2009 Region 3 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results

2009 Region 3 3A Cross Country Championship - Boys Varsity - Team Results
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 22, 2009

back

  1. Faith Christian                         
            3    4    5    8 (24) (32) =     20
          Sam Yeager, Deron Rindels, Caleb Voth, Evan Fortney, Bryce Webber, 
          Ross Hadden
  2. Colorado Academy                        
            2    6    7   33 (51) (59) =     48
          Hondo Katz, Nick Taylor, Russell Mott, David Kessler, 
          Nick Fahrenkrog, Andy Anaya
  3. Holy Family                             
           13   14   15   21 (26) (27) =     63
          Sean Ankarlo, Sam Hillman, Kyle Willis, Cole Cribari, 
          Timothy Medaris, Andres Rodriguez
  4. Legend                                  
            9   10   29   31 (37) (46) =     79
          Matt Thompson, Bryan Manley, Ryan Miller, Tyler O'Tremba, 
          Austin Cummings, Austin Vaughan
  5. Clear Creek                             
           17   18   22   23 (28) (41) =     80
          Rowan Bolduc, Xander Andrade, Sebby Andrade, Bill Schvetz, 
          Ray Hatrick, Jace Howard
  6. Kent Denver                             
           16   25   35   36 (45) (60) =    112
          Gus Lang, John Reynolds, Will Savoie, Peter Ricci, Graham Dewey, 
          Carson Walker
  7. Middle Park                             
           11   12   50   54           =    127
          Brandon Cronin, Taber Miyauchi, Branden Goldenberg, Joe Rupp
  8. Platte Canyon                           
           30   34   39   40 (48) (49) =    143
          Luke Cook, Canyon Cook, Kirtis Courkamp, Lance Hanshue, 
          Adrian Phillips, Corey Todd
  9. Sheridan                                
           19   38   42   53 (62)      =    152
          Eduardo Vasquez, Luis Gurule, Joseph Pasillas, Luis Ruiz, 
          Dalton Kirkpatrick
 10. Denver Christian                        
            1   44   47   73           =    165
          Ryan Poland, Andrew Koneman, Justin Ver Steeg, James Valverde
 11. Bishop Machebeuf                        
           20   57   58   61           =    196
          Frank Knafelc, Thomas Cogger, Tim McDermott, Spencer Winstead
 12. Denver Academy                          
           43   56   63   67 (72)      =    229
          Tyler Starr, Chris O' Neil, James Klein, Daniel Kwon, Zach Price
 13. Denver School Of Science & Tech         
           52   55   69   70 (71) (75) =    246
          Nate Marshall, Jasper Rykman, Brian Caldwell, Terrance Bishop, 
          Josh Wilson, Bryan Fisher
 14. The Academy                             
           64   65   66   68 (74)      =    263
          Gabe Lawson, Thomas Cooke, Marty Trainor, Nathan Goyins, Brandon Wong

back