Husky Citizens 5K, Saturday, October 3rd, 2009 Results by Age Group
Beaver Creek, CO - 10/3/2009

back



                       Male 19 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Ryan Walker                      19 28:07
   2. Ben Hymes                        14 28:22
   3. Cody Kleisinger                  18 38:55

                      Female 19 & Under Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Clare Baker                      13 30:13
   2. Lauren Zdechlik                  16 30:17
   3. Sally Ryerson                    15 32:16

                        Male 20 To 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Sylvan Ellefson                  22 19:54
   2. Joshua Smith                     23 20:42
   3. Ryan Matthews                    28 25:46
   4. Joey Dekski                      26 30:56
   5. Bryan Orthan                     26 31:13
   6. Brian Lantey                     26 32:14
   7. Mac Garnsey                      25 33:01

                       Female 20 To 29 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Sarah Wright                     22 26:27
   2. Brianna Perkins                  20 28:58
   3. Mindy Hoffman                    27 43:44

                        Male 30 To 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Dan Weiland                      34 21:38
   2. Ryan Vanness                     33 23:11
   3. Van Cleave Thomas                36 27:52
   4. Daniel Spottheim                 36 38:22

                       Female 30 To 39 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Angela Bogenrief                 31 28:20
   2. Meredith Vanness                 32 31:33

                        Male 40 To 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Mark Walters                     40 23:14
   2. Fraser Horn                      47 27:40
   3. Alfredo Velasco                  46 32:57

                       Female 40 To 49 Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Anita Ortiz                      45 24:23
   2. Marilyn Meline                   44 32:42
   3. Alison Benoit                    47 34:07

                       Male 50 & Over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Kevin Deighan                    50 22:24
   2. Karl Fauland                     53 24:29
   3. Todd Scholl                      50 31:30
   4. Phil Carter                      64 35:19
   5. Marlin Smickley                  71 37:19

                      Female 50 & Over Age Group Results
Place Name                            Age  Time
   1. Ellen Miller                     50 30:01
   2. Beth O'Neill                     52 36:40
   3. Valerie Watts                    50 38:15
   4. Sarah Hymes                      55 38:53
   5. Margie Shepard                   50 43:59
   6. Lisa Pelchat                     53 47:45

back