2009 Region 2 4A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results

2009 Region 2 4A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

  1. Greeley West                            
             2     8    11    12    16  (21)  (45) =     49
          Kody Leach, Cam McQueen, Evert Finger, Dylon Koehn, Roy Garza, 
          Tyler Nichols, David Rowe
  2. Niwot                                   
             1     7    18    23    31  (53)  (66) =     80
          David Perry, Zachary Britt, Nick Harris, William Zimmerman, 
          Scott Everett, Ethan Orbock, Ryan Faulkner
  3. Thompson Valley                         
             3    17    19    22    25  (32)  (33) =     86
          Gus Waneka, Kevin Baldwin, Daniel Lara, Tom McKenna, 
          Ricardo Apolonio, Ben Williamson, Roe Kuykendall
  4. Silver Creek                            
             5     6    29    40    63  (77)  (81) =    143
          Nick Kadlec, Alex Paul, Ben Inman-Kuehn, Austin Gunnarson, 
          Adam King, Michael Ford, Matt Eifert
  5. Broomfield                              
            14    20    36    42    46  (62)  (74) =    158
          Cameron Jukkala, Kory Skattum, Clark Woodfin, Ben Forsee, 
          Doug Walton, Hernan Blas Aquino, J J Ricket
  6. Fossil Ridge                            
             4    35    37    41    47  (61)  (75) =    164
          Edward Cleary, Austin Croft, Clayton Kuchta, Wil Gavato, 
          Jacob Machmer, Tom Earnest, Michael Mahon
  7. Fort Morgan                             
            10    26    30    50    67  (94) (103) =    183
          Sean Turner, Austin Steffen, Isaiah Martinez, Josef Gertner, 
          Forrest Hough, Bashash Walio, Ian Winstrom
  8. Roosevelt                               
            15    24    44    49    52  (69)  (70) =    184
          Richard Castillo, Dillan Stoor, Paul Acuna, Ammon Lewis, 
          Tanner Thorpe, Ryan Oliver, Sam Gunderson
  9. Mountain View                           
            13    27    56    65    71  (73)  (87) =    232
          Darryl Beemer, Christian Wacker, Dayton Cooney, Alex Hanna, 
          John Brouwer, Rigo Cervantes, Danial Bloom
 10. Greeley Central                         
            34    43    48    58    59  (78)  (91) =    242
          Steven Denham, Spencer Hanks, Robby Smythe, Octavio Andazola, 
          Conrad Smith, Nathan Gonzales, Matt Howard
 11. Skyline                                 
            28    54    72    79    85  (98) (100) =    318
          Trevor Richards, Eric Dunaway, Braden Richards, Michael Seaman, 
          Austin Kolm, Nathan Johnson, Etienne deVilliers
 12. Frederick                               
            38    57    64    68    92  (95)  (96) =    319
          Caleb Downs, Will Rigali, Josh Falkum, Josh Martinez, 
          Jesse Santa Cruz, Patrick McCarron, Robert Collins
 13. Berthoud                                
            39    55    60    82    86  (90) (102) =    322
          Derek Gwin, Nick Divine, Spencer Golsan, Brian Von Seggern, 
          Adam Kemp, Ravi Smith, Nicolas Alexander
 14. Windsor                                 
            51    76    80    84    88  (89) (101) =    379
          Justin Weinmeister, Brandon Bosso, Liam Kellogg, Carson Stcikler, 
          Max Valentine, Kolton Renke, Chris Peercy
 15. Longmont                                
             9    83    97   105   106 (107) (108) =    400
          Tyler Grotting, Dylan Beck, Jackson Britt, Trevor Mitchell, 
          Jake Rowinski, Michael Bramble, Kyle Bare

back