2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Open Boys - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    14 Rock Canyon                              (1:17:11, 19:17.55, 0:36)
         1        19:01 Kelsey Tomczak
         2        19:02 Guillermo Arribas
         5        19:33 Danny Manion
         6        19:36 Orlando Martinez
       (11)       19:47 Sean Scanlan
       (12)       19:48 Adam Gerken
       (14)       19:51 Audie Ryburn

  2.    34 Evergreen                                (1:18:44, 19:40.96, 0:19)
         4        19:31 Daniel Holmes
         7        19:38 Lucas Albert
        10        19:46 Thomas Warren
        13        19:50 Elliott Burke
       (26)       20:27 Niles Rooker
       (28)       20:33 Zach Strande
       (39)       20:58 Nico Cosca

  3.    68 D'Evelyn                                 (1:20:04, 20:00.77, 0:59)
         3        19:22 Davis Barker
        20        20:08 Kyle Sutton
        21        20:15 Nolan Madsen
        24        20:20 John Holland
       (33)       20:42 Connor Mong
       (37)       20:56 Keihan Swantek
       (45)       21:18 Sage Stubbs

  4.    71 Ralston Valley                           (1:20:12, 20:02.79, 0:46)
         8        19:43 Kevin Johnson
        17        19:56 Jordan Connell
        19        20:05 Brent Leasure
        27        20:29 Max Raileanu
       (35)       20:44 Connor Eldredge
       (36)       20:50 Sterling Lubchenco
       (48)       21:28 Kurt Luce

  5.    76 Conifer                                  (1:20:29, 20:07.04, 0:52)
         9        19:44 Weston Vaninwagen
        16        19:55 Mitch Kilgore
        22        20:16 Tom Waters
        29        20:35 Cody Mullins
       (30)       20:38 Jake Moot
       (31)       20:38 Michael Fleming
       (38)       20:58 Josef Gruber

  6.   168 Centaurus                                (1:24:33, 21:08.18, 1:07)
        25        20:21 Alani Estrella
        44        21:17 David Marble
        49        21:28 Mark Norman
        50        21:28 Benjamin Daly
       (70)       22:59 Dylan Gallogly
       (73)       23:22 Robert Marble
       (76)       23:26 Max Maioli

  7.   174 Palmer Ridge                             (1:25:05, 21:16.16, 1:53)
        23        20:18 Nico Richardson
        34        20:44 Nathan Mills
        57        21:55 Jesse Middleton
        60        22:11 Scott Feathers
       (63)       22:19 Cody Landrum
       (84)       24:38 Mitchell Hakala
       (90)       26:51 Scott Dobbs

  8.   176 Mullen                                   (1:25:14, 21:18.31, 2:21)
        15        19:53 Joe Schultz
        47        21:27 Taylor Traughber
        53        21:42 Alex Dominguez
        61        22:13 Jon Rodreiguez
       (64)       22:24 Rory Brogan
       (69)       22:46 Ryan Hoskins
       (81)       23:57 Tanner Traughber

  9.   188 Roosevelt                                (1:25:37, 21:24.23, 0:25)
        42        21:12 Josh Bordier
        43        21:15 Donnie Cook
        51        21:35 Aaren Garcia-Savage
        52        21:37 Andrew Harter
       (56)       21:52 Zack Schreiber
       (68)       22:39 Dakota Swafford
       (71)       23:01 D J Podojil

 10.   205 Lewis Palmer                             (1:27:10, 21:47.37, 3:24)
        18        19:59 Paul Ziegler
        54        21:44 Alex Melzer
        59        22:05 Cameron Avis
        74        23:23 Hayden Smith
       (79)       23:42 Erik Flinn
       (88)       25:52 Kevin Avis

 11.   211 Lyons                                    (1:26:48, 21:41.77, 1:49)
        32        20:39 Jacob Vahlenkamp
        55        21:48 Reed Gattmann
        58        21:55 Jacob Anderson
        66        22:27 Isaac Cisar
       (67)       22:29 Charlie Byrd
       (80)       23:56 Isaac Vahlenkamp

 12.   243 Abraham Lincoln                          (1:30:14, 22:33.38, 3:51)
        40        21:00 Daniel Zamarripa
        46        21:23 Frank Gomez
        72        23:02 Angel Cruz
        85        24:50 Josh Marquez
       (89)       25:55 Stefan Moreno
       (91)       28:38 Elias Abeyta

 13.   271 Legend                                   (1:31:44, 22:55.94, 3:00)
        41        21:11 Dallas Hyde
        65        22:24 Mike Rogers
        82        24:00 Marcus Garza
        83        24:11 C J Kasten
       (86)       25:29 Tyler Garza

 14.   292 Collegiate Academy                       (1:32:43, 23:10.63, 1:18)
        62        22:15 Johnny Johnson
        75        23:24 James Condon
        77        23:32 Haden Brill
        78        23:33 Saban Erdman
       (87)       25:47 Daniel Huppenthal

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)