2009 Region 1 5A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 23, 2009

back

Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.    205 Connor Winter                 Arapahoe                                 16:11
   2.    326 Matt Caldwell                 Smoky Hill                               16:25
   3.    245 Keagan S Vargo                Chaparral                                16:32
   4.    258 William Kincaid               Columbine                                16:41
   5.    240 Curtis E Doubet               Chaparral                                16:44
   6.    327 Quin Erickson                 Smoky Hill                               16:44
   7.    323 Kyle Ames                     Smoky Hill                               16:48
   8.    324 Marty Andrie                  Smoky Hill                               17:03
   9.    239 Brenden G Burt                Chaparral                                17:13
  10.    203 Dan Peacock                   Arapahoe                                 17:14
  11.    287 Jordan Spratt                 Eaglecrest                               17:14
  12.    218 Alex Nelson                   Arvada West                              17:16
  13.    243 Joshua H Lake                 Chaparral                                17:20
  14.    126 Riley Mulhern                 Littleton                                17:26
  15.    257 Tyler Hudson                  Columbine                                17:30
  16.    199 Christopher Davis             Arapahoe                                 17:33
  17.    123 Brett Granrud                 Littleton                                17:34
  18.    329 Tanner Ruhl                   Smoky Hill                               17:34
  19.    296 Wyatt Colloty                 Grand Junction                           17:36
  20.    285 Jordan Reid                   Eaglecrest                               17:41
  21.    300 Kevin Martin                  Grand Junction                           17:44
  22.    244 Nathan E Purdue               Chaparral                                17:46
  23.    241 Cyrus Ferguson                Chaparral                                17:53
  24.    120 Jory Bayne                    Littleton                                17:54
  25.    273 Christian Turnock             Denver East                              17:56
  26.    201 Jason Kearns                  Arapahoe                                 17:57
  27.    190 Gautier Pena                  Abraham Lincoln                          18:00
  28.    200 Sam Hustis                    Arapahoe                                 18:01
  29.    282 Kenny Iverson                 Eaglecrest                               18:03
  30.    283 Ryan McInturf                 Eaglecrest                               18:05
  31.    272 Aaron Rowland                 Denver East                              18:05
  32.    284 Nick Personett                Eaglecrest                               18:08
  33.    253 Alexander Armstrong           Columbine                                18:10
  34.    214 Mitchell Larson               Arvada West                              18:12
  35.    286 Kyle Reini                    Eaglecrest                               18:15
  36.    186 Jesus Herrera                 Abraham Lincoln                          18:15
  37.    202 Andrew Okazaki                Arapahoe                                 18:16
  38.    204 Gerry Goldy                   Arapahoe                                 18:20
  39.    314 Michael Rees                  Ponderosa                                18:21
  40.    281 Derik Harrison                Eaglecrest                               18:24
  41.    311 Jimmy Depoy                   Ponderosa                                18:26
  42.    268 Mark Chalfant                 Denver East                              18:29
  43.    267 Max Bessesen                  Denver East                              18:30
  44.    122 Davis Cassio                  Littleton                                18:32
  45.    213 Nick Gentile                  Arvada West                              18:33
  46.    124 Calvin Maas                   Littleton                                18:37
  47.    256 Josh Chavez                   Columbine                                18:38
  48.    313 Cole Pedersen                 Ponderosa                                18:38
  49.    328 Brian Nielson                 Smoky Hill                               18:38
  50.    269 Adam Estacio                  Denver East                              18:43
  51.    325 Tyler Bush                    Smoky Hill                               18:44
  52.    189 Louis Moreno                  Abraham Lincoln                          18:45
  53.    242 Mark E Ingram                 Chaparral                                18:49
  54.    312 Eli Hemming                   Ponderosa                                18:49
  55.    219 Nick Sevcik                   Arvada West                              18:50
  56.    254 Nick Bernhardt                Columbine                                18:50
  57.    259 Orion Tallmadge               Columbine                                18:51
  58.    301 Ryan Melchor                  Grand Junction                           18:53
  59.    185 Juan Hernandez                Abraham Lincoln                          19:02
  60.    121 Chip Bollendonk               Littleton                                19:03
  61.    297 Levi Hamer                    Grand Junction                           19:05
  62.    270 Cisco Katz                    Denver East                              19:11
  63.    271 Joe Prendergast               Denver East                              19:13
  64.    295 Ian Chaffee                   Grand Junction                           19:14
  65.    187 Luis Medrano                  Abraham Lincoln                          19:15
  66.    188 Angel Mendez                  Abraham Lincoln                          19:21
  67.    125 Gavin Ooi                     Littleton                                19:30
  68.    216 Monty McIntyre                Arvada West                              19:31
  69.    310 Wes Davis                     Ponderosa                                19:32
  70.    299 Andrew James                  Grand Junction                           19:32
  71.    309 Max Bennett                   Ponderosa                                19:33
  72.    191 Ruben Saldivar                Abraham Lincoln                          19:35
  73.    298 Jesse Hoffschneider           Grand Junction                           20:02
  74.    255 Brian Bower                   Columbine                                20:18
  75.    217 Adam Moore                    Arvada West                              20:54
  76.    215 Michael McCarthy              Arvada West                              21:03
  77.    315 Matt Vance                    Ponderosa                                21:08
  78.    230 Victor Mendez                 Aurora Central                           21:12
  79.    231 Cabrion Milton                Aurora Central                           23:46
  80.    229 Jarec Henderson               Aurora Central                           24:18
  81.    228 Jose Guerrero                 Aurora Central                           24:59

back