2009 Rock Canyon High School XC Invitational - Varsity Boys - Results by Place
Rock Canyon High School, Littleton, CO - September 26, 2009

        Team                                                                                      
Place  Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.      1   2693 William Kincaid                 Columbine                                17:15
   2.      2   2713 Jawro Abdi                      Denver South                             17:34
   3.      3   2717 Kidane Berhane                  Denver South                             17:51
   4.      4   2790 Riley Mulhern                   Littleton                                18:10
   5.      5   2910 Morgan Jones                    Regis                                    18:14
   6.      6   2947 Connor Johnston                 Rock Canyon                              18:19
   7.      7   2938 Jake Dysart                     Rock Canyon                              18:29
   8.      8   2948 Danny Kappes                    Rock Canyon                              18:33
   9.      9   2868 Michael Rees                    Ponderosa                                18:36
  10.     10   2911 Frank Morton                    Regis                                    18:37
  11.     11   2691 Tyler Hudson                    Columbine                                18:43
  12.     12   2903 Alex Pawlak                     Prairie View                             18:44
  13.     13   2996 Josh Simkins                    The Classical Academy                    18:48
  14.     14    857 James M Kade                    Chaparral                                18:49
  15.     15   2774 Jory Bayne                      Littleton                                18:51
  16.     16   2733 C J Horan                       Englewood                                18:55
  17.     17    870 Nathan E Purdue                 Chaparral                                19:03
  18.     18   2967 Christian Storch                Rock Canyon                              19:10
  19.     19   2908 Scott Dickey                    Regis                                    19:11
  20.     20    851 Ryan J Bull                     Chaparral                                19:11
  21.     21   2565 Alex Lucas                      Cherry Creek                             19:11
  22.     22   2506 Alec Brudzinski                 Cherry Creek                             19:13
  23.     23   2874 Michael Warburton               Ponderosa                                19:14
  24.     24   2957 Erik Olson                      Rock Canyon                              19:15
  25.     25   2968 Steven Theodore                 Rock Canyon                              19:17
  26.     26   2856 Jimmy Depoy                     Ponderosa                                19:19
  27.     27   2625 Matthew Westfall                Cherry Creek                             19:20
  28.     28   2909 Josh Jenkins                    Regis                                    19:21
  29.     29   2788 James McNally                   Littleton                                19:23
  30.     30    855 Coleman L Harris                Chaparral                                19:24
  31.     31   2997 Andrew Skinner                  The Classical Academy                    19:28
  32.     32   2907 Danny Deprez                    Regis                                    19:29
  33.     33   2546 Joshua Hulbert                  Cherry Creek                             19:30
  34.     34   2995 Jake Purvis                     The Classical Academy                    19:34
  35.     35   2991 Luke Loftin                     The Classical Academy                    19:40
  36.     36   2912 Nolan Smith                     Regis                                    19:44
  37.     37   2867 Cole Petersen                   Ponderosa                                19:45
  38.     38   2718 Terence Carroll                 Denver South                             19:46
  39.     39   2674 Alexander Armstrong             Columbine                                19:48
  40.     40   2958 Levi Orlady                     Rock Canyon                              19:55
  41.     41   2721 Wood Jameson                    Denver South                             20:01
  42.     42   2854 Wes Davis                       Ponderosa                                20:02
  43.     43   2582 Casey Newman                    Cherry Creek                             20:05
  44.     44    846 Patrick K Barringer             Chaparral                                20:06
  45.     45   2861 Eli Hemming                     Ponderosa                                20:06
  46.     46   3000 Nathan Weeks                    The Classical Academy                    20:07
  47.     47   2989 Trace Lind                      The Classical Academy                    20:08
  48.     48   2906 Andrew Bushek                   Regis                                    20:15
  49.     49    873 Alec K Richards                 Chaparral                                20:16
  50.     50   2681 Josh Chavez                     Columbine                                20:19
  51.     51   2723 Marc Subia                      Denver South                             20:24
  52.     52   2689 Brandon Holsan                  Columbine                                20:26
  53.     53   2792 Jeff Olson                      Littleton                                20:30
  54.     54   2785 Jackson Lambert                 Littleton                                20:31
  55.     55   2990 Ben Loftin                      The Classical Academy                    20:45
  56.     56   2804 Diederick Visser                Littleton                                21:09
  57.     57    847 Justin A Bills                  Chaparral                                21:10
  58.     58   2732 Michael Gabriel                 Englewood                                21:12
  59.     59   2701 Matt Valdez                     Columbine                                21:17
  60.     60   2806 Zach Zambo                      Littleton                                21:27
  61.     61   2891 Iran Bejarano                   Prairie View                             21:43
  62.     62   2892 Collin Binford                  Prairie View                             21:54
  63.     63   2735 Joe Howard                      Englewood                                21:58
  64.     64   2730 Brian Agular                    Englewood                                21:58
  65.     65   2740 James Woods                     Englewood                                22:17
  66.     66   2719 Abel Fitum                      Denver South                             22:37
  67.     67   2734 Tucker Horan                    Englewood                                22:49
  68.     68   2678 Brian Bower                     Columbine                                22:56
  69.     69   2894 Tyler Day                       Prairie View                             22:59
  70.     70   2897 Don Gorrell                     Prairie View                             23:01
  71.     71   2900 Josh Lepus                      Prairie View                             23:23
  72.     72   2824 Brandon Swenson                 Lutheran Parker                          23:23
  73.     73   2822 Calder Marriott                 Lutheran Parker                          23:32
  74.     74   2821 Nate King                       Lutheran Parker                          23:32
  75.     75   2852 Max Bennett                     Ponderosa                                23:45
  76.     76   2820 Dillon Johnston                 Lutheran Parker                          24:41
  77.     77   2823 Nick Netherda                   Lutheran Parker                          24:41
  78.     78   2898 Kevin Huffman                   Prairie View                             25:02
  79.     79   2716 Alexander Ayala                 Denver South                             25:44