        17:21 Dylan Witte
        29        17:22 Ryan Mott
        32        17:25 Ryan Logan
       (42)       17:43 Dan Egger
       (54)       18:04 Schuyler Vandersluis

  2.   118 Fairview                                 (1:25:07, 17:01.24, 2:00)
         5        15:59 John Coats
         8        16:30 Lewis Commons
        21        17:11 Eric Davids
        33        17:29 Kevin Hale
        51        17:59 Ricardo Kaempfen
       (56)       18:06 Jack Preigh
       (65)       18:14 Kyle Krahenbuhl

  3.   118 Monarch                                  (1:25:43, 17:08.45, 1:16)
        10        16:37 Joe Marchand
        14        16:52 Kirk Webb
        18        17:01 John McCarthy
        31        17:23 Jackson Friesth
        45        17:53 Collin Lowe
       (61)       18:11 Jason West
       (79)       18:21 Andrew Commander

  4.   137 Arapahoe                                 (1:25:46, 17:09.15, 2:05)
         4        15:58 Connor Winter
        15        16:54 Jason Kearns
        30        17:22 Dan Peacock
        36        17:31 Christopher Davis
        52        18:02 Sam Hustis
      (105)       18:40 Connor Jordan
      (118)       18:49 Nick Tice

  5.   174 Dakota Ridge                             (1:27:13, 17:26.42, 1:38)
         9        16:31 Danny Carney
        17        16:58 Jimmy Mohrbacher
        35        17:31 Austin Appel
        55        18:06 Will Marino
        58        18:09 Ian Madsen
       (75)       18:20 Nathan Morrison
      (122)       18:53 Mike Glade

  6.   211 Pomona                                   (1:28:33, 17:42.42, 1:00)
        23        17:14 Ian Harkreader
        25        17:16 Dezmin Rameriz
        41        17:42 Logan Shefelbine
        59        18:10 Avi Kohen
        63        18:14 Thomas Vavrik
       (67)       18:15 Tom Williams
      (114)       18:46 Nathan Want

  7.   217 Smoky Hill                               (1:27:39, 17:31.70, 1:53)
        12        16:43 Quin Erickson
        16        16:55 Kyle Ames
        24        17:15 Marty Andrie
        64        18:14 Tanner Ruhl
       101        18:35 Dan Kasberg
      (117)       18:48 Brian Nielson
      (123)       18:53 David Durfee

  8.   233 Castle View                              (1:28:10, 17:37.85, 2:01)
         6        16:23 Chris Ganem
        19        17:09 Zachary Schmidt
        46        17:56 Andrew Watson
        78        18:21 M'kay Cauble
        84        18:23 Jordan Wesemann
      (112)       18:45 Ricky Talbot
      (115)       18:47 Alexander Barton

  9.   246 Grandview                                (1:29:15, 17:50.99, 1:09)
        20        17:10 Joey Bender
        40        17:41 J J Jenkins
        44        17:51 Nic De Herrera
        70        18:17 Jordan McVicker
        72        18:19 Shawn Sulehria
      (116)       18:48 Louis Edmiston
      (135)       19:10 Ben Lasher

 10.   254 Ridgeview Academy                        (1:29:39, 17:55.74, 1:06)
        22        17:13 Quilan Smith
        49        17:58 Miguel Cordova
        50        17:58 Devin Hernandez
        62        18:13 Gilbert Deleon
        71        18:18 Dmitri Manzanares
       (81)       18:22 Eloy Gurule
       (93)       18:29 Michael McLoud

 11.   315 Thunder Ridge                            (1:30:15, 18:02.89, 0:53)
        37        17:33 Keifer Johnson
        39        17:39 Jackson Shunbin
        74        18:20 Daniel Frauenhoff
        77        18:21 Justin Bigelow
        88        18:25 Pierce Tews
       (91)       18:28 Justin Johns
      (102)       18:38 Josh Jaeger

 12.   343 Bear Creek                               (1:29:36, 17:55.14, 2:20)
         7        16:25 Drew Ryther
        27        17:20 Stefan Lowe
        98        18:34 Colton Johnson
       100        18:35 Alex Klumpp
       111        18:45 Andrew Nelson
      (128)       18:57 Andrew Bowsher
      (129)       18:58 Jamey Sautel

