2009 Region 3 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                  
Place  Place  Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1   66 Ryan Poland                   Denver Christian                         16:19
   2.      2   40 Hondo Katz                    Colorado Academy                         16:45
   3.      3   99 Sam Yeager                    Faith Christian                          16:48
   4.      4   95 Deron Rindels                 Faith Christian                          17:05
   5.      5   96 Caleb Voth                    Faith Christian                          17:08
   6.      6   44 Nick Taylor                   Colorado Academy                         17:12
   7.      7   43 Russell Mott                  Colorado Academy                         17:26
   8.      8   89 Evan Fortney                  Faith Christian                          17:27
   9.      9  231 Matt Thompson                 Legend                                   17:48
  10.     10  224 Bryan Manley                  Legend                                   17:51
  11.     11  242 Brandon Cronin                Middle Park                              18:15
  12.     12  244 Taber Miyauchi                Middle Park                              18:16
  13.     13  151 Sean Ankarlo                  Holy Family                              18:18
  14.     14  160 Sam Hillman                   Holy Family                              18:23
  15.     15  177 Kyle Willis                   Holy Family                              18:31
  16.     16  201 Gus Lang                      Kent Denver                              18:31
  17.     17   20 Rowan Bolduc                  Clear Creek                              18:32
  18.     18   19 Xander Andrade                Clear Creek                              18:33
  19.     19  275 Eduardo Vasquez               Sheridan                                 18:38
  20.     20    5 Frank Knafelc                 Bishop Machebeuf                         18:42
  21.     21  153 Cole Cribari                  Holy Family                              18:45
  22.     22   18 Sebby Andrade                 Clear Creek                              18:47
  23.     23   31 Bill Schvetz                  Clear Creek                              18:48
  24.     24   97 Bryce Webber                  Faith Christian                          19:00
  25.     25  203 John Reynolds                 Kent Denver                              19:04
  26.     26  168 Timothy Medaris               Holy Family                              19:06
  27.     27  173 Andres Rodriguez              Holy Family                              19:08
  28.     28   23 Ray Hatrick                   Clear Creek                              19:10
  29.     29  226 Ryan Miller                   Legend                                   19:15
  30.     30  260 Luke Cook                     Platte Canyon                            19:17
  31.     31  227 Tyler O'Tremba                Legend                                   19:24
  32.     32   91 Ross Hadden                   Faith Christian                          19:24
  33.     33   41 David Kessler                 Colorado Academy                         19:34
  34.     34  259 Canyon Cook                   Platte Canyon                            19:41
  35.     35  205 Will Savoie                   Kent Denver                              19:41
  36.     36  204 Peter Ricci                   Kent Denver                              19:43
  37.     37  215 Austin Cummings               Legend                                   19:44
  38.     38  270 Luis Gurule                   Sheridan                                 19:48
  39.     39  261 Kirtis Courkamp               Platte Canyon                            19:57
  40.     40  262 Lance Hanshue                 Platte Canyon                            19:58
  41.     41   24 Jace Howard                   Clear Creek                              20:06
  42.     42  273 Joseph Pasillas               Sheridan                                 20:06
  43.     43   61 Tyler Starr                   Denver Academy                           20:20
  44.     44   65 Andrew Koneman                Denver Christian                         20:23
  45.     45  197 Graham Dewey                  Kent Denver                              20:30
  46.     46  233 Austin Vaughan                Legend                                   20:34
  47.     47   68 Justin Ver Steeg              Denver Christian                         20:35
  48.     48  264 Adrian Phillips               Platte Canyon                            20:40
  49.     49  267 Corey Todd                    Platte Canyon                            20:47
  50.     50  243 Branden Goldenberg            Middle Park                              20:56
  51.     51   39 Nick Fahrenkrog               Colorado Academy                         20:59
  52.     52   77 Nate Marshall                 Denver School Of Science & Tech          21:08
  53.     53  274 Luis Ruiz                     Sheridan                                 21:15
  54.     54  245 Joe Rupp                      Middle Park                              21:23
  55.     55   79 Jasper Rykman                 Denver School Of Science & Tech          21:37
  56.     56   57 Chris O' Neil                 Denver Academy                           21:44
  57.     57    4 Thomas Cogger                 Bishop Machebeuf                         21:48
  58.     58    7 Tim McDermott                 Bishop Machebeuf                         21:50
  59.     59   37 Andy Anaya                    Colorado Academy                         21:54
  60.     60  206 Carson Walker                 Kent Denver                              22:05
  61.     61   11 Spencer Winstead              Bishop Machebeuf                         22:24
  62.     62  272 Dalton Kirkpatrick            Sheridan                                 22:30
  63.     63   55 James Klein                   Denver Academy                           22:40
  64.     64  307 Gabe Lawson                   The Academy                              22:58
  65.     65  305 Thomas Cooke                  The Academy                              23:13
  66.     66  308 Marty Trainor                 The Academy                              23:16
  67.     67   56 Daniel Kwon                   Denver Academy                           23:41
  68.     68  306 Nathan Goyins                 The Academy                              23:49
  69.     69   75 Brian Caldwell                Denver School Of Science & Tech          24:00
  70.     70   74 Terrance Bishop               Denver School Of Science & Tech          24:16
  71.     71   81 Josh Wilson                   Denver School Of Science & Tech          24:52
  72.     72   58 Zach Price                    Denver Academy                           24:57
  73.     73   67 James Valverde                Denver Christian                         25:20
  74.     74  309 Brandon Wong                  The Academy                              28:21
  75.     75   76 Bryan Fisher                  Denver School Of Science & Tech          35:10

back