2009 RMAC Cross Country Championships
Open Men's 8K Individual Results
Results by Place
Washington Park, Denver, CO - October 24, 2009

back

Place   Bib Name                          School                               Time
   1.   247 Scott Dahlberg                Boulder Running Company             25:24
   2.    25 Florian Theophile             Adams State                         25:39
   3.    12 Brandon Birdsong              Adams State                         25:42
   4.   253 Paul Michel                   Boulder Running Company             25:45
   5.    71 Greg Reindl                                                       25:52
   6.    23 Nathaniel Sellers             Adams State                         25:58
   7.   368 Jason Delaney                                                     26:16
   8.    73 Art Siemers                                                       26:24
   9.   250 Ryan Haebe                                                        26:27
  10.   245 Jesse Chettle                 Boulder Running Company             26:30
  11.    24 Drew Soucy                    Adams State                         26:35
  12.    19 Antonio Lopez                 Adams State                         26:37
  13.   334 Todd Tolentino                                                    26:47
  14.   344 Matt Hill                                                         27:02
  15.   375 Rick Bogatay                                                      27:06
  16.   313 Jerome Perkins                                                    27:11
  17.   311 Aaron Friedland                                                   27:18
  18.   317 Dillon Shije                                                      27:22
  19.   372 Kevin Akers                                                       27:22
  20.    57 Ryan Crisp                    Colorado School of Mines            27:31
  21.    63 Mark Husted                   Colorado School of Mines            27:32
  22.   391 David Juiliano                                                    27:35
  23.   262 Garrett Wilson                                                    27:40
  24.   309 Grant Duffy                                                       27:42
  25.   319 Jeff Warren                                                       27:43
  26.   318 Garrett Ward                                                      27:44
  27.   353 Russ Slade                                                        27:45
  28.   171 Alberto Espinoza              New Mexico Highlands                27:46
  29.   376 Danny Whelan                                                      27:48
  30.   306 Matt Biegner                  University of Colorado              27:48
  31.   263 Cody Hill                                                         27:50
  32.    74 Frank Socha                                                       27:53
  33.   312 Steve Kasica                  University of Colorado              27:57
  34.    65 Mike Kasberg                  Colorado School of Mines            28:00
  35.   341 Michael Flowers                                                   28:01
  36.   252 Matt Hill                     Western State                       28:02
  37.    75 Brian Stillwell               Colorado School of Mines            28:02
  38.   343 John Tribbia                                                      28:12
  39.    72 Kenneth Rennick               Colorado School of Mines            28:26
  40.    70 Ben Ohnstad                                                       28:26
  41.   315 Nathan Rice                                                       28:26
  42.   246 Henry Cowhick                                                     28:27
  43.   276 Nate Crum                                                         28:27
  44.   284 Andrew Quallio                Air Force Academy                   28:28
  45.   389 Chris Holt                                                        28:34
  46.   326 Will Chapman                  University of Denver                28:38
  47.   279 Donald Jackson                Air Force Academy                   28:40
  48.   260 Matt Vandyke                                                      28:43
  49.   274 Zak Boston                    Air Force Academy                   28:44
  50.    60 Andrew Epperson                                                   28:47
  51.   374 David Valdez                                                      28:49
  52.   257 Mike Schmidt                                                      28:52
  53.    69 Sam Miller                                                        28:56
  54.   352 Jay Luna                      Boulder Running Company             29:02
  55.   281 Conor Murphy                  Air Force Academy                   29:04
  56.   275 Matt Cain                     Air Force Academy                   29:05
  57.   335 Charlie Gomez                                                     29:09
  58.    67 Reese Martin                                                      29:09
  59.   342 Joe Trujillo                                                      29:11
  60.   156 Tyler Tophoj                  Nebraska-Kearney                    29:11
  61.   392 Matt Gallagher                                                    29:13
  62.   136 Sean Thoensen                                                     29:19
  63.   251 Dan Heck                                                          29:22
  64.   160 Brandon Wissing               Nebraska-Kearney                    29:23
  65.   369 Keith Johnson                                                     29:25
  66.   128 Kellen Fockler                                                    29:27
  67.   259 Jason Szaraz                                                      29:28
  68.   356 Seth Bott                                                         29:31
  69.   280 Cory Johnson                  Air Force Academy                   29:32
  70.   277 Dylan Hallums                 Air Force Academy                   29:39
  71.   364 Alex Vazquez                                                      29:46
  72.   348 Chris Braden                                                      29:47
  73.   336 Paul Pape                                                         29:49
  74.   243 Cody Banks                                                        29:50
  75.   380 Matthew Kempton                                                   29:50
  76.   258 Jarrett Swarr                 Western State                       29:52
  77.   278 Tommy Heikkinen               Air Force Academy                   29:55
  78.   314 Travis Putnam                                                     29:58
  79.   291 Chris Coleman                 Johnson & Wales                     29:58
  80.   282 Gage Owens                    Air Force Academy                   30:06
  81.    98 Josh Benson                   Fort Lewis                          30:15
  82.   310 Adam Eckman                                                       30:20
  83.   351 Chris Espinoza                Air Force Academy                   30:26
  84.   157 Colten Venteicher             Nebraska-Kearney                    30:36
  85.   327 Jack Dahm                     University of Denver                30:38
  86.   295 Stephen Moll                  Johnson & Wales                     30:54
  87.    56 Bernard Beecher                                                   31:04
  88.   349 Kyle Hubbart                                                      31:13
  89.    66 Ricardo Lopez                                                     31:26
  90.   387 Wouter Hoogkamer                                                  31:37
  91.   363 Dan Skarda                                                        31:40
  92.   340 Juan Ortiz-Navarro                                                31:50
  93.   109 Nathan Villatero              Fort Lewis                          32:00
  94.   294 Phillip Keppler               Johnson & Wales                     32:02
  95.   354 Rob Vewsaw                                                        32:06
  96.   378 Eric Monda                                                        32:20
  97.   390 Mario Garcia                                                      32:29
  98.   396 John O'Hagan                                                      32:35
  99.   370 Dan Nielsen                                                       32:38
 100.   355 Anthony Davis                                                     32:51
 101.   337 Scott Nannen                                                      33:18
 102.   382 Keenan Ferguson                                                   34:02
 103.   398 Losha Frihauf                                                     34:03
 104.   379 Paul Santi                                                        34:14
 105.   388 Ahron Thode                                                       34:20
 106.   366 Roy Grosbach                                                      34:22
 107.   332 Jason Zhang                   University of Denver                35:06
 108.   386 Jerry Greenwald                                                   37:03
 109.   385 C J Martinez                                                      37:16
 110.   365 Charles Lusman                                                    37:43
 111.   399 Rick Edrich                                                       38:11
 112.   329 Dan Liebman                   University of Denver                38:16
 113.   293 Andrew Hollingsworth          Johnson & Wales                     39:03
 114.   397 Ken Plotz                                                         39:37
 115.   373 Deacon Aspinwall                                                  40:00
 116.   395 Charles Scheibe                                                   42:00
 117.   383 Duane Klenk                                                       42:01
 118.   381 Bill Lindbom                                                      44:03
 119.   384 J C Martinez                                                      44:45

back