2009 Region 2 4A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1    855 David Perry                   Niwot                                    15:59
   2.      2    749 Kody Leach                    Greeley West                             16:28
   3.      3   1495 Gus Waneka                    Thompson Valley                          16:36
   4.      4    652 Edward Cleary                 Fossil Ridge                             16:38
   5.      5    950 Nick Kadlec                   Silver Creek                             16:43
   6.      6    956 Alex Paul                     Silver Creek                             16:50
   7.      7    840 Zachary Britt                 Niwot                                    16:54
   8.      8    754 Cam McQueen                   Greeley West                             16:55
   9.      9    776 Tyler Grotting                Longmont                                 16:57
  10.     10    626 Sean Turner                   Fort Morgan                              17:07
  11.     11    743 Evert Finger                  Greeley West                             17:09
  12.     12    748 Dylon Koehn                   Greeley West                             17:09
  13.     13    798 Darryl Beemer                 Mountain View                            17:10
  14.     14    597 Cameron Jukkala               Broomfield                               17:12
  15.     15    894 Richard Castillo              Roosevelt                                17:14
  16.     16    745 Roy Garza                     Greeley West                             17:19
  17.     17   1478 Kevin Baldwin                 Thompson Valley                          17:20
  18.     18    846 Nick Harris                   Niwot                                    17:25
  19.     19   1487 Daniel Lara                   Thompson Valley                          17:31
  20.     20    608 Kory Skattum                  Broomfield                               17:31
  21.     21    756 Tyler Nichols                 Greeley West                             17:33
  22.     22   1489 Tom McKenna                   Thompson Valley                          17:36
  23.     23    865 William Zimmerman             Niwot                                    17:41
  24.     24    915 Dillan Stoor                  Roosevelt                                17:42
  25.     25   1477 Ricardo Apolonio              Thompson Valley                          17:47
  26.     26    625 Austin Steffen                Fort Morgan                              17:52
  27.     27    811 Christian Wacker              Mountain View                            17:54
  28.     28    982 Trevor Richards               Skyline                                  17:55
  29.     29    949 Ben Inman-Kuehn               Silver Creek                             17:57
  30.     30    624 Isaiah Martinez               Fort Morgan                              17:58
  31.     31    842 Scott Everett                 Niwot                                    18:02
  32.     32   1496 Ben Williamson                Thompson Valley                          18:04
  33.     33   1485 Roe Kuykendall                Thompson Valley                          18:11
  34.     34    712 Steven Denham                 Greeley Central                          18:13
  35.     35    655 Austin Croft                  Fossil Ridge                             18:15
  36.     36    615 Clark Woodfin                 Broomfield                               18:16
  37.     37    662 Clayton Kuchta                Fossil Ridge                             18:16
  38.     38    676 Caleb Downs                   Frederick                                18:17
  39.     39    545 Derek Gwin                    Berthoud                                 18:18
  40.     40    946 Austin Gunnarson              Silver Creek                             18:24
  41.     41    659 Wil Gavato                    Fossil Ridge                             18:25
  42.     42    590 Ben Forsee                    Broomfield                               18:27
  43.     43    715 Spencer Hanks                 Greeley Central                          18:28
  44.     44    891 Paul Acuna                    Roosevelt                                18:28
  45.     45    759 David Rowe                    Greeley West                             18:33
  46.     46    614 Doug Walton                   Broomfield                               18:34
  47.     47    664 Jacob Machmer                 Fossil Ridge                             18:35
  48.     48    728 Robby Smythe                  Greeley Central                          18:37
  49.     49    907 Ammon Lewis                   Roosevelt                                18:38
  50.     50    622 Josef Gertner                 Fort Morgan                              18:41
  51.     51   1524 Justin Weinmeister            Windsor                                  18:41
  52.     52    917 Tanner Thorpe                 Roosevelt                                18:42
  53.     53    854 Ethan Orbock                  Niwot                                    18:48
  54.     54    976 Eric Dunaway                  Skyline                                  18:50
  55.     55    541 Nick Divine                   Berthoud                                 18:51
  56.     56    803 Dayton Cooney                 Mountain View                            18:52
