2009 Pat Patten Cross Country Meet - Boys JV - Results by Place
Viele Lake, Boulder, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    462 Bryce Weaver                    Fort Collins                             18:21
   2.     2    118 Rex Quaratone                   Boulder                                  18:32
   3.     3    444 Seth Knighton                   Fort Collins                             18:37
   4.     4    358 Ricardo Kaempfen                Fairview                                 18:42
   5.     5    380 Jack Preigh                     Fairview                                 18:46
   6.     6     25 Mitchell Larson                 Arvada West                              18:50
   7.     7    330 James Anderson                  Fairview                                 18:53
   8.     8    483 Alex Krull                      Monarch                                  18:55
   9.     9    754 Steven Theodore                 Rock Canyon                              18:56
  10.    10    108 Garret Greer                    Boulder                                  18:59
  11.    11    467 Ryan Brophy                     Monarch                                  19:03
  12.    12    721 Tommy Andersen                  Rock Canyon                              19:07
  13.    13    456 Trey Seale                      Fort Collins                             19:08
  14.    14    461 Jake Wands                      Fort Collins                             19:09
  15.    15    433 Sean Ettien                     Fort Collins                             19:12
  16.    16    114 Emmet Norris                    Boulder                                  19:14
  17.    17    132 Jacob Winey                     Boulder                                  19:18
  18.    18    474 Chris Fitzgerald                Monarch                                  19:21
  19.    19    340 Nicolas Christopher             Fairview                                 19:22
  20.    20    665 Corbin Ralston                  Ralston Valley                           19:23
  21.    21    747 Audie Ryburn                    Rock Canyon                              19:23
  22.          455 Rory Schulte                    Fort Collins                             19:24
  23.    22    653 Ethan Gibson                    Ralston Valley                           19:26
  24.    23    722 Guillermo Arribas               Rock Canyon                              19:26
  25.    24    498 Ben Pearson                     Monarch                                  19:27
  26.    25    485 Matt MacKenzie                  Monarch                                  19:30
  27.    26    113 Benn Myers                      Boulder                                  19:31
  28.    27    758 Lucas West                      Rock Canyon                              19:39
  29.    28    828 Dan Kasberg                     Smoky Hill                               19:42
  30.    29    196 Doug Walton                     Broomfield                               19:42
  31.          503 Robin Reibold                   Monarch                                  19:44
  32.          427 Zach Cochran                    Fort Collins                             19:46
  33.          439 Josh Hill                       Fort Collins                             19:47
  34.          465 Clint Beckner                   Monarch                                  19:52
  35.    30    248 Adam Estacio                    Denver East                              19:54
  36.          728 Adam Gerken                     Rock Canyon                              19:54
  37.          442 Nick Keller                     Fort Collins                             20:00
  38.    31    396 Stephen Wong                    Fairview                                 20:03
  39.    32    827 Brad Kasberg                    Smoky Hill                               20:04
  40.    33    663 Mitch Padon                     Ralston Valley                           20:06
  41.    34    829 Zach McConnel                   Smoky Hill                               20:07
  42.          488 Will Masters                    Monarch                                  20:07
  43.          759 Andrew Wilson                   Rock Canyon                              20:08
  44.          504 Wyatt Reis                      Monarch                                  20:09
  45.          357 Rei Isobe                       Fairview                                 20:10
  46.          737 Danny Manion                    Rock Canyon                              20:10
  47.          490 Daniel McComas                  Monarch                                  20:16
  48.           98 Rigo Chavez Canto               Boulder                                  20:16
  49.          393 Bridger Tomlin                  Fairview                                 20:16
  50.          499 Scott Podlogar                  Monarch                                  20:17
  51.          740 Orlando Martinez                Rock Canyon                              20:17
  52.          446 Alex Manship                    Fort Collins                             20:20
  53.          400 Bradley Ziegler                 Fairview                                 20:22
  54.          367 Matt Lindgren                   Fairview                                 20:25
  55.    35    169 Ben Elliott                     Broomfield                               20:25
  56.          751 Mat Smith                       Rock Canyon                              20:36
  57.          755 Kelsey Tomczak                  Rock Canyon                              20:38
  58.          122 Nick Roessler                   Boulder                                  20:38
  59.    36    826 Collin Hill                     Smoky Hill                               20:38
  60.          430 Casey Dark                      Fort Collins                             20:41
  61.          120 Brendan Rice                    Boulder                                  20:41
  62.          429 Dom Cruz                        Fort Collins                             20:42
  63.          458 Steven Tang                     Fort Collins                             20:42
  64.          107 Nathan Garrison                 Boulder                                  20:45
  65.          125 Max Spiro                       Boulder                                  20:45
  66.    37     29 Adam Moore                      Arvada West                              20:46
  67.          106 Oscar Friedman                  Boulder                                  20:47
  68.    38    610 Scott Ricketts                  Niwot                                    20:47
