2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Varsity Boys - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

        Team                                                                                 
Place  Place    Bib Name                       School                                    Time
   1.      1   2716 Colin Brewster             Ralston Valley                           16:17
   2.      2   2003 Spencer Wenck              Palmer Ridge                             16:21
   3.      3    667 Hondo Katz                 Colorado Academy                         16:42
   4.      4   1728 Dylan Donohoe              Lyons                                    16:46
   5.      5   1878 Alek Blubaum               Mullen                                   17:00
   6.      6    864 Kevin Johnson              D'Evelyn                                 17:02
   7.      7    670 Russell Mott               Colorado Academy                         17:04
   8.      8    671 Nick Taylor                Colorado Academy                         17:16
   9.      9   2713 Justin Lane                Overland                                 17:17
  10.     10   1893 Weston Petty               Mullen                                   17:18
  11.     11   2304 Danny Kappes               Rock Canyon                              17:19
  12.     12   2294 Jake Dysart                Rock Canyon                              17:28
  13.     13    785 Shane Niksic               Conifer                                  17:28
  14.     14   2303 Connor Johnston            Rock Canyon                              17:31
  15.     15    871 Sam Pottinger              D'Evelyn                                 17:32
  16.     16   1236 Jackson Sayler             Evergreen                                17:35
  17.     17   2499 Tom McKenna                Thompson Valley                          17:36
  18.     18   2497 Daniel Lara                Thompson Valley                          17:38
  19.     19   2494 Kevin Baldwin              Thompson Valley                          17:40
  20.     20   2000 Brandon Schow              Palmer Ridge                             17:45
  21.     21    505 Chandler Reid              Centaurus                                17:48
  22.     22   1634 Josh Davis                 Lewis Palmer                             17:49
  23.     23   1227 Josh Petzel                Evergreen                                17:50
  24.     24    869 Nick Patrick               D'Evelyn                                 17:52
  25.     25   2323 Christian Storch           Rock Canyon                              17:55
  26.     26   1218 Brian Kassay               Evergreen                                17:56
  27.     27   1202 Justin Barr                Evergreen                                17:57
  28.     28   2493 Ricardo Apolonio           Thompson Valley                          17:58
  29.     29   2324 Steven Theodore            Rock Canyon                              17:59
  30.     30   1642 Brad Rogers                Lewis Palmer                             18:03
  31.     31   1592 Bryan Manley               Legend                                   18:03
  32.     32   2370 Dillan Stoor               Roosevelt                                18:04
  33.     33     38 Gautier Pena               Abraham Lincoln                          18:04
  34.     34   1980 Connor Campbell            Palmer Ridge                             18:09
  35.     35   2326 Dan Waltermire             Rock Canyon                              18:11
  36.     36   1903 P J Wickwire               Mullen                                   18:15
  37.     37   1203 Tyler Bender               Evergreen                                18:17
  38.     38   1641 Seth Polich                Lewis Palmer                             18:17
  39.     39   2709 Eddie Canales              Overland                                 18:21
  40.     40    495 Trevor Luke                Centaurus                                18:21
  41.     41   1733 Zach Pfeifer               Lyons                                    18:23
  42.     42   1898 Dante Testoloni            Mullen                                   18:23
  43.     43    499 Jack Marshall              Centaurus                                18:24
  44.     44   2318 Cooper Ryburn              Rock Canyon                              18:26
  45.     45   2503 Ben Williamson             Thompson Valley                          18:26
  46.     46    880 Chris Vial                 D'Evelyn                                 18:29
  47.     47   1632 John Clewe                 Lewis Palmer                             18:32
  48.     48   2495 Roe Kuykendall             Thompson Valley                          18:32
  49.     49   2715 Dan Woods                  Overland                                 18:33
  50.     50     23 Daniel Almanzan            Abraham Lincoln                          18:33
  51.     51   1895 Will Sabin                 Mullen                                   18:34
  52.     52   1639 Alex Magerko               Lewis Palmer                             18:34
