2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Open Girls - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    18 Evergreen                                (1:30:53, 22:43.00, 0:44)
         2        22:23 Taylor Rauch
         3        22:24 K C Sherman
         6        23:00 Stella Gordon
         7        23:07 Alyse Harrington
        (8)       23:13 Jessie Martin
       (14)       23:43 Jana Krause
       (18)       24:13 Faith Lierheimer

  2.    38 Rock Canyon                              (1:33:14, 23:18.41, 0:41)
         5        22:52 Char Jackman
        10        23:22 Sammy Puccini
        11        23:28 Missy Seely
        12        23:33 Sami Will
       (30)       25:44 Shelby Salem- Frech
       (39)       26:16 Taylor Phelps
       (67)       31:49 Stori Michael

  3.    74 Conifer                                  (1:37:18, 24:19.30, 1:03)
        15        23:50 Meagan Webber
        16        23:53 Kayla Niksic
        20        24:43 Kayla Jankowski
        23        24:53 Kat Jarvinen
       (24)       24:58 Christie Ritter
       (29)       25:36 Rachel Hughes
       (57)       27:35 Lauren McParlane

  4.    97 Lewis Palmer                             (1:39:14, 24:48.47, 4:00)
         1        22:01 McKenzie O'Hara
        28        25:27 Laura Milligan
        31        25:47 Katie Johnson
        37        26:01 Emilie Parker
       (52)       27:07 Alanna Danielson
       (55)       27:18 Bethany Diamond
       (59)       28:05 Kris Johnson

  5.   110 D'Evelyn                                 (1:40:55, 25:13.68, 1:56)
        17        24:09 Molly Secora
        21        24:46 Michelle Neadeau
        34        25:56 Chloe Jonas
        38        26:05 Jessica Yu
       (42)       26:22 Jen Usery
       (43)       26:25 Liz Zuk
       (46)       26:36 Kayla Flom

  6.   110 Mullen                                   (1:41:07, 25:16.68, 1:11)
        22        24:49 Jordan Martinez
        25        25:00 Brittany Gilbert
        27        25:19 Jessica Murray
        36        26:00 Taylor Hanson-Beaudain
       (44)       26:31 Paris Gorman
       (47)       26:38 Carly Campbell
       (53)       27:08 Sheri Dryden

  7.   116 Palmer Ridge                             (1:40:57, 25:14.06, 3:23)
         9        23:17 Abbie Frier
        26        25:10 Diane Light
        33        25:51 Katie Senour
        48        26:40 Catherine Acker
       (50)       26:46 Sarah Rasmussen
       (62)       28:20 Anna Wagner
       (63)       28:21 Katherine Wilson

  8.   118 Centaurus                                (1:41:17, 25:19.09, 3:18)
        13        23:43 Gianna Manfredini
        19        24:36 Kaori Tamura
        35        25:59 Maddy French
        51        27:01 Elizabeth Hoedel
       (54)       27:08 Lisa Casey
       (56)       27:27 Kate Peterson
       (65)       30:04 Cara Beth Kendrick

  9.   134 Ralston Valley                           (1:42:13, 25:33.03, 3:50)
         4        22:52 Talia Marquez
        40        26:20 Alison Leitz
        41        26:21 Rebecca Wright
        49        26:42 Sami Roberts
       (58)       28:02 Hailey Rodriquez
       (60)       28:10 Jennifer Rodriquez
       (66)       31:19 Rachel Roush

 10.   202 Overland                                 (1:50:01, 27:30.23, 3:34)
        32        25:48 Kelley Rankin
        45        26:35 Talia Fagan
        61        28:19 Kerry McQuaid
        64        29:21 Elizabeth Mares

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)