2009 Region 4 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1     46 Amos Bowen                    Brush                                    16:00
   2.      2    340 Dylan Donohoe                 Lyons                                    16:55
   3.      3     35 Gabe Toepel                   Brighton Collegiate                      17:04
   4.      4    136 Stan Devore                   Eaton                                    17:28
   5.      5    482 Garrett Coles                 University                               17:38
   6.      6    312 Sean Mahoney                  Jefferson Academy                        17:41
   7.      7     51 Anthony Rios                  Brush                                    17:44
   8.      8    280 Ian McLain                    Estes Park                               17:49
   9.      9    481 Chris Buhler                  University                               17:52
  10.     10    502 Derek Schneider               Valley                                   17:52
  11.     11    306 Jarrett Durant                Jefferson Academy                        17:54
  12.     12    344 Zach Pfeifer                  Lyons                                    17:55
  13.     13    238 Connor Ryan                   Erie                                     17:55
  14.     14    138 Brandon Fritz                 Eaton                                    17:56
  15.     15     50 Gregory Mares                 Brush                                    17:58
  16.     16    448 Job Alegria                   Platte Valley                            17:58
  17.     17    431 Jacob Oveson                  Peak To Peak                             18:00
  18.     18    311 Daniel Mahoney                Jefferson Academy                        18:05
  19.     19    232 Gareth Hyde                   Erie                                     18:06
  20.     20    499 Matt Baier                    Valley                                   18:20
  21.     21    144 Cash Merritt                  Eaton                                    18:21
  22.     22    484 Dan Eberhard                  University                               18:27
  23.     23    315 Robbie Scrivner               Jefferson Academy                        18:28
  24.     24    493 Garrett Roberts               University                               18:28
  25.     25    500 Jacob Freeman                 Valley                                   18:36
  26.     26    276 Peter Buttler                 Estes Park                               18:40
  27.     27    429 Cam Healy                     Peak To Peak                             18:41
  28.     28    436 Nick Seeberger                Peak To Peak                             18:45
  29.     29     53 Derek Zuniga                  Brush                                    18:49
  30.     30    135 Ty Cyphers                    Eaton                                    18:51
  31.     31    345 Chris Smith                   Lyons                                    18:51
  32.     32    236 Michael Pelser                Erie                                     18:57
  33.     33    454 David Richardson              Platte Valley                            18:58
  34.     34    337 Ryan Boucher                  Lyons                                    18:59
  35.     35    309 Luke Holocher                 Jefferson Academy                        18:59
  36.     36    333 Keith Albertson               Lyons                                    19:03
  37.     37    480 Alex Breen                    University                               19:05
  38.     38    341 Sean Flynn                    Lyons                                    19:06
  39.     39    145 Bryon Roberts                 Eaton                                    19:07
  40.     40    490 Chad Noe                      University                               19:14
  41.     41    432 Stephen Rice                  Peak To Peak                             19:16
  42.     42    278 David Gamble                  Estes Park                               19:17
  43.     43    421 Todd Beckman                  Peak To Peak                             19:20
  44.     44    277 Walker Calden                 Estes Park                               19:24
  45.     45    264 Jake Todd                     Erie                                     19:34
  46.     46    141 Aaron Gustafson               Eaton                                    19:35
  47.     47    233 Sam Kennedy                   Erie                                     19:46
  48.     48    455 Cristian Wacker               Platte Valley                            19:49
  49.     49    427 Gunsagar Gulati               Peak To Peak                             19:53
  50.     50    316 Brandon Westbrook             Jefferson Academy                        19:59
  51.     51    508 Trevor Bell                   Weld Central                             20:06
  52.     52    512 Zach Ochs                     Weld Central                             20:16
  53.     53    503 Brian Williamson              Valley                                   20:16
  54.     54    511 Jonathon deVisser             Weld Central                             20:17
  55.     55    456 Justin Wert                   Platte Valley                            20:20
  56.     56      8 Brent Barrett                 Brighton Collegiate                      20:28
  57.     57      9 Garrett Cook                  Brighton Collegiate                      20:31
  58.     58     14 Alfonso Montez                Brighton Collegiate                      20:39
  59.     59    501 Anthony Mozal                 Valley                                   20:52
  60.     60     47 Tim Brown                     Brush                                    20:55
  61.     61      7 Jordan Ash                    Brighton Collegiate                      21:00
  62.     62    464 Jacob Haney                   Strasburg                                21:04
  63.     63    452 Codee Pfleiderer              Platte Valley                            21:04
  64.     64     49 Moses Hunter                  Brush                                    21:12
  65.     65    281 Peter Vanhorn                 Estes Park                               21:26
  66.     66    513 Michael Quedenfeld            Weld Central                             21:27
  67.     67    466 Dustin Williams               Strasburg                                21:31
  68.     68    450 R W Jett                      Platte Valley                            21:34
  69.     69     13 Alex Jimenez                  Brighton Collegiate                      22:12
  70.     70    521 Martin Bustillos              Yuma                                     23:01
  71.     71    465 Raymond Seratt                Strasburg                                24:49
  72.     72    408 Riley Jones                   Mead                                     25:39
  73.     73    407 Tim Frasure                   Mead                                     25:40
  74.     74    406 Jesse Falagrady               Mead                                     26:23
  75.     75    279 Harrison Kenny                Estes Park                               29:00

back