2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Open Boys - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

        Team                                                                                 
Place  Place    Bib Name                       School                                    Time
   1.      1   2325 Kelsey Tomczak             Rock Canyon                              19:01
   2.      2   2292 Guillermo Arribas          Rock Canyon                              19:02
   3.          2501 Jeff Seligman              Thompson Valley                          19:11
   4.      3    857 Davis Barker               D'Evelyn                                 19:22
   5.      4   1216 Daniel Holmes              Evergreen                                19:31
   6.      5   2307 Danny Manion               Rock Canyon                              19:33
   7.      6   2310 Orlando Martinez           Rock Canyon                              19:36
   8.      7   1201 Lucas Albert               Evergreen                                19:38
   9.      8   2729 Kevin Johnson              Ralston Valley                           19:43
  10.      9    792 Weston Vaninwagen          Conifer                                  19:44
  11.     10   1247 Thomas Warren              Evergreen                                19:46
  12.     11   2319 Sean Scanlan               Rock Canyon                              19:47
  13.     12   2298 Adam Gerken                Rock Canyon                              19:48
  14.     13   1207 Elliott Burke              Evergreen                                19:50
  15.     14   2317 Audie Ryburn               Rock Canyon                              19:51
  16.     15   1896 Joe Schultz                Mullen                                   19:53
  17.     16    776 Mitch Kilgore              Conifer                                  19:55
  18.     17   2733 Jordan Connell             Ralston Valley                           19:56
  19.          2305 E J Katsoulos              Rock Canyon                              19:59
  20.     18   1646 Paul Ziegler               Lewis Palmer                             19:59
  21.     19   2726 Brent Leasure              Ralston Valley                           20:05
  22.     20    878 Kyle Sutton                D'Evelyn                                 20:08
  23.          2329 Andrew Wilson              Rock Canyon                              20:09
  24.          2312 Kurt Miller                Rock Canyon                              20:10
  25.          2315 Nathan Puccini             Rock Canyon                              20:11
  26.          2320 Cody Schlegel              Rock Canyon                              20:14
  27.     21    866 Nolan Madsen               D'Evelyn                                 20:15
  28.     22    793 Tom Waters                 Conifer                                  20:16
  29.     23   1999 Nico Richardson            Palmer Ridge                             20:18
  30.     24    861 John Holland               D'Evelyn                                 20:20
  31.     25    489 Alani Estrella             Centaurus                                20:21
  32.          2308 Spencer Marshall           Rock Canyon                              20:22
  33.     26   1233 Niles Rooker               Evergreen                                20:27
  34.     27   2730 Max Raileanu               Ralston Valley                           20:29
  35.          2316 Evan Ritter                Rock Canyon                              20:32
  36.     28   1240 Zach Strande               Evergreen                                20:33
  37.     29    784 Cody Mullins               Conifer                                  20:35
  38.     30    783 Jake Moot                  Conifer                                  20:38
  39.     31    768 Michael Fleming            Conifer                                  20:38
  40.     32   1736 Jacob Vahlenkamp           Lyons                                    20:39
  41.     33    867 Connor Mong                D'Evelyn                                 20:42
  42.          2309 Gabe Martinez              Rock Canyon                              20:43
  43.     34   1994 Nathan Mills               Palmer Ridge                             20:44
  44.     35   2735 Connor Eldredge            Ralston Valley                           20:44
  45.          2296 Cody Galbraith             Rock Canyon                              20:46
  46.     36   2731 Sterling Lubchenco         Ralston Valley                           20:50
  47.     37    879 Keihan Swantek             D'Evelyn                                 20:56
  48.     38    771 Josef Gruber               Conifer                                  20:58
  49.     39   1208 Nico Cosca                 Evergreen                                20:58
  50.     40     44 Daniel Zamarripa           Abraham Lincoln                          21:00
  51.          1222 Brian Lovin                Evergreen                                21:05