  69.          440 Will Huggins                    Fort Collins                             20:53
  70.    39    654 Kevin Johnson                   Ralston Valley                           20:55
  71.    40    823 Sean Coady                      Smoky Hill                               20:55
  72.          746 Evan Ritter                     Rock Canyon                              20:56
  73.          399 Hein Zaymann                    Fairview                                 20:59
  74.          745 Nathan Puccini                  Rock Canyon                              21:02
  75.    41    170 Parker Ericson                  Broomfield                               21:03
  76.    42    667 Aaron Reynolds                  Ralston Valley                           21:06
  77.    43    786 Dakota Serrette                 Skyline                                  21:07
  78.          657 Brent Leasure                   Ralston Valley                           21:07
  79.          738 Spencer Marshall                Rock Canyon                              21:07
  80.          435 Eil Fox                         Fort Collins                             21:08
  81.          731 Tyler Howard                    Rock Canyon                              21:08
  82.          376 Mike Nehls                      Fairview                                 21:09
  83.          426 Thomas Berry                    Fort Collins                             21:09
  84.    44    182 Ben Rayman                      Broomfield                               21:10
  85.    45    188 Nathan Roylance                 Broomfield                               21:11
  86.          492 Jacob Micklin                   Monarch                                  21:12
  87.          739 Gabriel Martinez                Rock Canyon                              21:13
  88.          726 Cody Galbraith                  Rock Canyon                              21:14
  89.          729 Steven Hardy                    Rock Canyon                              21:15
  90.          339 Nicholas Christoff              Fairview                                 21:16
  91.          742 Kurt Miller                     Rock Canyon                              21:18
  92.    46    616 Luke Waldner                    Niwot                                    21:22
  93.          452 Ryan Robinson                   Fort Collins                             21:23
  94.          671 Stephen Tracy                   Ralston Valley                           21:25
  95.          468 Paul Brunnette                  Monarch                                  21:28
  96.          670 Josh Snyder                     Ralston Valley                           21:29
  97.          491 Nolan McCoy                     Monarch                                  21:29
  98.          337 Yuri Brown                      Fairview                                 21:31
  99.          336 Tim Brown                       Fairview                                 21:32
 100.          757 Jacob Wesson                    Rock Canyon                              21:33
 101.          192 Luke Spiegel                    Broomfield                               21:33
 102.          347 Scott Davids                    Fairview                                 21:34
 103.    47    249 Kurt Geissler                   Denver East                              21:34
 104.    48    255 Nic Nealy                       Denver East                              21:34
 105.          349 Davis English                   Fairview                                 21:35
 106.          334 Dylan Brown                     Fairview                                 21:35
 107.          565 Tanner Barkin                   Monarch                                  21:36
 108.    49     27 Michael McCarthy                Arvada West                              21:38
 109.          515 Eric Walker                     Monarch                                  21:38
 110.          116 Marcus Parker                   Boulder                                  21:38
 111.    50    594 Richard Dematteo                Niwot                                    21:39
 112.          459 Jacob Theis                     Fort Collins                             21:42
 113.    51    606 Daniel Naftel                   Niwot                                    21:43
 114.          191 Garrett Spellman                Broomfield                               21:44
 115.    52     21 Walker Deshazer                 Arvada West                              21:45
 116.          355 Jimmy Guilinger                 Fairview                                 21:45
 117.          460 Sergio Torres                   Fort Collins                             21:49
 118.          338 Max Buster                      Fairview                                 21:49
 119.          168 Liam Doran                      Broomfield                               21:50
 120.          727 Gabe Garcia                     Rock Canyon                              21:51
 121.    53    605 Liam Meakins                    Niwot                                    21:52
 122.    54    640 Von Miller                      Northglenn                               21:52
 123.          603 Yew Leong                       Niwot                                    21:53
 124.          425 Abe Behr                        Fort Collins                             21:53
 125.          383 Connor Rowinski                 Fairview                                 21:56
 126.          476 Alex Flores                     Monarch                                  21:56
 127.          602 Hunter Heurich                  Niwot                                    21:57
 128.    55    250 Marchell Holle                  Denver East                              21:57
 129.          820 Michael Arrington               Smoky Hill                               21:57
 130.          831 Chad Moulton                    Smoky Hill                               21:59
 131.    56    261 Tom Spano                       Denver East                              22:00
 132.          382 Reilly Rosbotham                Fairview                                 22:00
 133.          505 Michael Saldi                   Monarch                                  22:01
 134.          184 Kevin Rhinesmith                Broomfield                               22:01
 135.          375 Andrew Neely                    Fairview                                 22:03
 136.          395 Sam White                       Fairview                                 22:04
 137.          475 Max Fleming                     Monarch                                  22:08
