2009 Region 1 4A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 23, 2009

back

Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.    173 Scott Fauble                  Wheat Ridge                              16:01
   2.     52 Kevin Johnson                 D'Evelyn                                 17:05
   3.     54 Sam Pottinger                 D'Evelyn                                 17:06
   4.     85 Jack Hamilton                 Evergreen                                17:10
   5.    136 Weston Petty                  Mullen                                   17:16
   6.    134 Alek Blubaum                  Mullen                                   17:18
   7.     37 Connor Hanley                 Conifer                                  17:19
   8.     41 Shane Niksic                  Conifer                                  17:24
   9.     53 Nick Patirck                  D'Evelyn                                 17:24
  10.     88 Jeff Sahli                    Evergreen                                17:24
  11.     89 Jackson Sayler                Evergreen                                17:29
  12.     27 Chandler Reid                 Centaurus                                17:31
  13.     86 Grant Hargrove                Evergreen                                17:32
  14.     84 Tyler Bender                  Evergreen                                17:33
  15.    153 Alex Pawlak                   Prairie View                             17:34
  16.    106 Nate Cusack                   Golden                                   17:36
  17.    139 Dante Testolini               Mullen                                   17:38
  18.     83 Justin Barr                   Evergreen                                17:41
  19.     87 Andre Lane                    Evergreen                                17:43
  20.     50 Zach Frahuenhoff              D'Evelyn                                 17:48
  21.     24 Jack Marshall                 Centaurus                                17:49
  22.    174 Cary Frank                    Wheat Ridge                              17:49
  23.     55 Chris Vial                    D'Evelyn                                 17:51
  24.     28 Derek Stetson                 Centaurus                                17:54
  25.     51 Ben Hunter                    D'Evelyn                                 17:56
  26.    171 Connor Clegg                  Wheat Ridge                              17:57
  27.     23 Trevor Luke                   Centaurus                                18:01
  28.     40 Jake Smith                    Conifer                                  18:02
  29.    137 Will Sabin                    Mullen                                   18:04
  30.     59 Jesus Lazo                    Denver North                             18:09
  31.    177 David Wyperd                  Wheat Ridge                              18:09
  32.     39 Zach Merkin                   Conifer                                  18:11
  33.    107 Alex Giebler                  Golden                                   18:11
  34.    140 P J Wickwire                  Mullen                                   18:14
  35.    135 Brian Doyle                   Mullen                                   18:15
  36.    175 Andrew Lacassa                Wheat Ridge                              18:18
  37.     36 Ben Fuller                    Conifer                                  18:27
  38.     38 Dylan Reed                    Conifer                                  18:27
  39.    108 Ian Rodgers                   Golden                                   18:29
  40.     56 Peter Victoria                D'Evelyn                                 18:29
  41.    337 Stephen Cooper                Valor Christian                          18:32
  42.    154 Joey Woodford                 Prairie View                             18:33
  43.     71 C J Horan                     Englewood                                18:33
  44.     22 Aaron Eck                     Centaurus                                18:35
  45.     42 Austin Reed                   Conifer                                  18:35
  46.     11 Kevin Kellog                  Arvada                                   18:36
  47.     26 Kyle Peterson                 Centaurus                                18:41
  48.    176 Andrew Wylde                  Wheat Ridge                              18:53
  49.      9 Isaac Comcowich               Arvada                                   18:55
  50.     13 Jon Lindeman                  Arvada                                   18:58
  51.    105 Tyler Colle                   Golden                                   18:59
  52.    111 Shane Witters-Hicks           Golden                                   18:59
  53.    339 Bed Kedl                      Valor Christian                          19:04
  54.     12 Garet Krohn                   Arvada                                   19:05
  55.    138 Joe Schultz                   Mullen                                   19:22
  56.    110 Tim Topper                    Golden                                   19:25
  57.    148 Iran Bejarano                 Prairie View                             19:27
  58.     14 Jacob Purcell                 Arvada                                   19:34
  59.     25 Sam Patzer                    Centaurus                                19:38
  60.    172 Corey Reese                   Wheat Ridge                              19:39
  61.     70 Michael Gabriel               Englewood                                19:46
  62.    341 Logan Nagel                   Valor Christian                          20:18
  63.    338 Justin Howell                 Valor Christian                          20:20
  64.     73 Joe Howard                    Englewood                                20:22
  65.     60 Fernando Moreno               Denver North                             20:23
  66.    109 Bishop Tice                   Golden                                   20:26
  67.     10 Kenneth Doig                  Arvada                                   20:27
  68.    152 Josh Lepus                    Prairie View                             20:28
  69.     75 James Woods                   Englewood                                20:33
  70.    343 Noah Scott                    Valor Christian                          20:35
  71.    150 Don Gorrell                   Prairie View                             20:42
  72.      8 Sal Camara                    Arvada                                   20:44
  73.     94 James Hood                    Fort Lupton                              20:48
  74.    161 Emilio Perez                  Skyview                                  20:53
  75.    162 Cody Renke                    Skyview                                  20:56
  76.     95 Ethan Knight                  Fort Lupton                              20:58
  77.     93 Colten Hood                   Fort Lupton                              21:01
  78.     72 Tucker Horan                  Englewood                                21:11
  79.    112 Christian Gonzales            Jefferson                                21:19
  80.    340 Jim MacDonald                 Valor Christian                          21:24
  81.     58 Daniel Barron                 Denver North                             21:31
  82.     61 Maverick Sandoval             Denver North                             21:32
  83.    151 Kevin Huffman                 Prairie View                             21:39
  84.    159 Deandre Harris                Skyview                                  21:41
  85.    342 Austin Ricks                  Valor Christian                          21:43
  86.    149 Collin Binford                Prairie View                             21:46
  87.     69 Brian Agular                  Englewood                                22:08
  88.     74 Eduardo Velazquez             Englewood                                22:17
  89.     97 Reed Kopfman                  Fort Lupton                              23:57
  90.    160 Montgomery Hellige            Skyview                                  26:56
  91.     57 Amisadai Acosta               Denver North                             30:41
  92.    163 Bill Schepers                 Skyview                                  31:30

back