  53.     53   2722 Mitch Padon                Ralston Valley                           18:38
  54.     54   2719 Spencer Rivera             Ralston Valley                           18:39
  55.     55   1234 Jeff Sahli                 Evergreen                                18:39
  56.     56    863 Ben Hunter                 D'Evelyn                                 18:40
  57.          2291 Tommy Andersen             Rock Canyon                              18:40
  58.     57    237 Isaac Comcowich            Arvada                                   18:40
  59.     58   2362 Ammon Lewis                Roosevelt                                18:44
  60.     59     33 Mario Mendoza              Abraham Lincoln                          18:46
  61.     60   2718 Tom Zimmerman              Ralston Valley                           18:46
  62.     61   2601 Stephen Cooper             Valor Christian                          18:46
  63.     62   2721 Stewart Ray                Ralston Valley                           18:48
  64.     63    506 Derek Stetson              Centaurus                                18:49
  65.     64    504 Kyle Peterson              Centaurus                                18:49
  66.     65   1628 Steven Bell                Lewis Palmer                             18:50
  67.     66    241 Kevin Kellog               Arvada                                   18:51
  68.     67    772 Connor Hanley              Conifer                                  18:52
  69.     68    860 Zach Frauenhoff            D'Evelyn                                 18:52
  70.     69    883 Brandon Williams           D'Evelyn                                 18:53
  71.          2328 Lucas West                 Rock Canyon                              18:55
  72.     70   1235 Sam Sahli                  Evergreen                                18:56
  73.     71     43 Gabe Villegas              Abraham Lincoln                          18:57
  74.     72   2346 Paul Acuna                 Roosevelt                                18:57
  75.     73     39 Ruben Saldivar             Abraham Lincoln                          18:58
  76.     74   2500 Austin Schempp             Thompson Valley                          18:58
  77.     75    488 Aaron Eck                  Centaurus                                18:59
  78.           875 Conner Secora              D'Evelyn                                 19:01
  79.          2496 Josh Lanting               Thompson Valley                          19:03
  80.     76     32 Angel Mendez               Abraham Lincoln                          19:03
  81.     77   2372 Tanner Thorpe              Roosevelt                                19:06
  82.     78   1734 Chris Smith                Lyons                                    19:06
  83.     79    777 Colton Kinser              Conifer                                  19:06
  84.     80    786 Austin Reed                Conifer                                  19:06
  85.           881 Peter Victoria             D'Evelyn                                 19:09
  86.     81    668 David Kessler              Colorado Academy                         19:13
  87.     82     31 Luis Medrano               Abraham Lincoln                          19:16
  88.          1232 Gavin Romero               Evergreen                                19:16
  89.     83   2364 Ryan Oliver                Roosevelt                                19:18
  90.          1231 Austin Richards            Evergreen                                19:20
  91.     84   1722 Casey Anderson             Lyons                                    19:21
  92.     85   2720 Shane Miller               Ralston Valley                           19:21
  93.          1225 Tucker Oakley              Evergreen                                19:22
  94.     86   2359 Sam Gunderson              Roosevelt                                19:24
  95.     87    243 Jon Lindeman               Arvada                                   19:25
  96.          2498 Mike McKenna               Thompson Valley                          19:26
  97.     88    491 Chris Hayes                Centaurus                                19:28
  98.     89    770 Ben Fuller                 Conifer                                  19:29
  99.     90   2603 Ben Kedl                   Valor Christian                          19:30
 100.     91   2001 Taylor Taylor              Palmer Ridge                             19:31
 101.     92   1721 Keith Albertson            Lyons                                    19:33
 102.          2314 Levi Orlady                Rock Canyon                              19:33
 103.     93   1976 Riley Acker                Palmer Ridge                             19:36
 104.     94    787 Dillon Reed                Conifer                                  19:38
 105.     95   2717 Mike DeGrace               Ralston Valley                           19:39
 106.     96   1990 Eric Kaliamos              Palmer Ridge                             19:40
 107.     97   1729 Sean Flynn                 Lyons                                    19:40
 108.     98   1594 Ryan Miller                Legend                                   19:40
