2009 Region 3 3A Cross Country Championship - Girls Varsity - Results by Place
Clement Park, Littleton, CO - October 22, 2009

back

        Team                                                                                  
Place  Place  Bib Name                          School                                    Time
   1.      1  234 Samantha Berggren             Middle Park                              19:46
   2.      2  281 J J Graebel                   St Mary's Academy                        20:35
   3.      3  250 Hilary Haase                  Platte Canyon                            20:47
   4.      4  235 Amelia Clancy                 Middle Park                              21:28
   5.      5  256 Marina Neale                  Platte Canyon                            21:29
   6.      6  239 Samantha Miyauchi             Middle Park                              21:31
   7.      7  293 Lauren Mitchell               St Mary's Academy                        21:35
   8.      8   13 Teri Heffner                  Clear Creek                              21:35
   9.      9  254 Tiffany Maksimuk              Platte Canyon                            21:36
  10.     10  255 Molly McCalister              Platte Canyon                            21:37
  11.     11  288 Tarrah Lynch                  St Mary's Academy                        21:42
  12.     12  186 Jennifer Lehr                 Kent Denver                              21:45
  13.     13  130 Jordan Kudrna                 Holy Family                              21:50
  14.     14  132 Danielle Medaris              Holy Family                              21:51
  15.     15  187 Katie Lowe                    Kent Denver                              21:54
  16.     16  213 Cara Nelson                   Legend                                   22:05
  17.     17  113 Betta DeWitt                  Holy Family                              22:09
  18.     18   86 Bethany Xiong                 Faith Christian                          22:16
  19.     19  107 Jenna Carlson                 Holy Family                              22:19
  20.     20  207 Abby Barker                   Legend                                   22:22
  21.     21  183 Courtney Kolberg              Kent Denver                              22:26
  22.     22   85 Hannah Payne                  Faith Christian                          22:31
  23.     23  184 Kristen Kolberg               Kent Denver                              22:36
  24.     24  105 Ashley Burk                   Holy Family                              22:38
  25.     25  188 Melissa Lowe                  Kent Denver                              22:39
  26.     26  214 Victoria Robinson             Legend                                   22:46
  27.     27   64 Celeste Miller                Denver Christian                         22:55
  28.     28  212 Megan Kramer                  Legend                                   22:56
  29.     29   82 Baylie Allen                  Faith Christian                          23:02
  30.     30  236 Lihla Clancy                  Middle Park                              23:10
  31.     31  241 Seraphina Smith               Middle Park                              23:12
  32.     32  268 Alejandra Vasquez             Sheridan                                 23:16
  33.     33  237 Lindsay Jones                 Middle Park                              23:16
  34.     34   71 Juliann Coffey                Denver School Of Science & Tech          23:21
  35.     35   72 Kristen Coffey                Denver School Of Science & Tech          23:27
  36.     36  283 Kasey Harvey                  St Mary's Academy                        23:39
  37.     37   84 Jill Melecker                 Faith Christian                          23:51
  38.     38  286 Raquel Isley                  St Mary's Academy                        24:03
  39.     39   12 Danielle Garcia-Lance         Clear Creek                              24:04
  40.     40  209 Lauren Belieu                 Legend                                   24:11
  41.     41  246 Tessa Alford                  Platte Canyon                            24:16
  42.     42   34 Alicia Danielsen              Colorado Academy                         24:17
  43.     43  180 Lindsay Barlow                Kent Denver                              24:19
  44.     44  208 Ericka Belieu                 Legend                                   24:32
  45.     45  249 Chelsea Dicaro                Platte Canyon                            24:38
  46.     46  285 Katie Horvath                 St Mary's Academy                        24:42
  47.     47   36 Paige Roth                    Colorado Academy                         24:52
  48.     48  106 Kristina Burk                 Holy Family                              25:09
  49.     49   32 Kate Chenney                  Colorado Academy                         25:10
  50.     50   35 Sarah Rockford                Colorado Academy                         25:42
  51.     51   63 Any Contreras                 Denver Christian                         25:42
  52.     52  301 Alyssa Hanson                 The Academy                              26:21
  53.     53   33 Caroline Cramer               Colorado Academy                         26:47
  54.     54   83 Sarah Aschfort                Faith Christian                          27:15
  55.     55  304 Megan Trainor                 The Academy                              28:10
  56.     56   70 Devin Cockerille              Denver School Of Science & Tech          28:26
  57.     57   69 Madeline Appel                Denver School Of Science & Tech          28:27
  58.     58   14 Danielle McDonald             Clear Creek                              31:44
  59.     59    1 Andrea Lazzara                Bishop Machebeuf                         32:00
  60.     60  303 Jaclyn Straub                 The Academy                              34:26
  61.     61  299 Aarti Dureja                  The Academy                              37:40

back