2009 Region 2 4A Cross Country Championship - Boys JV - Results by Place
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1   1488 Mike McKenna                  Thompson Valley                          18:41
   2.      2   1493 Jeff Seligman                 Thompson Valley                          18:47
   3.      3    752 Steven McGee                  Greeley West                             18:52
   4.      4    841 Richard Dematteo              Niwot                                    19:03
   5.      5    857 Scott Ricketts                Niwot                                    19:05
   6.      6   1492 Austin Schempp                Thompson Valley                          19:11
   7.      7    658 Ben Ervin                     Fossil Ridge                             19:13
   8.      8    758 Dillon Phillips               Greeley West                             19:15
   9.      9   1486 Josh Lanting                  Thompson Valley                          19:20
  10.     10    747 Keith Heintzelman             Greeley West                             19:28
  11.     11    973 David Bocim                   Skyline                                  19:29
  12.     12    760 Steven Smalley                Greeley West                             19:29
  13.     13    670 Sam Tooley                    Fossil Ridge                             19:32
  14.     14    942 Brian Bizzigotti              Silver Creek                             19:44
  15.     15    599 Darius Nazemi                 Broomfield                               19:45
  16.     16    713 Omar Farah                    Greeley Central                          19:46
  17.     17    587 Liam Doran                    Broomfield                               19:48
  18.     18    903 Mark Gunderson                Roosevelt                                19:49
  19.     19    852 Liam Meakins                  Niwot                                    19:50
  20.     20   1481 Ryan Conk                     Thompson Valley                          19:50
  21.     21    897 Chris Dadderio                Roosevelt                                19:55
  22.     22    908 Ty Murphy                     Roosevelt                                20:00
  23.     23    849 Hunter Heurich                Niwot                                    20:02
  24.     24   1482 Lucas Dominguez               Thompson Valley                          20:04
  25.     25    751 Erich Martinez                Greeley West                             20:05
  26.     26    810 Josh Martin                   Mountain View                            20:05
  27.     27    588 Ben Elliott                   Broomfield                               20:06
  28.     28    668 Lucas Murphy                  Fossil Ridge                             20:09
  29.     29    850 Yew Leong                     Niwot                                    20:11
  30.     30    651 Aaron Bonenberger             Fossil Ridge                             20:12
  31.     31   1525 Nick Zabonik                  Windsor                                  20:17
  32.     32    893 Josh Bordier                  Roosevelt                                20:17
  33.     33    613 Martin Wallace                Broomfield                               20:18
  34.     34   1526 Blake Ramos                   Mountain View                            20:19
  35.     35    755 Gordo Morales                 Greeley West                             20:19
  36.     36   1494 Cole Voeller                  Thompson Valley                          20:23
  37.     37    722 Bobby Landis                  Greeley Central                          20:25
  38.     38    955 Robbie Orban                  Silver Creek                             20:27
  39.     39    895 Donnie Cook                   Roosevelt                                20:28
  40.     40    851 Dutch Maydew                  Niwot                                    20:28
  41.     41    589 Marc Besson                   Broomfield                               20:32
  42.     42    602 Kevin Rhinesmith              Broomfield                               20:33
  43.     43    804 Dixon Cooney                  Mountain View                            20:35
  44.     44   1479 Ryan Baldwin                  Thompson Valley                          20:35
  45.     45    600 Ben Rayman                    Broomfield                               20:38
  46.     46    862 Noah Smith                    Niwot                                    20:39
  47.     47   1490 Logan Riedman                 Thompson Valley                          20:40
  48.     48    757 Miguel Perez                  Greeley West                             20:41
  49.     49    607 Matt Sarno                    Broomfield                               20:42
  50.     50    650 Trey Bluemel                  Fossil Ridge                             20:44
  51.     51    864 Andrew Wintergerst            Niwot                                    20:46
  52.     52    609 Garrett Spellman              Broomfield                               20:47
  53.     53    853 Daniel Naftel                 Niwot                                    20:51
  54.     54    601 Keller Reeves                 Broomfield                               20:51
  55.     55    901 Aaren Garcia-Savage           Roosevelt                                20:53
  56.     56    669 Shane Simonson                Fossil Ridge                             20:54
  57.     57    906 Andrew Harter                 Roosevelt                                20:56
  58.     58    606 Nathan Roylance               Broomfield                               20:57
  59.     59    591 Daniel Gerbrandt              Broomfield                               20:57
  60.     60    861 Henry Sebesta                 Niwot                                    20:59
  61.     61    586 Mark Decker                   Broomfield                               21:03
  62.     62    797 Chris Barkman                 Mountain View                            21:04
  63.     63    724 Sean McLachlan                Greeley Central                          21:06
  64.     64   1522 Dillon Stine                  Windsor                                  21:06
  65.     65    726 Tyler Sherman                 Greeley Central                          21:09
  66.     66    547 Erik Maas                     Berthoud                                 21:10
  67.     67    610 Luke Spiegel                  Broomfield                               21:10
  68.     68    958 Jeff Vanlangen                Silver Creek                             21:12
  69.     69    585 Ryan Davis                    Broomfield                               21:13
  70.     70    913 Zack Schreiber                Roosevelt                                21:21
