2009 Region 3 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys JV - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                  
Place  Place  Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1  162 Clayton Keffe                 Holy Family                              19:37
   2.      2  175 Thomas Van Houdt              Holy Family                              19:55
   3.      3  166 Andrew Lyle                   Holy Family                              20:08
   4.      4  150 Kevin Andresen                Holy Family                              20:15
   5.      5  152 Jason Benalcazar              Holy Family                              20:24
   6.      6  159 Vince Heronema                Holy Family                              20:24
   7.      7  174 Adam Thornburg                Holy Family                              20:25
   8.      8  228 Adam Ray                      Legend                                   20:27
   9.      9  223 Andy Luft                     Legend                                   20:29
  10.     10  219 Dallas Hyde                   Legend                                   20:39
  11.     11   94 Zach Mayne                    Faith Christian                          20:47
  12.     12   21 Jake Cook                     Clear Creek                              20:56
  13.     13   26 Kyle Knaeble                  Clear Creek                              21:16
  14.     14   28 Zach McClintock               Clear Creek                              21:18
  15.     15  156 Grant Eastmen                 Holy Family                              21:18
  16.     16  221 D J Kearns                    Legend                                   21:18
  17.     17  164 Tyler Krieger                 Holy Family                              21:19
  18.     18   88 Spencer Edsall                Faith Christian                          21:39
  19.     19  161 Dorian Illing                 Holy Family                              21:44
  20.     20   98 John Wenker                   Faith Christian                          21:46
  21.     21  200 Robert Giometti               Kent Denver                              22:01
  22.     22  176 Doyle Vulcani                 Holy Family                              22:20
  23.     23    8 Nick Miles                    Bishop Machebeuf                         22:21
  24.     24   92 K C Kinney                    Faith Christian                          22:25
  25.     25   10 Blaise Smith                  Bishop Machebeuf                         22:26
  26.     26   22 Kellen Cosby                  Clear Creek                              22:55
  27.     27  229 Mike Rogers                   Legend                                   23:03
  28.     28  217 Marcus Garza                  Legend                                   23:06
  29.     29  230 Erik Souverein                Legend                                   23:16
  30.     30  220 C J Kasten                    Legend                                   23:19
  31.     31  154 James Derr                    Holy Family                              23:35
  32.     32   25 Cory Kerr                     Clear Creek                              23:41
  33.     33  222 Jordan Kellim                 Legend                                   23:43
  34.     34  171 Bryan Pardoe                  Holy Family                              23:58
  35.     35   38 Marcos Bottenbley             Colorado Academy                         24:04
  36.     36   30 Nick McDonald                 Clear Creek                              24:10
  37.     37  232 Jesse Van Divier              Legend                                   24:20
  38.     38   29 Luke McDonald                 Clear Creek                              24:35
  39.     39  216 Austin Garza                  Legend                                   24:58
  40.     40  199 Evan Gart                     Kent Denver                              25:00
  41.     41   62 Chris Waldron                 Denver Academy                           25:17
  42.     42  218 Tyler Garza                   Legend                                   25:27
  43.     43  266 Zach Sussenbach               Platte Canyon                            25:41
  44.     44  172 Jan Reuter                    Holy Family                              25:50
  45.     45  265 Matthew Ruhter                Platte Canyon                            26:07
  46.     46  198 Zach Friedrich                Kent Denver                              26:24
  47.     47   47 Trevor Benson                 Denver Academy                           26:46
  48.     48    6 John Knetemann                Bishop Machebeuf                         27:27
  49.     49   48 Steven Blickley               Denver Academy                           27:28
  50.     50   60 Luke Stanley                  Denver Academy                           28:35
  51.     51   50 Jonah Creager                 Denver Academy                           29:01
  52.     52    3 Daniel Babish                 Bishop Machebeuf                         29:11
  53.     53    9 Jake Smith                    Bishop Machebeuf                         29:12
  54.     54   42 Max Lies                      Colorado Academy                         29:43

back