2009 Region 1 5A Cross Country Championship - Girls Varsity - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 23, 2009

back

Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.    279 Melissa Westhoff              Eaglecrest                               19:31
   2.    193 Colleen Koenig                Arapahoe                                 19:42
   3.    235 Caroline T Hine               Chaparral                                19:43
   4.    319 Lauren Mills                  Smoky Hill                               19:43
   5.    302 Bre Hemming                   Ponderosa                                19:50
   6.    192 Kayla Balciar                 Arapahoe                                 19:59
   7.    198 Lauren Shomaker               Arapahoe                                 20:02
   8.    320 Kelsey Morales                Smoky Hill                               20:04
   9.    247 Nikki Funkhauser              Columbine                                20:12
  10.    233 Shannon R Ferguson            Chaparral                                20:15
  11.    293 Kelsey Slauson                Grand Junction                           20:16
  12.    318 Jenny Dattolo                 Smoky Hill                               20:16
  13.    249 Kaylie Haynes                 Columbine                                20:20
  14.    303 Maggie Kroskob                Ponderosa                                20:21
  15.    322 Marissa Sklavanitis           Smoky Hill                               20:24
  16.    264 Lillie Toaspern               Denver East                              20:25
  17.    194 Ashley Limes                  Arapahoe                                 20:30
  18.    232 Meghan C Bakemeyer            Chaparral                                20:34
  19.    304 Tobi Kroskob                  Ponderosa                                20:39
  20.    196 Cate McPherson                Arapahoe                                 20:46
  21.    116 Bret Mann                     Littleton                                20:47
  22.    195 Sara Markisohn                Arapahoe                                 20:51
  23.    321 Marisa Phillips               Smoky Hill                               20:52
  24.    238 Alexandra T Pavlich           Chaparral                                20:54
  25.    197 Taryn Phipps                  Arapahoe                                 20:56
  26.    234 Janey R Heard                 Chaparral                                20:56
  27.    237 Julia G Nyiro                 Chaparral                                20:57
  28.    114 Grace Brittan                 Littleton                                20:58
  29.    251 Bri Stevens                   Columbine                                21:00
  30.    236 MacKenzie M Hirsch            Chaparral                                21:03
  31.    317 Rachael Chacko                Smoky Hill                               21:17
  32.    206 Marika Chavez                 Arvada West                              21:23
  33.    117 MacKenzie Mitchell            Littleton                                21:33
  34.    115 Dana Gaetani                  Littleton                                21:37
  35.    183 Jamilah Rashid                Abraham Lincoln                          21:39
  36.    265 Autumn Ware                   Denver East                              21:39
  37.    252 Haley Swanson                 Columbine                                21:41
  38.    182 Karen Nunez                   Abraham Lincoln                          21:41
  39.    316 Priya Chacko                  Smoky Hill                               21:42
  40.    260 Maddie Kornfeld               Denver East                              21:47
  41.    119 Melissa White                 Littleton                                21:49
  42.    113 Courtney Berg                 Littleton                                21:54
  43.    278 Jessica Westhoff              Eaglecrest                               21:54
  44.    294 Mary Steel                    Grand Junction                           21:55
  45.    246 Gabi Augustine                Columbine                                21:58
  46.    266 Madison Williams              Denver East                              22:00
  47.    307 Paige Runco                   Ponderosa                                22:01
  48.    306 Kate Limebrook                Ponderosa                                22:01
  49.    179 Brianna Esquibel              Abraham Lincoln                          22:11
  50.    263 Bentley Porterfield           Denver East                              22:13
  51.    274 Kelley Allen                  Eaglecrest                               22:15
  52.    262 Hannah O'Neill                Denver East                              22:17
  53.    308 Addy Williams                 Ponderosa                                22:19
  54.    209 Erica Randle                  Arvada West                              22:26
  55.    212 Mariah Velasquez              Arvada West                              22:26
  56.    207 Samantha Galecki              Arvada West                              22:27
  57.    210 Lindsey Schmidt               Arvada West                              22:32
  58.    292 Margeaux Prinster             Grand Junction                           22:33
  59.    250 Jenna Hofmann                 Columbine                                22:40
  60.    180 Miriam Martinez               Abraham Lincoln                          22:56
  61.    261 Suzette Turner                Denver East                              23:01
  62.    248 Bethany Gardner               Columbine                                23:06
  63.    222 Ardisia Knowles               Aurora Central                           23:06
  64.    275 Lena Aman                     Eaglecrest                               23:06
  65.    276 Amanda Overton                Eaglecrest                               23:11
  66.    208 Kalli Kostelecky              Arvada West                              23:19
  67.    277 Sierra Stevens                Eaglecrest                               23:23
  68.    211 Katie Sullivan                Arvada West                              23:27
  69.    289 Noelle Depuey                 Grand Junction                           23:28
  70.    184 Stephine Valdez               Abraham Lincoln                          23:31
  71.    291 Arianne Martin                Grand Junction                           23:31
  72.    280 Bella Whitten                 Eaglecrest                               23:43
  73.    181 Tania Molinar                 Abraham Lincoln                          23:47
  74.    288 Briana Corsi                  Grand Junction                           23:50
  75.    305 Amee Tan                      Ponderosa                                24:00
  76.    178 Blanca Alvidrez               Abraham Lincoln                          24:19
  77.    290 Lucie Madison                 Grand Junction                           24:38
  78.    118 Carina Stavish                Littleton                                25:00
  79.    220 Jhia Henderson                Aurora Central                           25:14
  80.    223 Gianny Lozada                 Aurora Central                           27:17
  81.    225 Ivonne Ramirez                Aurora Central                           27:51
  82.    224 Eva Pedroza                   Aurora Central                           28:27

back