 13.   385 Columbine                                (1:30:43, 18:08.50, 2:08)
        13        16:43 William Kincaid
        47        17:57 Tyler Hudson
        99        18:34 Alexander Armstrong
       106        18:41 Orion Tallmadge
       120        18:51 Chris Chavez
      (127)       18:57 Nick Bernhardt
      (130)       19:02 Brandon Holsan

 14.   387 Douglas County                           (1:31:19, 18:15.72, 1:09)
        34        17:30 Jake Williams
        73        18:19 Mazalth Martinez
        80        18:21 James Woodard
        96        18:31 Alex Kilman
       104        18:39 Bryan McCracken
      (131)       19:04 Dylan Bartle
      (134)       19:06 Dan Turpaud

 15.   388 Chatfield                                (1:31:35, 18:18.87, 0:35)
        48        17:58 Andrew Ormsby
        68        18:16 Derrick Shaver
        85        18:24 Cody Brubaker
        90        18:27 Justin Shaver
        97        18:33 Tyler Wille
      (121)       18:52 Michael Linneman
      (126)       18:56 Tyler D'Ovidio

 16.   420 Wheat Ridge                              (1:30:10, 18:01.86, 3:34)
         1        15:31 Scott Fauble
        82        18:22 Connor Clegg
        95        18:30 Cary Frank
       110        18:43 David Wyperd
       132        19:04 Tommy Eisinger
      (141)       19:22 Brad Sassolino
      (143)       19:24 Corey Reese

 17.   439 Green Mountain                           (1:32:13, 18:26.53, 1:54)
        26        17:20 Charlie Rasmussen
        57        18:07 Dylan Archuletta
        83        18:23 Tyler Woodworth
       136        19:12 Matthew Gess
       137        19:13 Russell Diehl
      (149)       19:43 Zach Ramey
      (150)       19:45 Curtis Hill

 18.   445 Littleton                                (1:32:08, 18:25.49, 1:18)
        38        17:37 Riley Mulhern
        60        18:10 Jory Bayne
       109        18:43 James McNally
       113        18:46 Davis Cassio
       125        18:54 Calvin Maas
      (140)       19:18 Gavin Ooi
      (144)       19:25 Chip Bollendonk

 19.   459 Niwot                                    (1:31:17, 18:15.37, 3:56)
         3        15:43 David Perry
        66        18:15 Quinn Harris
       119        18:50 Nick Harris
       124        18:53 Lucas Everett
       147        19:39 Ethan Orbock

 20.   465 Lakewood                                 (1:32:34, 18:30.66, 0:27)
        69        18:17 Jeff Carrol
        87        18:24 Thomas Hill
        94        18:30 James Hill
       107        18:42 Lance Hoggatt
       108        18:43 Matt Peterson
      (142)       19:23 Matt Huff
      (145)       19:30 Derek Sanchez

 21.   497 Regis                                    (1:33:31, 18:42.16, 1:35)
        53        18:03 Frank Morton
        76        18:20 Scott Dickey
        89        18:26 Nolan Smith
       133        19:06 Paul Asercion
       146        19:38 Jon Law
      (154)       19:59 Michael Gavrilovic
      (157)       20:22 Brian Clark

 22.   584 Standley Lake                            (1:35:20, 19:03.97, 1:48)
        86        18:24 Todd Miller
        92        18:28 Damon Crumpley
       103        18:38 Nick Griffith
       148        19:40 Gabe Anderson
       155        20:12 Collin Sneve
      (156)       20:17 Tonio Hill
      (158)       20:35 Chance Clark

 23.   623 Rangeview                                (1:35:57, 19:11.24, 2:04)
        43        17:47 Donivan Montoya
       138        19:16 Nate Marquez
       139        19:16 Josh Tapia
       151        19:48 Leo Frenkel
       152        19:51 Steven Hodges
      (153)       19:51 Brandon Wilkinson
      (159)       23:05 Nick Shirley

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)