2009 Columbine Dave Sanders Invitational - Division 2 Varsity Girls - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 2, 2009

  1.    18 Evergreen                                (1:18:27, 19:36.52, 0:59)
         1        19:13 Bryn Haebe
         2        19:25 Maura O'Brien
         4        19:40 Sam Skold
        11        20:11 Ashley Skold
       (38)       21:55 Mikhaila Redovian
       (40)       21:59 Leighton Miller
       (49)       22:11 Blair Bokelman

  2.    68 Thompson Valley                          (1:22:19, 20:34.73, 1:16)
         6        19:50 Karina Ernst
        18        20:43 Katie Biedron
        19        20:44 Emma Howard
        25        21:05 Alicia Randall
       (43)       22:01 Kristin Kaufman
       (51)       22:14 Tanna Chandler
       (56)       22:25 Natalie Howard

  3.    73 Mullen                                   (1:23:02, 20:45.26, 0:19)
        14        20:37 Ryan Russ
        17        20:42 Vanessa Fabrizio
        20        20:48 Brianna Majewski
        22        20:55 Caroline Braun
       (27)       21:11 Kelsey Baier
       (28)       21:12 Bronte Gifford
       (36)       21:40 Maylinn Weege

  4.    84 D'Evelyn                                 (1:23:16, 20:48.79, 1:46)
         5        19:46 Josie Warren
        15        20:38 Meghan Long
        30        21:21 Aly Bell
        34        21:32 Briana Barton
       (53)       22:15 Chantel Pedlar
       (57)       22:26 Brittany Stafford
       (84)       23:40 Gina Sbarbaro

  5.    94 Rock Canyon                              (1:23:44, 20:55.87, 1:12)
        10        20:10 Ali Will
        23        20:57 Sidney Fleecs
        29        21:16 Katie McLaughlin
        32        21:22 Reanne Roecker
       (35)       21:36 Jessica Owsley
       (39)       21:57 Carissa Zabor
       (42)       22:01 Jody Hunt

  6.   101 Centaurus                                (1:23:48, 20:56.99, 2:36)
         3        19:38 Torie Weprin
        13        20:31 Halle Peterson
        33        21:27 Rachel Moline
        52        22:14 Anna Hubbell
       (55)       22:20 Erin Twaddell
       (60)       22:35 Hannah Davinroy
       (61)       22:39 Katie Dishman

  7.   111 Lewis Palmer                             (1:25:08, 21:16.98, 1:32)
        12        20:29 Maddie Kruger
        21        20:49 Michaela Diamond
        37        21:52 Kenzie Hughes
        41        22:00 Virgina Limbird
       (44)       22:01 Maddie Dickey
       (64)       22:49 Jenna Hunt
       (65)       22:51 Jennifer Healy

  8.   183 Platte Canyon                            (1:27:52, 21:57.96, 2:25)
        16        20:40 Hilary Haase
        31        21:21 Marina Neale
        63        22:48 Kari-Lise Boyer
        73        23:05 Tiffany Maksimuk
       (88)       23:43 Jacqui Maes
       (96)       24:14 Chelsea Dicaro
      (100)       24:40 Tessa Alford

  9.   196 Roosevelt                                (1:28:35, 22:08.60, 1:32)
        26        21:10 Kati Mehl
        50        22:12 Dani Creech
        58        22:33 Jocelyn Fernandez
        62        22:41 Shannon Rieke
       (77)       23:11 Kari Kukkonen
       (95)       24:09 Jessica Fernandez
       (97)       24:23 Abbey Kehr

 10.   200 Conifer                                  (1:28:39, 22:09.68, 2:03)
        24        20:58 Gabrielle Valenzuela
        47        22:08 Shaina Smith
        59        22:34 Kathy Holt
        70        23:00 Laura Goldstein
       (86)       23:42 Maddie Zander
       (90)       23:46 Mallory Sharber

 11.   201 Palmer Ridge                             (1:28:17, 22:04.01, 3:04)
         7        20:02 Ellen Jackson
        48        22:09 Heather Gentry
        72        23:03 Natalie Varnet
        74        23:05 Carolyn Lobban
       (82)       23:34 Nadine Kirk
       (87)       23:42 Hannah Polland
       (91)       23:48 Brittany Slade

 12.   248 Abraham Lincoln                          (1:31:02, 22:45.38, 1:23)
        45        22:05 Brianna Esquibel
        46        22:05 Jamilah Rashid
        78        23:27 Stephine Valdez
        79        23:27 Karen Nunez
       (83)       23:40 Miriam Martinez
       (89)       23:46 Blanca Alvidrez
       (99)       24:27 Tania Molinar

 13.   272 Ralston Valley                           (1:31:54, 22:58.42, 0:07)
        66        22:56 Elizabeth Tandler
        67        22:59 Emily Emmens
        68        23:00 Shelby Ralstin
        71        23:02 Madison Gomer
       (80)       23:29 Payton Dougherty
       (81)       23:31 Anna Corman
       (85)       23:41 Courtney Lemmon

 14.   281 Lyons                                    (1:32:40, 23:09.86, 5:10)
         8        20:03 Melissa Roberts
        69        23:00 Olivia Raspotnik
        98        24:27 Sydney Drotar
       106        25:12 Izzy Solman
      (108)       25:32 Maia Lang
      (114)       26:29 Shannon Gilman
      (125)       29:46 Hazel Myers

 15.   316 St Mary's Academy                        (1:35:10, 23:47.49, 5:40)
         9        20:10 J J Graebel
        94        24:08 Raquel Isley
       104        25:05 Katie Horvath
       109        25:49 Katelyn Gillespie
      (110)       25:55 Jordan Seitz
      (115)       26:49 Lubna Mazin
      (118)       27:21 Taylor Naiman

 16.   349 Overland                                 (1:35:50, 23:57.49, 2:36)
        54        22:16 Katie Pokhilchuk
        92        23:54 Hannah Harris
       101        24:51 Taylor Burton
       102        24:51 Leanne Johnston
      (105)       25:11 Bianca Vandeusen
      (107)       25:21 Ilsa Amateco

 17.   398 Arvada                                   (1:40:29, 25:07.14, 3:56)
        75        23:08 Maren Blair
        93        24:01 Sandra O'Hayre
       113        26:18 Kayla Lucas
       117        27:03 Karen Terrazas
      (119)       27:26 Melissa Rodriguez
      (122)       28:22 Angelica Moreno
      (124)       29:32 Devin Shade

 18.   438 Aurora Central                           (1:56:51, 29:12.75, 15:23)
        76        23:10 Ardisia Knowles
       111        26:13 Jhia Henderson
       123        28:59 Eva Pedroza
       128        38:32 Ahmawn Romby

 19.   451 Gateway                                  (1:46:10, 26:32.48, 2:56)
       103        25:04 Robin Feldman
       112        26:17 Khandace Russell
       116        26:51 Rachel Zeldenrust
       120        28:00 Celeste Monroy
      (121)       28:14 Sanaida Contreras
      (126)       31:51 Keanna Freeman
      (127)       35:08 Ali Jackson

*(Team Total Time, Team Average Time, Team Pack Time)