2009 East Angel Invitational - Boys Open - Results by Place
Ruby Hill Park, Denver, CO - September 19, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1     32 Mario Mendoza                   Abraham Lincoln                          18:39
   2.           110 Jesus Lazo                      Denver North                             18:47
   3.      2     23 Daniel Almanzan                 Abraham Lincoln                          19:29
   4.      3    200 Preston Johnson                 John F. Kennedy                          19:31
   5.      4    252 Gabe Anderson                   Standley Lake                            19:45
   6.      5     98 Devon Romero                    Denver East                              19:46
   7.      6    155 Alex Port                       George Washington                        19:47
   8.      7     37 Ruben Saldivar                  Abraham Lincoln                          19:47
   9.      8    213 Andrew Salazar                  John F. Kennedy                          19:59
  10.      9    158 Matthew Webb                    George Washington                        19:59
  11.     10     30 Luis Medrano                    Abraham Lincoln                          20:08
  12.     11    147 Jacob Kelly                     George Washington                        20:14
  13.     12    217 Joshua Sierra-Barron            John F. Kennedy                          20:20
  14.     13    197 Brandon Gallardo                John F. Kennedy                          20:21
  15.     14    143 Belte Emery                     George Washington                        20:25
  16.     15    210 Josh Pierce                     John F. Kennedy                          20:32
  17.           216 Isaiah Sierra-Barron            John F. Kennedy                          20:47
  18.     16     95 Nic Nealy                       Denver East                              20:57
  19.     17     39 Charles Velasquez               Abraham Lincoln                          21:01
  20.            27 Frank Gomez                     Abraham Lincoln                          21:02
  21.            38 Josh Silva                      Abraham Lincoln                          21:02
  22.            24 Jose Arteaga                    Abraham Lincoln                          21:05
  23.           208 Tyson Motano                    John F. Kennedy                          21:09
  24.           279 Austin Sanchez                  Denver West                              21:10
  25.     18    253 Mitch Arendall                  Standley Lake                            21:11
  26.     19    159 Evan Webber                     George Washington                        21:14
  27.            41 Daniel Zamarripa                Abraham Lincoln                          21:17
  28.     20    101 Tom Spano                       Denver East                              21:18
  29.     21     82 David Anthony                   Denver East                              21:40
  30.     22     90 Marchel Holle                   Denver East                              21:47
  31.           191 Zach Bettis                     John F. Kennedy                          21:51
  32.           145 Xavier Brown                    George Washington                        22:03
  33.     23    268 Kevin Stephenson                Standley Lake                            22:08
  34.           214 Zack Sanchez                    John F. Kennedy                          22:23
  35.           148 Nehemiah Kelly                  George Washington                        22:25
  36.     24    254 Zach Bazylak                    Standley Lake                            22:29
  37.           102 Orion Stanley                   Denver East                              22:29
  38.     25    255 Tyler Cavanagh                  Standley Lake                            22:42
  39.           203 Carlos Macias                   John F. Kennedy                          22:42
  40.           188 Deon Aguirre                    John F. Kennedy                          22:45
  41.           256 Trae Chappell                   Standley Lake                            23:36
  42.           105 Mason Weiss                     Denver East                              24:07
  43.           206 Isaac Maldonado                 John F. Kennedy                          24:10
  44.           190 Ben Baltz                       John F. Kennedy                          24:36
  45.           112 Fernando Moreno                 Denver North                             24:47
  46.           111 Dominick Martinez               Denver North                             25:14
  47.            93 Micah Levi                      Denver East                              25:19
  48.           220 Tim Stanley                     John F. Kennedy                          25:43
  49.           265 Kyle Prince                     Standley Lake                            25:59
  50.            80 Alex Abbott                     Denver East                              26:03
  51.            22 Elias Abeyta                    Abraham Lincoln                          26:05
  52.            35 Stefan Moreno                   Abraham Lincoln                          28:29
  53.           104 Sam Wahlgren                    Denver East                              28:54
  54.           205 Tyler Maez                      John F. Kennedy                          28:54
  55.            94 Ethan Loewi                     Denver East                              29:47
  56.           209 Micah Nichol                    John F. Kennedy                          30:29
  57.           196 Daniel Flores                   John F. Kennedy                          31:15

back