  52.          2327 Jake Wesson                Rock Canyon                              21:07
  53.          2300 Connor Hesen               Rock Canyon                              21:08
  54.          2297 Gabe Garcia                Rock Canyon                              21:09
  55.     41   1587 Dallas Hyde                Legend                                   21:11
  56.     42   2348 Josh Bordier               Roosevelt                                21:12
  57.     43   2350 Donnie Cook                Roosevelt                                21:15
  58.          1223 Kyle Martin                Evergreen                                21:16
  59.     44    497 David Marble               Centaurus                                21:17
  60.     45    877 Sage Stubbs                D'Evelyn                                 21:18
  61.          2293 Brandon Bulmer             Rock Canyon                              21:20
  62.     46     27 Frank Gomez                Abraham Lincoln                          21:23
  63.     47   1900 Taylor Traughber           Mullen                                   21:27
  64.     48   2739 Kurt Luce                  Ralston Valley                           21:28
  65.     49    502 Mark Norman                Centaurus                                21:28
  66.     50    487 Benjamin Daly              Centaurus                                21:28
  67.           778 Patrick Linehan            Conifer                                  21:30
  68.           780 John Manning               Conifer                                  21:31
  69.          2311 Sean McGavin               Rock Canyon                              21:32
  70.          1206 Matt Bunyard               Evergreen                                21:34
  71.     51   2356 Aaren Garcia-Savage        Roosevelt                                21:35
  72.     52   2361 Andrew Harter              Roosevelt                                21:37
  73.           882 Alec Wilkie                D'Evelyn                                 21:37
  74.          1237 Ryan Sherman               Evergreen                                21:39
  75.           763 Beckett Butterfield        Conifer                                  21:42
  76.     53   1881 Alex Dominguez             Mullen                                   21:42
  77.     54   1640 Alex Melzer                Lewis Palmer                             21:44
  78.           765 Kyle Carpenter             Conifer                                  21:45
  79.           872 Toby Rein                  D'Evelyn                                 21:45
  80.     55   1730 Reed Gattmann              Lyons                                    21:48
  81.           873 Alex Rosenberry            D'Evelyn                                 21:49
  82.           789 Mac Ritter                 Conifer                                  21:50
  83.     56   2368 Zack Schreiber             Roosevelt                                21:52
  84.     57   1993 Jesse Middleton            Palmer Ridge                             21:55
  85.     58   1723 Jacob Anderson             Lyons                                    21:55
  86.          1230 Cade Ray                   Evergreen                                21:56
  87.          2727 Kevin Clough               Ralston Valley                           21:57
  88.          2732 Brendon Troutman           Ralston Valley                           22:00
  89.          1229 Andy Queen                 Evergreen                                22:01
  90.     59   1626 Cameron Avis               Lewis Palmer                             22:05
  91.          1213 Max Hammond                Evergreen                                22:06
  92.          2299 Steven Hardy               Rock Canyon                              22:10
  93.     60   1985 Scott Feathers             Palmer Ridge                             22:11
  94.     61   1894 Jon Rodreiguez             Mullen                                   22:13
  95.     62    653 Johnny Johnson             Collegiate Academy                       22:15
  96.          2322 Will Stopps                Rock Canyon                              22:16
  97.     63   1991 Cody Landrum               Palmer Ridge                             22:19
  98.          2728 Alex Bobroske              Ralston Valley                           22:22
  99.          2734 Phillip Lemmons            Ralston Valley                           22:23
 100.     64   1879 Rory Brogan                Mullen                                   22:24
 101.     65   1596 Mike Rogers                Legend                                   22:24
 102.           794 Ray Wrenshall              Conifer                                  22:24
 103.     66   1727 Isaac Cisar                Lyons                                    22:27
 104.          2737 Kris Buxton                Ralston Valley                           22:29
 105.           769 Matt Foust                 Conifer                                  22:29
 106.     67   1726 Charlie Byrd               Lyons                                    22:29
