2009 Patriot League Cross Country Meet - Boys - Results by Place
Brush High School, Brush, CO - October 12, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place  Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1   24 Amos Bowen                      Brush                                    15:55
   2.      2  255 Dylan Donohoe                   Lyons                                    16:27
   3.      3  259 Zach Pfeifer                    Lyons                                    17:31
   4.      4   77 Stan Devore                     Eaton                                    17:50
   5.      5  293 Job Alegria                     Platte Valley                            17:56
   6.      6   28 Gregory Mares                   Brush                                    17:58
   7.      7  102 Gareth Hyde                     Erie                                     18:04
   8.      8  383 Derek Schneider                 Valley                                   18:04
   9.      9  108 Connor Ryan                     Erie                                     18:06
  10.     10   79 Brandon Fritz                   Eaton                                    18:10
  11.     11  365 Dan Eberhard                    University                               18:17
  12.     12   29 Anthony Rios                    Brush                                    18:18
  13.     13  362 Chris Buhler                    University                               18:21
  14.     14  126 Ian McLain                      Estes Park                               18:23
  15.     15  374 Garret Roberts                  University                               18:31
  16.     16   31 Derek Zuniga                    Brush                                    18:35
  17.     17   76 Ty Cyphers                      Eaton                                    18:35
  18.     18  381 Jacob Freeman                   Valley                                   18:39
  19.     19  361 Alex Breen                      University                               18:40
  20.     20  256 Sean Flynn                      Lyons                                    18:42
  21.     21  106 Michael Pelser                  Erie                                     18:43
  22.     22   85 Cash Merritt                    Eaton                                    18:58
  23.     23  260 Chris Smith                     Lyons                                    18:58
  24.     24  380 Matt Baier                      Valley                                   19:04
  25.     25  363 Garrett Coles                   University                               19:06
  26.     26  299 David Richardson                Platte Valley                            19:09
  27.     27  371 Chad Noe                        University                               19:10
  28.         378 Sam Weighner                    University                               19:11
  29.         372  Jordan Perkins                 University                               19:11
  30.     28  252 Ryan Boucher                    Lyons                                    19:14
  31.     29  101 Jordan Gutierrez                Erie                                     19:19
  32.         368 Kelton Lightfoot                University                               19:20
  33.     30  103 Sam Kennedy                     Erie                                     19:22
  34.     31  248 Keith Albertson                 Lyons                                    19:25
  35.         369 Chris Martinez                  University                               19:28
  36.         258 Nick McNulty                    Lyons                                    19:28
  37.     32  110 Jake Todd                       Erie                                     19:33
  38.         389 Trevor Bell                     Weld Central                             19:34
  39.     33  300 Cristian Wacker                 Platte Valley                            19:35
  40.     34  124 David Gamble                    Estes Park                               19:36
  41.     35   86 Bryon Roberts                   Eaton                                    19:44
  42.         373 Sam Rhoton                      University                               19:48
  43.         262 Jacob Vahlenkamp                Lyons                                    19:52
  44.     36   82 Aaron Gustafson                 Eaton                                    19:55
  45.         367 David Krier                     University                               19:56
  46.         107 Ben Prowell                     Erie                                     19:57
  47.          74 Britten Abbott                  Eaton                                    20:00
  48.     37  123 Walker Calden                   Estes Park                               20:03
  49.     38  384 Brian Williamson                Valley                                   20:17
  50.     39  301 Justin Wert                     Platte Valley                            20:19
  51.     40  298 Brandon Richardson              Platte Valley                            20:26
  52.         376 David Shoemaker                 University                               20:33
  53.         394 Mike Quedenffeld                Weld Central                             20:36
  54.     41  297 Codee Pfleiderer                Platte Valley                            20:50
  55.          83 Chris Kruidenier                Eaton                                    20:51
  56.         295 R W Jett                        Platte Valley                            20:51
  57.         100 Brett Goodwin                   Erie                                     20:52
  58.          87 Joe Stewart                     Eaton                                    20:53
  59.     42   25 Tim Brown                       Brush                                    20:56
  60.         254 Isaac Cisar                     Lyons                                    20:57
  61.     43   26 Fernando Carrillo               Brush                                    21:00
  62.         109 Dylan Shepard                   Erie                                     21:00
  63.         257 Reed Gattmann                   Lyons                                    21:03
  64.         392 Jonathon deVisser               Weld Central                             21:04
  65.         377 Eric Smith                      University                               21:19
  66.         364 Michael Ebens                   University                               21:20
  67.         250 Jacob Anderson                  Lyons                                    21:22
  68.         375 Alex Sheehan                    University                               21:27
  69.         296 Darrin Lambert                  Platte Valley                            21:57
  70.          84 Marcus Longwell                 Eaton                                    22:07
  71.         360 Brad Bond                       University                               22:15
  72.          80 Eric Gill                       Eaton                                    22:16
  73.     44  127 Peter Vanhorn                   Estes Park                               22:25
  74.          30 Scott Tilery                    Brush                                    22:30
  75.         402 Martin Bustillos                Yuma                                     22:51
  76.     45  382 Anthony Mozal                   Valley                                   23:11
  77.         366 Andres Flores                   University                               23:12
  78.         261 Isaac Vahlenkamp                Lyons                                    23:13
  79.         105 Matthew Moore                   Erie                                     23:22
  80.         251 Chris Boucher                   Lyons                                    23:36
  81.         111 Andrew Weigand                  Erie                                     23:44
  82.         403 Shaun Chapman                   Yuma                                     24:52
  83.     46  125 Harrison Kenny                  Estes Park                               33:23

back