  57.     57    680 Will Rigali                   Frederick                                18:56
  58.     58    710 Octavio Andazola              Greeley Central                          18:57
  59.     59    727 Conrad Smith                  Greeley Central                          18:57
  60.     60    544 Spencer Golsan                Berthoud                                 18:58
  61.     61    656 Tom Earnest                   Fossil Ridge                             18:59
  62.     62    583 Hernan Blas Aquino            Broomfield                               19:07
  63.     63    951 Adam King                     Silver Creek                             19:08
  64.     64    677 Josh Falkum                   Frederick                                19:13
  65.     65    807 Alex Hanna                    Mountain View                            19:19
  66.     66    843 Ryan Faulkner                 Niwot                                    19:21
  67.     67    623 Forrest Hough                 Fort Morgan                              19:26
  68.     68    678 Josh Martinez                 Frederick                                19:30
  69.     69    909 Ryan Oliver                   Roosevelt                                19:33
  70.     70    904 Sam Gunderson                 Roosevelt                                19:34
  71.     71    801 John Brouwer                  Mountain View                            19:34
  72.     72    981 Braden Richards               Skyline                                  19:35
  73.     73    802 Rigo Cervantes                Mountain View                            19:40
  74.     74    604 J J Ricket                    Broomfield                               19:40
  75.     75    665 Michael Mahon                 Fossil Ridge                             19:41
  76.     76   1512 Brandon Bosso                 Windsor                                  19:43
  77.     77    944 Michael Ford                  Silver Creek                             19:47
  78.     78    714 Nathan Gonzales               Greeley Central                          19:53
  79.     79    983 Michael Seaman                Skyline                                  19:57
  80.     80   1517 Liam Kellogg                  Windsor                                  19:58
  81.     81    943 Matt Eifert                   Silver Creek                             20:03
  82.     82    553 Brian Von Seggern             Berthoud                                 20:04
  83.     83    773 Dylan Beck                    Longmont                                 20:05
  84.     84   1521 Carson Stcikler               Windsor                                  20:08
  85.     85    980 Austin Kolm                   Skyline                                  20:11
  86.     86    546 Adam Kemp                     Berthoud                                 20:13
  87.     87    799 Danial Bloom                  Mountain View                            20:17
  88.     88   1523 Max Valentine                 Windsor                                  20:24
  89.     89   1519 Kolton Renke                  Windsor                                  20:37
  90.     90    550 Ravi Smith                    Berthoud                                 20:38
  91.     91    717 Matt Howard                   Greeley Central                          20:43
  92.     92    681 Jesse Santa Cruz              Frederick                                20:46
  93.     93    871 Zachary Deon                  Northridge                               20:50
  94.     94    627 Bashash Walio                 Fort Morgan                              20:51
  95.     95    679 Patrick McCarron              Frederick                                20:51
  96.     96    675 Robert Collins                Frederick                                20:53
  97.     97    775 Jackson Britt                 Longmont                                 20:57
  98.     98    977 Nathan Johnson                Skyline                                  20:59
  99.     99    995 Tyler Myers                   Sterling                                 21:05
 100.    100    975 Etienne deVilliers            Skyline                                  21:13
 101.    101   1518 Chris Peercy                  Windsor                                  21:17
 102.    102    538 Nicolas Alexander             Berthoud                                 21:23
 103.    103    628 Ian Winstrom                  Fort Morgan                              21:24
 104.    104    994 Taylor Hall                   Sterling                                 21:34
 105.    105    777 Trevor Mitchell               Longmont                                 21:42
 106.    106    779 Jake Rowinski                 Longmont                                 21:43
 107.    107    774 Michael Bramble               Longmont                                 21:55
 108.    108    772 Kyle Bare                     Longmont                                 21:59
 109.    109    869 David Borski                  Northridge                               22:56
 110.    110    872 Bruce Edinger                 Northridge                               23:26
 111.    111    991 Dylan Artzer                  Sterling                                 23:59
 112.    112    993 Jarrod Glissmann              Sterling                                 24:23

back