 109.     99   2019 Luke Cook                  Platte Canyon                            19:41
 110.    100   1725 Ryan Boucher               Lyons                                    19:42
 111.          2724 Josh Snyder                Ralston Valley                           19:45
 112.    101   1599 Tyler O Tremba             Legend                                   19:45
 113.          2725 Ryan O'Connor              Ralston Valley                           19:49
 114.    102   1996 Patrick Normile            Palmer Ridge                             19:52
 115.    103   2358 Mark Gunderson             Roosevelt                                19:53
 116.          2352 Chris Dadderio             Roosevelt                                19:54
 117.    104    242 Garet Krohn                Arvada                                   19:56
 118.    105   1882 Brian Doyle                Mullen                                   19:58
 119.    106    246 Jacob Purcell              Arvada                                   19:59
 120.    107    791 Dillon Svoboda             Conifer                                  19:59
 121.           503 Sam Patzer                 Centaurus                                20:01
 122.          2002 Chris Vandyke              Palmer Ridge                             20:02
 123.          2723 Aaron Reynolds             Ralston Valley                           20:14
 124.    108   1638 Derek Kirchhoefer          Lewis Palmer                             20:16
 125.    109   1591 Andy Luft                  Legend                                   20:21
 126.          1645 Micah Todd                 Lewis Palmer                             20:22
 127.    110   1583 Austin Cummings            Legend                                   20:24
 128.    111   1892 Connell O'Kane             Mullen                                   20:25
 129.          1732 Nick McNulty               Lyons                                    20:25
 130.    112    238 Kenneth Doig               Arvada                                   20:31
 131.    113    239 Jacob Flores               Arvada                                   20:33
 132.    114    666 Nick Fahrenkrog            Colorado Academy                         20:37
 133.           236 Sal Camara                 Arvada                                   20:41
 134.    115   2022 Adrian Phillips            Platte Canyon                            20:43
 135.           245 Marcos Peralta             Arvada                                   20:44
 136.    116   2020 Kirtis Courkamp            Platte Canyon                            20:46
 137.    117   2599 Michael Cohan              Valor Christian                          20:48
 138.           507 Ben Torres                 Centaurus                                20:48
 139.    118   1601 Austin Vaughan             Legend                                   20:56
 140.    119   2711 Derek Diffenderfer         Overland                                 20:56
 141.    120   1595 Adam Ray                   Legend                                   20:57
 142.          1635 Zak Fitgerald              Lewis Palmer                             21:01
 143.           240 DeWight Howes              Arvada                                   21:04
 144.           862 Ryan Hooper                D'Evelyn                                 21:05
 145.    121   2025 Corey Todd                 Platte Canyon                            21:06
 146.          1877 Matt Avey                  Mullen                                   21:19
 147.          2366 Tyler Phillips             Roosevelt                                21:41
 148.    122   2605 Jim MacDonald              Valor Christian                          21:42
 149.           252 Carlos Escalante           Aurora Central                           21:51
 150.          1897 Chris St. Pierre           Mullen                                   21:53
 151.    123   1389 David Horber               Gateway                                  21:58
 152.          2360 Tom Gunderson              Roosevelt                                22:00
 153.    124   2608 Austin Ricks               Valor Christian                          22:17
 154.           255 Cabrion Milton             Aurora Central                           22:32
 155.    125   2602 Justin Howell              Valor Christian                          22:33
 156.           494 Billy Koch                 Centaurus                                23:03
 157.    126   2604 David Lurie                Valor Christian                          23:06
 158.          2606 Matt Maraia                Valor Christian                          23:08
 159.           254 Jarec Henderson            Aurora Central                           23:35
 160.    127   2024 Zach Suassenbach           Platte Canyon                            24:55
 161.    128   2023 Matthew Ruhter             Platte Canyon                            24:55
 162.    129   1393 James Williamson           Gateway                                  25:35
 163.    130   1387 Jose Delgado               Gateway                                  28:18
 164.    131   1391 Jordan Martin              Gateway                                  28:33