 138.          741 Sean McGavin                    Rock Canyon                              22:08
 139.          513 Brian Van Pelt                  Monarch                                  22:09
 140.          506 Greg Schreck                    Monarch                                  22:09
 141.          167 Mark Decker                     Broomfield                               22:10
 142.          836 Jack Ryan                       Smoky Hill                               22:11
 143.          245 Alec Cairns                     Denver East                              22:12
 144.           93 Cristhian Brito                 Boulder                                  22:15
 145.          195 Martin Wallace                  Broomfield                               22:16
 146.          816 Clayton Adams                   Smoky Hill                               22:16
 147.          730 Connor Hesen                    Rock Canyon                              22:19
 148.          384 Kyle Rowinski                   Fairview                                 22:19
 149.          617 Andrew Wintergerst              Niwot                                    22:20
 150.          183 Keller Reeves                   Broomfield                               22:20
 151.          652 Connor Eldredge                 Ralston Valley                           22:23
 152.          366 Zach Levy                       Fairview                                 22:25
 153.          172 Daniel Gerbrandt                Broomfield                               22:25
 154.          129 Braxton Vaninski                Boulder                                  22:26
 155.    57    777 Etienne deVilliers              Skyline                                  22:26
 156.          130 Nick Vann                       Boulder                                  22:28
 157.          658 Erik Leitz                      Ralston Valley                           22:29
 158.          750 Cody Schlegel                   Rock Canyon                              22:31
 159.          177 Ryan James                      Broomfield                               22:32
 160.          369 Drew Mahoney                    Fairview                                 22:33
 161.          735 E J Katsoulas                   Rock Canyon                              22:34
 162.          348 Devin Doyle                     Fairview                                 22:36
 163.          441 Aaron Jesser                    Fort Collins                             22:37
 164.          424 David Alainao                   Fort Collins                             22:37
 165.          649 Kevin Clough                    Ralston Valley                           22:40
 166.          480 Landon Jennings                 Monarch                                  22:41
 167.          185 Gabe Ricket                     Broomfield                               22:41
 168.           92 Sam Beres                       Boulder                                  22:42
 169.          243 David Anthony                   Denver East                              22:43
 170.          128 Alex Toll                       Boulder                                  22:43
 171.          262 Orion Stanley                   Denver East                              22:43
 172.          645 Alex Bobroske                   Ralston Valley                           22:45
 173.          723 Brandon Bulmer                  Rock Canyon                              22:54
 174.          166 Ryan Davis                      Broomfield                               22:54
 175.          385 Adam Roy                        Fairview                                 22:55
 176.          482 Alex Krason                     Monarch                                  22:55
 177.          496 Johnny Oah                      Monarch                                  22:55
 178.          390 Theo Sullivan                   Fairview                                 22:56
 179.          732 Garrett Johnson                 Rock Canyon                              22:59
 180.          664 Max Ralieanu                    Ralston Valley                           22:59
 181.          371 Ray Miller                      Fairview                                 23:00
 182.    58    780 Meng Chien Koh                  Skyline                                  23:00
 183.          176 Connor Huetson                  Broomfield                               23:00
 184.          443 Clayton King                    Fort Collins                             23:03
 185.          386 Cameron Seamans                 Fairview                                 23:04
 186.          360 Will Kinnard                    Fairview                                 23:05
 187.           95 Sam Bukowski                    Boulder                                  23:05
 188.          364 Ted Kornish                     Fairview                                 23:09
 189.          598 Kit Goncharov                   Niwot                                    23:10
 190.          660 Sterling Lubchenco              Ralston Valley                           23:11
 191.          487 Jack Martin                     Monarch                                  23:11
 192.          604 Dutch Maydew                    Niwot                                    23:15
 193.          471 Max Ciaglo                      Monarch                                  23:16
 194.          752 Will Stopps                     Rock Canyon                              23:17
 195.          173 John Guardado                   Broomfield                               23:18
 196.    59     36 Matthew Wade                    Arvada West                              23:19
 197.          736 Drake Ludwig                    Rock Canyon                              23:29
 198.          377 Lee Pappas                      Fairview                                 23:32
 199.    60    631 Jordan French                   Northglenn                               23:39
 200.          124 Adam Sklar                      Boulder                                  23:39
 201.           35 Ben Tyus                        Arvada West                              23:41
 202.          838 Eric Wetmore                    Smoky Hill                               23:42
 203.          378 Aaron Perley                    Fairview                                 23:44
 204.          469 Alex Cabrera                    Monarch                                  23:45
 205.          353 David Fulton-Beale              Fairview                                 23:48
 206.          511 Andy Sun                        Monarch                                  23:48
 207.          834 Logan Ruhl                      Smoky Hill                               23:49
