2009 RMAC Cross Country Championships
RMAC Men's 8K Individual Results
Results by Place
Washington Park, Denver, CO - October 24, 2009

back

        Team                                                                              
Place  Place   Bib Name                          School                               Time
   1.      1    22 Reuben Mwei                   Adams State                         24:42
   2.      2    13 Aaron Braun                   Adams State                         24:48
   3.      3    21 Brian Medigovich              Adams State                         25:07
   4.      4   255 Tyler Pennel                  Western State                       25:14
   5.      5   248 Iain Donnan                   Western State                       25:19
   6.      6    20 Ryan McNiff                   Adams State                         25:29
   7.      7   174 Nicaise Kazingo               New Mexico Highlands                25:35
   8.      8    16 Edwin Cruz                    Adams State                         25:45
   9.      9    17 Anthony Gauther               Adams State                         25:55
  10.     10    15 Luke Cragg                    Adams State                         26:01
  11.     11   244 Sean Brown                    Western State                       26:02
  12.     12   241 Loren Ahonen                  Western State                       26:12
  13.     13    76 Aaron Swift                   Colorado School of Mines            26:16
  14.     14   130 Brandon Johnson               Metro State                         26:20
  15.     15   256 Tyler Rasmussen               Western State                       26:22
  16.     16   175 Moses Kirui                   New Mexico Highlands                26:27
  17.     17   150 Tanner Fruit                  Nebraska-Kearney                    26:28
  18.           18 Drew Graham                   Adams State                         26:31
  19.     18    61 Sean Gildea                   Colorado School of Mines            26:35
  20.     19   133 Anthony Luna                  Metro State                         26:39
  21.     20    68 Mack McLain                   Colorado School of Mines            26:43
  22.     21   127 Eiger Erickson                Metro State                         26:44
  23.     22   261 Glen Watts                    Western State                       26:46
  24.     23   108 Alex Troncoso                 Fort Lewis                          26:50
  25.     24    58 Tyler Curtis                  Colorado School of Mines            26:53
  26.     25    77 Ben Zywicki                   Colorado School of Mines            26:57
  27.     26    99 Michael Birgen                Fort Lewis                          26:59
  28.     27   134 Zach Mares                    Metro State                         27:02
  29.           14 Keegan Calmes                 Adams State                         27:07
  30.     28    59 Russell Drummond              Colorado School of Mines            27:11
  31.     29   254 Zach Minard                   Western State                       27:13
  32.     30   155 Al Sanabria                   Nebraska-Kearney                    27:14
  33.     31   106 Dylan Peterson                Fort Lewis                          27:15
  34.     32   159 Quinn Willet                  Nebraska-Kearney                    27:19
  35.     33   135 Nathan Newland                Metro State                         27:20
  36.     34   126 Carl Arnold                   Metro State                         27:38
  37.     35   206 Mike English                  UC-Colorado Springs                 27:39
  38.     36   222 Kempton Jackson               Western New Mexico                  27:40
  39.     37   213 Oliver Williams               UC-Colorado Springs                 27:43
  40.     38   132 Shawn Lindbom                 Metro State                         27:45
  41.     39   149 Simon Falcon                  Nebraska-Kearney                    27:48
  42.          242 Cordell Baker                 Western State                       27:48
  43.     40   101 Jeff Hofferber                Fort Lewis                          27:53
  44.     41   153 Thomas Neemann                Nebraska-Kearney                    27:55
  45.     42   207 Sam Feldotto                  UC-Colorado Springs                 27:59
  46.     43   210 Joel Kienitz                  UC-Colorado Springs                 28:02
  47.          129 Scott Ingram                  Metro State                         28:13
  48.     44   208 Michael Johnson               UC-Colorado Springs                 28:13
  49.          131 Chris Leblanc                 Metro State                         28:18
  50.     45    55 Jacques Annandale             Colorado School of Mines            28:21
  51.     46   172 Joshua Garcia                 New Mexico Highlands                28:22
  52.           64 James Jackson                 Colorado School of Mines            28:23
  53.     47    36 Cooper Pasque                 Colorado Christian                  28:30
  54.     48   148 Joe Coil                      Nebraska-Kearney                    28:33
  55.     49   102 Shane Kersten                 Fort Lewis                          28:41
  56.     50   176 John Ronoh                    New Mexico Highlands                28:45
  57.     51   151 Zac Groenke                   Nebraska-Kearney                    28:47
  58.     52    34 Anthony Melia                 Colorado Christian                  28:51
  59.          154 David Prater                  Nebraska-Kearney                    28:52
  60.     53   105 Logan Ott                     Fort Lewis                          28:55
  61.     54   104 Randy Nez                     Fort Lewis                          28:58
  62.     55    33 Tyler Anderson                Colorado Christian                  29:01
  63.     56   170 Mario Armijo                  New Mexico Highlands                29:07
  64.     57   195 Sid White                     Regis University                    29:17
  65.     58   191 Matthew Drake                 Regis University                    29:20
  66.     59   177 Gabriel Vidal                 New Mexico Highlands                29:21
  67.     60   224 Matt Snay                     Western New Mexico                  29:27
  68.     61   209 Josh Jones                    UC-Colorado Springs                 29:37
  69.          152 Nick Kizzire                  Nebraska-Kearney                    29:38
  70.          107 Ben Rogers                    Fort Lewis                          29:52
  71.     62   221 Donavan Jackson               Western New Mexico                  30:03
  72.     63   205 Allen Browne                  UC-Colorado Springs                 30:07
  73.          212 Ted Schultz                   UC-Colorado Springs                 30:19
  74.     64   169 Chris Apodaca                 New Mexico Highlands                30:21
  75.     65    35 Reece Landenberger            Colorado Christian                  30:40
  76.          100 Alex Colvin                   Fort Lewis                          30:45
  77.     66   223 Tyler Pino                    Western New Mexico                  31:06
  78.     67   220 Wilton Atlkins                Western New Mexico                  31:21
  79.     68   190 John Brooks                   Regis University                    31:53
  80.     69   193 Christian Pedroza             Regis University                    32:13
  81.     70   192 Chris Kading                  Regis University                    33:37
  82.     71   194 Andrew Tier                   Regis University                    33:40
  83.          168 Cezar Alivizo                 New Mexico Highlands                33:45
  84.     72    37 Venaimin Todoriko             Colorado Christian                  35:00

back