2009 Region 4 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results

2009 Region 4 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

  1. Brush                                   
            1    7   15   29 (60) (64) =     52
          Amos Bowen, Anthony Rios, Gregory Mares, Derek Zuniga, Tim Brown, 
          Moses Hunter
  2. Jefferson Academy                       
            6   11   18   23 (35) (50) =     58
          Sean Mahoney, Jarrett Durant, Daniel Mahoney, Robbie Scrivner, 
          Luke Holocher, Brandon Westbrook
  3. University                              
            5    9   22   24 (37) (40) =     60
          Garrett Coles, Chris Buhler, Dan Eberhard, Garrett Roberts, 
          Alex Breen, Chad Noe
  4. Eaton                                   
            4   14   21   30 (39) (46) =     69
          Stan Devore, Brandon Fritz, Cash Merritt, Ty Cyphers, Bryon Roberts, 
          Aaron Gustafson
  5. Lyons                                   
            2   12   31   34 (36) (38) =     79
          Dylan Donohoe, Zach Pfeifer, Chris Smith, Ryan Boucher, 
          Keith Albertson, Sean Flynn
  6. Valley                                  
           10   20   25   53 (59)      =    108
          Derek Schneider, Matt Baier, Jacob Freeman, Brian Williamson, 
          Anthony Mozal
  7. Erie                                    
           13   19   32   45 (47)      =    109
          Connor Ryan, Gareth Hyde, Michael Pelser, Jake Todd, Sam Kennedy
  8. Peak To Peak                            
           17   27   28   41 (43) (49) =    113
          Jacob Oveson, Cam Healy, Nick Seeberger, Stephen Rice, Todd Beckman, 
          Gunsagar Gulati
  9. Estes Park                              
            8   26   42   44 (65) (75) =    120
          Ian McLain, Peter Buttler, David Gamble, Walker Calden, 
          Peter Vanhorn, Harrison Kenny
 10. Platte Valley                           
           16   33   48   55 (63) (68) =    152
          Job Alegria, David Richardson, Cristian Wacker, Justin Wert, 
          Codee Pfleiderer, R W Jett
 11. Brighton Collegiate                     
            3   56   57   58 (61) (69) =    174
          Gabe Toepel, Brent Barrett, Garrett Cook, Alfonso Montez, 
          Jordan Ash, Alex Jimenez
 12. Weld Central                            
           51   52   54   66           =    223
          Trevor Bell, Zach Ochs, Jonathon deVisser, Michael Quedenfeld

back