 208.          659 Phillip Lemmons                 Ralston Valley                           23:49
 209.          350 Rob Erhard                      Fairview                                 23:50
 210.          161 Kyle Bacalzo                    Broomfield                               23:50
 211.          431 Charlie Demoss                  Fort Collins                             23:51
 212.          672 Brendan Troutman                Ralston Valley                           23:52
 213.          507 Nate Scott                      Monarch                                  23:56
 214.          387 John Searles                    Fairview                                 23:59
 215.          165 Austin Curry                    Broomfield                               24:03
 216.          509 Alex Sherwin                    Monarch                                  24:04
 217.          601 Brian Hawthorne                 Niwot                                    24:04
 218.          463 Nathan Welch                    Fort Collins                             24:04
 219.          428 Shaun Cross                     Fort Collins                             24:08
 220.          508 Jack Seifert                    Monarch                                  24:08
 221.          614 Henry Sebesta                   Niwot                                    24:15
 222.          374 Zach Myers                      Fairview                                 24:16
 223.          368 Brett Madissen                  Fairview                                 24:16
 224.          473 Alex Cordell                    Monarch                                  24:19
 225.          833 Dylan Riesenman                 Smoky Hill                               24:20
 226.          194 Tristan Voss                    Broomfield                               24:30
 227.          175 Vincent Hauser                  Broomfield                               24:34
 228.          333 Matthew Bombard                 Fairview                                 24:36
 229.          115 Andrew O'Brien                  Boulder                                  24:39
 230.          494 Birk Nielson                    Monarch                                  24:39
 231.          438 James Herndon                   Fort Collins                             24:43
 232.          352 MacLean Freund                  Fairview                                 24:47
 233.          466 Ryan Bell                       Monarch                                  24:47
 234.          837 Davis Stagliano                 Smoky Hill                               24:51
 235.          648 Kris Buxton                     Ralston Valley                           24:53
 236.          131 Leif Waldner                    Boulder                                  24:54
 237.           31 Travis Sanford                  Arvada West                              24:58
 238.          180 Keifer Mitchell                 Broomfield                               25:00
 239.          818 Ben Andrie                      Smoky Hill                               25:11
 240.          597 Alex Goff                       Niwot                                    25:13
 241.    61    781 Tim M Koh                       Skyline                                  25:18
 242.          193 Tyler Stroup                    Broomfield                               25:21
 243.    62    634 Austin Helms                    Northglenn                               25:24
 244.          479 Alex Jackson                    Monarch                                  25:25
 245.           24 Kevin Larson                    Arvada West                              25:39
 246.          362 Evan Koeber                     Fairview                                 25:41
 247.          501 Kenneth Prior                   Monarch                                  25:44
 248.          451 Joseph Richmond                 Fort Collins                             25:45
 249.    63    632 John Hamilton                   Northglenn                               25:48
 250.          103 Zivvy Epstein                   Boulder                                  25:59
 251.    64    636 Dyllin Kennard                  Northglenn                               26:01
 252.          445 Ethan Lindhout                  Fort Collins                             26:05
 253.          830 Joshua Moriscato                Smoky Hill                               26:08
 254.          495 Kevin O'Connor                  Monarch                                  26:12
 255.          493 Ronald Nguyen                   Monarch                                  26:15
 256.          342 Eddie Commons                   Fairview                                 26:34
 257.           37 Matt Wagner                     Arvada West                              26:43
 258.          361 Brent Knud-Hansen               Fairview                                 26:47
 259.           34 Blake Trahan                    Arvada West                              26:50
 260.          379 Nate Perrin                     Fairview                                 26:54
 261.    65    787 Tyler Wright                    Skyline                                  27:01
 262.          464 Rj Barrett                      Monarch                                  27:11
 263.          335 Keaton Brown                    Fairview                                 27:23
 264.          241 Alex Abbott                     Denver East                              27:49
 265.          481 Alex Kolber                     Monarch                                  28:15
 266.          253 Micah Levi                      Denver East                              28:31
 267.          656 Jesse Langmacher                Ralston Valley                           28:33
 268.          470 Greg Chancellor                 Monarch                                  29:08
 269.          457 Ben Swall-Yarrington            Fort Collins                             29:48
 270.           19 Sean Baker                      Arvada West                              29:52
 271.           20 Tanner Bowler                   Arvada West                              29:52
 272.          611 Ian Roush                       Niwot                                    30:12
 273.          160 Chris Aimetti                   Broomfield                               30:29
 274.          260 Anthony Sanford                 Denver East                              30:33
 275.          628 Sam Dimarzio                    Northglenn                               31:40
 276.          254 Ethan Loewi                     Denver East                              32:09

back