  71.     71    800 Philipp Broecher              Mountain View                            21:22
  72.     72    905 Tom Gunderson                 Roosevelt                                21:23
  73.     73    653 Kevin Conrad                  Fossil Ridge                             21:27
  74.     74    603 Gabe Ricket                   Broomfield                               21:29
  75.     75    719 Lamar Johnson                 Greeley Central                          21:32
  76.     76   1483 Kaden Dunham                  Thompson Valley                          21:33
  77.     77    596 Ryan James                    Broomfield                               21:38
  78.     78    742 Mitch Cieminski               Greeley West                             21:39
  79.     79    593 Jeremy Harker                 Broomfield                               21:40
  80.     80   1520 Alex Richards                 Windsor                                  21:41
  81.     81    711 Conner Anderson               Greeley Central                          21:41
  82.     82    941 Danny Bishop                  Silver Creek                             21:42
  83.     83    744 Robby Fischer                 Greeley West                             21:42
  84.     84    845 Kit Goncharov                 Niwot                                    21:43
  85.     85    761 Alex Stevens                  Greeley West                             21:44
  86.     86    543 David French                  Berthoud                                 21:45
  87.     87    954 Hamilton Nelson               Silver Creek                             21:48
  88.     88    718 Ducote Hudson                 Greeley Central                          21:53
  89.     89    914 Hunter Searle                 Roosevelt                                21:54
  90.     90    848 Brian Hawthorne               Niwot                                    21:54
  91.     91    947 Jimmy Hickman                 Silver Creek                             21:54
  92.     92    762 Ian Tuttle                    Greeley West                             21:55
  93.     93    805 Nate Faber                    Mountain View                            21:55
  94.     94    974 Taylor Dabney                 Skyline                                  22:00
  95.     95   1491 Brice Rudolph                 Thompson Valley                          22:01
  96.     96    859 Jack Ryan                     Niwot                                    22:01
  97.     97    725 Michael Sforzo                Greeley Central                          22:02
  98.     98    548 Andrew Pyles                  Berthoud                                 22:03
  99.     99    750 Sam Lyman                     Greeley West                             22:05
 100.    100   1480 Jared Berk                    Thompson Valley                          22:07
 101.    101    978 Meng Koh                      Skyline                                  22:09
 102.    102   1513 Nick Cassell                  Windsor                                  22:11
 103.    103    912 D J Podojil                   Roosevelt                                22:28
 104.    104    806 Nathan Gallo                  Mountain View                            22:31
 105.    105    674 Shawn Briggs                  Frederick                                22:40
 106.    106    723 Eddie Llamas                  Greeley Central                          22:41
 107.    107    916 Dakota Swafford               Roosevelt                                22:43
 108.    108    594 Vincent Hauser                Broomfield                               22:48
 109.    109    952 Brandon Knutson               Silver Creek                             22:56
 110.    110    667 Nathaniel Mullins             Fossil Ridge                             23:00
 111.    111    584 Austin Curry                  Broomfield                               23:03
 112.    112    552 Quinton Urchek                Berthoud                                 23:05
 113.    113    551 Nick Trujillo                 Berthoud                                 23:07
 114.    114    666 Cal McQueen                   Fossil Ridge                             23:09
 115.    115   1484 Austen Endel                  Thompson Valley                          23:17
 116.    116    892 Dillon Arant                  Roosevelt                                23:18
 117.    117    746 Jeung-Su Han                  Greeley West                             23:31
 118.    118    592 John Guardado                 Broomfield                               23:34
 119.    119    721 Coner Kohout                  Greeley Central                          23:35
 120.    120    660 Devan Orth                    Fossil Ridge                             23:37
 121.    121    809 Aryn Lacy                     Mountain View                            23:40
 122.    122   1514 Justin Giehm                  Windsor                                  23:44
 123.    123    898 Michael Davick                Roosevelt                                23:51
 124.    124    945 Luke Goforth                  Silver Creek                             23:59
 125.    125    661 Nick Irvin                    Fossil Ridge                             24:02
 126.    126    957 Chance Robinson               Silver Creek                             24:03
 127.    127    808 Axle Kennedy                  Mountain View                            24:05
 128.    128    899 Andrew Derrera                Roosevelt                                24:07
 129.    129    911 Tyler Phillips                Roosevelt                                24:08
 130.    130    979 Tim Koh                       Skyline                                  24:26
 131.    131    910 Jake Phillips                 Roosevelt                                24:41
 132.    132    682 Jeff Tomlinson                Frederick                                25:01
 133.    133    612 Tristan Voss                  Broomfield                               25:06
 134.    134    896 Travis Cook                   Roosevelt                                25:06
 135.    135   1515 Kyle Hammond                  Windsor                                  26:02
 136.    136    953 Nick Meadows                  Silver Creek                             26:06
 137.    137    654 Dylan Cox                     Fossil Ridge                             26:06
 138.    138    540 Josh Atkinson                 Berthoud                                 26:25
 139.    139    780 David Summers                 Longmont                                 26:49
 140.    140    580 Chris Aimetti                 Broomfield                               26:56
 141.    141    539 Ethan Andersen                Berthoud                                 27:17

back