 107.          2712 Joshual Juniel             Overland                                 22:37
 108.     68   2371 Dakota Swafford            Roosevelt                                22:39
 109.          1242 Joey Thavis                Evergreen                                22:39
 110.          1205 Ian Blackburn              Evergreen                                22:44
 111.     69   1887 Ryan Hoskins               Mullen                                   22:46
 112.          1209 Jesse Edelen               Evergreen                                22:51
 113.     70    490 Dylan Gallogly             Centaurus                                22:59
 114.     71   2367 D J Podojil                Roosevelt                                23:01
 115.     72     25 Angel Cruz                 Abraham Lincoln                          23:02
 116.          2347 Dillon Arant               Roosevelt                                23:05
 117.          1228 Konnor Propst              Evergreen                                23:21
 118.     73    498 Robert Marble              Centaurus                                23:22
 119.     74   1644 Hayden Smith               Lewis Palmer                             23:23
 120.     75    650 James Condon               Collegiate Academy                       23:24
 121.     76    496 Max Maioli                 Centaurus                                23:26
 122.           492 Jack Herdy-Kelly           Centaurus                                23:29
 123.           767 Kyle Fitzgerald            Conifer                                  23:31
 124.     77    649 Haden Brill                Collegiate Academy                       23:32
 125.     78    651 Saban Erdman               Collegiate Academy                       23:33
 126.     79   1636 Erik Flinn                 Lewis Palmer                             23:42
 127.          1238 Cameron Sidoroff           Evergreen                                23:45
 128.          1215 Matt Hassell               Evergreen                                23:48
 129.          2302 Garrett Johnson            Rock Canyon                              23:56
 130.          2306 Drake Ludwig               Rock Canyon                              23:56
 131.     80   1735 Isaac Vahlenkamp           Lyons                                    23:56
 132.     81   1899 Tanner Traughber           Mullen                                   23:57
 133.          2353 Michael Davick             Roosevelt                                23:58
 134.     82   1585 Marcus Garza               Legend                                   24:00
 135.     83   1588 C J Kasten                 Legend                                   24:11
 136.          1888 Mitch Johnson              Mullen                                   24:17
 137.          1241 Casey Sweeney              Evergreen                                24:17
 138.           774 Joseph Hughes              Conifer                                  24:29
 139.           493 Reece Jenkins              Centaurus                                24:38
 140.     84   1987 Mitchell Hakala            Palmer Ridge                             24:38
 141.     85     30 Josh Marquez               Abraham Lincoln                          24:50
 142.          2708 Abdu Abu Shahma            Overland                                 24:56
 143.          1210 Connor Elmgreen            Evergreen                                25:15
 144.           508 Jacob Willkomm             Centaurus                                25:28
 145.     86   1586 Tyler Garza                Legend                                   25:29
 146.           486 Tyler Adamthwaite          Centaurus                                25:30
 147.     87    652 Daniel Huppenthal          Collegiate Academy                       25:47
 148.           874 Micah Rust                 D'Evelyn                                 25:50
 149.     88   1627 Kevin Avis                 Lewis Palmer                             25:52
 150.     89     36 Stefan Moreno              Abraham Lincoln                          25:55
 151.          2736 Jesse Langmacher           Ralston Valley                           25:56
 152.          2354 Andrew Derrera             Roosevelt                                26:28
 153.          2738 Jordan Mayo                Ralston Valley                           26:45
 154.     90   1982 Scott Dobbs                Palmer Ridge                             26:51
 155.           766 Reggie Dickhoff            Conifer                                  26:59
 156.          2351 Travis Cook                Roosevelt                                27:27
 157.           876 Ted Story                  D'Evelyn                                 28:01
 158.          1211 Connor Gudal               Evergreen                                28:20
 159.          1992 Brian Light                Palmer Ridge                             28:23
 160.     91     21 Elias Abeyta               Abraham Lincoln                          28:38
 161.           500 Logan Mehan                Centaurus                                30:12