2009 Region 4 3A Cross Country Championship - Girls Varsity - Results by Place
Lyons High School, Lyons, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                    
Place  Place    Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1    331 Melissa Roberts               Lyons                                    19:39
   2.      2    266 Kim Hansen                    Estes Park                               19:53
   3.      3     59 Beth Jones                    Eaton                                    20:00
   4.      4     40 Sarah Goss                    Brush                                    20:07
   5.      5    275 Chelsea Weitzel               Estes Park                               20:10
   6.      6    267 Hannah Koschnitzke            Estes Park                               20:22
   7.      7    272 Hanna Steadman                Estes Park                               20:33
   8.      8    219 Mekenzie Atkins               Erie                                     20:39
   9.      9     43 Victoria Milano               Brush                                    20:41
  10.     10    269 Michelle McQuinn              Estes Park                               20:43
  11.     11    514 Ariel Andrews                 Yuma                                     20:57
  12.     12    418 Jasmine Rodenburg             Peak To Peak                             21:04
  13.     13    220 Shelby Brow                   Erie                                     21:05
  14.     14     38 Mercy Bowen                   Brush                                    21:06
  15.     15    268 Carmen Laing                  Estes Park                               21:08
  16.     16    420 Kayla Whitehead               Peak To Peak                             21:13
  17.     17    469 Katy Faulkner                 University                               21:23
  18.     18     44 Lorena Sandoval               Brush                                    21:27
  19.     19    129 Jill Martin                   Eaton                                    21:32
  20.     20    229 Bridget Sutton                Erie                                     21:38
  21.     21    446 Abby Schorg                   Platte Valley                            21:42
  22.     22     41 Baily Kraich                  Brush                                    21:52
  23.     23    443 Keisha Ley                    Platte Valley                            22:03
  24.     24    444 Cassandra Lopez               Platte Valley                            22:08
  25.     25    417 Jill Mitchell                 Peak To Peak                             22:11
  26.     26    226 Megan Leahy                   Erie                                     22:12
  27.     27     37 Janet Bowen                   Brush                                    22:30
  28.     28    477 Amber Strohauer               University                               22:35
  29.     29    415 Katherine Lin                 Peak To Peak                             22:39
  30.     30    461 Tera Lyons                    Strasburg                                22:40
  31.     31    330 Olivia Raspotnik              Lyons                                    22:41
  32.     32    416 Macy Miller                   Peak To Peak                             22:45
  33.     33    284 Kendra Clark                  Jefferson Academy                        22:45
  34.     34    441 Shelby Buttolph               Platte Valley                            22:50
  35.     35    285 Andrea Duby                   Jefferson Academy                        23:03
  36.     36    459 Liria Gutierrez               Strasburg                                23:05
  37.     37    478 April Strohauer               University                               23:07
  38.     38    475 Sydney Otto                   University                               23:08
  39.     39    218 Foley Armknecht               Erie                                     23:15
  40.     40    457 Hayley Buckman                Strasburg                                23:31
  41.     41    317 Sydney Drotar                 Lyons                                    23:49
  42.     42     54 Ciara Abbott                  Eaton                                    23:57
  43.     43    132 Lauren Shoop                  Eaton                                    24:00
  44.     44    221 Montana Caldwell              Erie                                     24:01
  45.     45    332 Izzy Solman                   Lyons                                    24:03
  46.     46    327 Maia Lang                     Lyons                                    24:04
  47.     47    458 Kristin Curtis                Strasburg                                24:05
  48.     48    468 Emma Carlson                  University                               24:08
  49.     49    442 Katy Cozad                    Platte Valley                            24:13
  50.     50    447 Alex Zehnder                  Platte Valley                            24:29
  51.     51    299 Morgan Leudecke               Jefferson Academy                        24:46
  52.     52     61 Erika Loya                    Eaton                                    24:51
  53.     53    282 Molly Bever                   Jefferson Academy                        24:53
  54.     54    470 Taylor Hagler                 University                               25:02
  55.     55    304 Natalie Trevino               Jefferson Academy                        25:09
  56.     56    348 Brianna Hallmark              Mead                                     25:12
  57.     57    515 Tawney Bleak                  Yuma                                     25:12
  58.     58    506 Renee Post                    Weld Central                             25:46
  59.     59    405 Jamie Koch                    Mead                                     25:50
  60.     60      1 Amanda Cortez                 Brighton Collegiate                      26:00
  61.     61      4 Jessica Koehler               Brighton Collegiate                      26:02
  62.     62    463 Tiffany Mitchell              Strasburg                                26:28
  63.     63    318 Shannon Gilman                Lyons                                    26:29
  64.     64    517 Kayla Hinkle                  Yuma                                     26:30
  65.     65      2 Tessa Cummins                 Brighton Collegiate                      27:18
  66.     66    516 Merrin Eastin                 Yuma                                     27:43
  67.     67    460 Chelsea Lyons                 Strasburg                                28:29
  68.     68    518 Brenna Rasmussen              Yuma                                     28:57
  69.     69      5 Brenda Montez                 Brighton Collegiate                      29:32
  70.     70    303 Rachael Talley                Jefferson Academy                        30:31

back