2009 Pat Patten Cross Country Meet - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Viele Lake, Boulder, CO - September 4, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    608 David Perry                     Niwot                                    16:10
   2.     2    109 Ashi Guiles                     Boulder                                  16:19
   3.     3    341 John Coats                      Fairview                                 16:26
   4.     4     96 Dominic Cabada                  Boulder                                  16:48
   5.     5    343 Lewis Commons                   Fairview                                 16:54
   6.     6    646 Colin Brewster                  Ralston Valley                           17:02
   7.     7    486 Joe Marchand                    Monarch                                  17:08
   8.     8    127 Ryder Tam                       Boulder                                  17:12
   9.     9    489 John McCarthy                   Monarch                                  17:27
  10.    10    516 Kirk Webb                       Monarch                                  17:33
  11.    11    436 David Garcia                    Fort Collins                             17:37
  12.    12    477 Jackson Friesth                 Monarch                                  17:41
  13.    13     30 Alex Nelson                     Arvada West                              17:41
  14.    14    724 Jacob Dysart                    Rock Canyon                              17:41
  15.    15    112 Will Melhado                    Boulder                                  17:42
  16.    16    356 Kevin Hale                      Fairview                                 17:42
  17.    17    437 Griffin Hay                     Fort Collins                             17:43
  18.    18    484 Collin Lowe                     Monarch                                  17:51
  19.    19    593 Zachary Britt                   Niwot                                    17:51
  20.    20    346 Eric Davids                     Fairview                                 17:55
  21.    21    178 Cameron Jukkala                 Broomfield                               18:00
  22.    22    450 Will Radigan                    Fort Collins                             18:00
  23.    23    449 John Patterson                  Fort Collins                             18:01
  24.    24    733 Connor Johnston                 Rock Canyon                              18:07
  25.    25    190 Kory Skattum                    Broomfield                               18:17
  26.    26    517 Jason West                      Monarch                                  18:18
  27.    27    104 Neil Filley                     Boulder                                  18:20
  28.    28    454 Rick Schulte                    Fort Collins                             18:24
  29.    29    599 Nick Harris                     Niwot                                    18:32
  30.    30    365 Kyle Krahenbuhl                 Fairview                                 18:32
  31.    31    753 Christian Storch                Rock Canyon                              18:33
  32.    32    171 Ben Forsee                      Broomfield                               18:38
  33.    33    163 Hernan Blas Aquino              Broomfield                               18:39
  34.    34    756 Dan Waltermire                  Rock Canyon                              18:40
  35.    35     18 Carson Aberle                   Arvada West                              18:42
  36.    36    453 Tait Rutherford                 Fort Collins                             18:43
  37.    37     33 Will Teuscher                   Arvada West                              18:45
  38.    38     23 Nick Gentile                    Arvada West                              18:46
  39.    39    472 Andrew Commander                Monarch                                  18:46
  40.    40    743 Erik Olson                      Rock Canyon                              18:47
  41.    41    197 Clark Woodfin                   Broomfield                               18:56
  42.    42    186 Jj Ricket                       Broomfield                               18:57
  43.    43    595 Lucas Everett                   Niwot                                    18:58
  44.    44    263 Christian Turnock               Denver East                              18:59
  45.    45    744 Levi Orlady                     Rock Canyon                              19:00
  46.    46    613 David Schaher                   Niwot                                    19:02
  47.    47    626 Demetrius Bernal-Valdez         Northglenn                               19:06
  48.    48    257 Micah Prien                     Denver East                              19:06
  49.    49    784 Trevor D Richards               Skyline                                  19:11
  50.    50    332 Travis Arnold                   Fairview                                 19:12
  51.    51    673 Tom Zimmerman                   Ralston Valley                           19:13
  52.    52    117 Jackson Prince                  Boulder                                  19:13
  53.    53    845 Losha Frihauf                   Wiggins                                  19:14
  54.    54     22 Nick Dumford                    Arvada West                              19:20
  55.    55    181 Darius Nazemi                   Broomfield                               19:22
  56.    56    668 Spencer Rivera                  Ralston Valley                           19:24
  57.    57    734 Danny Kappes                    Rock Canyon                              19:28
  58.    58    662 Shane Miller                    Ralston Valley                           19:38
  59.    59    637 James Kirchner                  Northglenn                               19:44
  60.    60    638 Wade Koontz                     Northglenn                               19:45
  61.    61    246 Mark Chalfont                   Denver East                              19:49
  62.    62    666 Stewart Ray                     Ralston Valley                           19:54
  63.    63     28 Monty McIntyre                  Arvada West                              19:59
  64.    64    258 Devon Romero                    Denver East                              20:06
  65.    65    252 Cisco Katz                      Denver East                              20:08
  66.    66    259 Aaron Rowland                   Denver East                              20:08
  67.    67    105 Zach Fishburne                  Boulder                                  20:09
  68.    68    630 Vance Feliciano                 Northglenn                               20:10
  69.    69    607 Ethan Orbock                    Niwot                                    20:11
  70.    70    851 Corey Miller                    Wiggins                                  20:13
  71.    71     32 Nick Sevcik                     Arvada West                              20:22
  72.    72    783 Braden C Richards               Skyline                                  20:23
  73.    73    643 Paul Roybal                     Northglenn                               20:33
  74.    74    256 Joe Prendergrast                Denver East                              20:41
  75.    75    644 Evan Beamis                     Ralston Valley                           20:42
  76.    76    785 Michael Seaman                  Skyline                                  20:59
  77.    77    651 Mike Degrace                    Ralston Valley                           21:07
  78.    78    596 Ryan Faulkner                   Niwot                                    21:08
  79.    79    627 Charlie Dimarzio                Northglenn                               21:10
  80.    80    847 Kohl Knutson                    Wiggins                                  21:15
  81.    81    782 Austin Kolm                     Skyline                                  21:18
  82.    82    423 Jeff Abbey                      Fort Collins                             21:21
  83.    83    776 Taylor Dabney                   Skyline                                  21:38
  84.    84    641 Will Murrin                     Northglenn                               21:42
  85.    85    779 Nathan Johnson                  Skyline                                  21:56
  86.    86    775 David Bocim                     Skyline                                  21:58
  87.    87    848 Dalton Marini                   Wiggins                                  22:21
  88.    88    852 Buddy Watson                    Wiggins                                  24:32
  89.    89    846 Austin King                     Wiggins                                  24:33
  90.    90    849 Davey McCombs                   Wiggins                                  25:06

back