Slavens Cross Country Invitational - 7th & 8th Grade Boys - Results by Place
Harvard Gulch Park, Denver, CO - September 18, 2009

back

       Team                                                                                      
Place Place    Bib Name                            School                                    Time
   1.     1    433 John O'Hagan                    St. Vincent De Paul                      10:14
   2.     2    346 Andrew Walton                   Mountain Ridge                           10:51
   3.     3    268 Josh Mattingly                  Mesa                                     11:17
   4.     4     11 Abisail Casillas                Cole                                     11:21
   5.          258 Nick Phillips                   Merrill                                  11:22
   6.     5    168 Tony Silva                      Henry                                    11:24
   7.          351 Austin Conway                   Murphy Creek                             11:24
   8.     6    429 Tommy Kail                      St. Vincent De Paul                      11:35
   9.     7    140 Will Murphy                     Hamilton                                 11:36
  10.     8    220 Josh Perkins                    Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           11:36
  11.     9     13 Dau Doldol                      Cole                                     11:46
  12.    10    272 Ryan Ruchas                     Mesa                                     11:46
  13.    11    341 Jake McIntosh                   Mountain Ridge                           11:49
  14.    12    339 Carson Hart                     Mountain Ridge                           11:50
  15.    13    490 Tyler Garrity                   Mountain Ridge                           12:02
  16.    14    345 A J Stowell                     Mountain Ridge                           12:06
  17.    15    209 Gavin Decamilles                Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           12:14
  18.    16    266 Cliff Boyce                     Mesa                                     12:17
  19.    17     12 Gilbert Castro                  Cole                                     12:18
  20.    18    128 Liam Dunn                       Hamilton                                 12:20
  21.    19    265 Nick Anderson                   Mesa                                     12:22
  22.    20    216 Elijah Miller                   Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           12:31
  23.    21     26 Sam Sweeny                      Colorado Academy                         12:36
  24.    22    425 Alec Arrigo                     St. Vincent De Paul                      12:36
  25.    23    427 Levi Deherrera                  St. Vincent De Paul                      12:37
  26.    24    441 MacKenzie Tynan                 St. Vincent De Paul                      12:38
  27.    25    126 Michael Dugan                   Hamilton                                 12:39
  28.          438 Grayson Sollender               St. Vincent De Paul                      12:48
  29.    26    390 Morgan Sebern                   Slavens                                  12:54
  30.          343 Brian Medberry                  Mountain Ridge                           13:01
  31.          352 Chris Mackey                    Murphy Creek                             13:02
  32.    27    224 Eric Young                      Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           13:02
  33.    28    210 Robert Eshelman                 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           13:05
  34.    29    473 Kevin Baker                     William Roberts                          13:07
  35.          436 Lewis Schiebel                  St. Vincent De Paul                      13:08
  36.           99 Chris Jump                      Grant                                    13:11
  37.    30     25 Sam Suechting                   Colorado Academy                         13:17
  38.          435 Jake Quan                       St. Vincent De Paul                      13:19
  39.    31     22 Michael Hendry                  Colorado Academy                         13:19
  40.    32    271 Jordan Ramirez                  Mesa                                     13:21
  41.          392 Thomas Effrem                   St. James                                13:23
  42.          395 Nate Reyes                      St. James                                13:24
  43.    33    127 Cormac Dunn                     Hamilton                                 13:26
  44.    34    230 Christian Preciado              Kepner                                   13:30
  45.    35     54 Gauje Desoto                    Fairmont                                 13:32
  46.    36    389 Aaron Mountfort                 Slavens                                  13:36
  47.          439 Ben Tucker                      St. Vincent De Paul                      13:38
  48.    37    137 Steven Kyker                    Hamilton                                 13:39
  49.    38    385 C J Larson                      Slavens                                  13:42
  50.    39    165 Dordn Harder                    Henry                                    13:52
  51.    40     68 Sequoyah Copeland               Farrell B. Howell                        13:58
  52.          125 Reece Cochran                   Hamilton                                 14:01
  53.    41     18 Aaron Corn                      Colorado Academy                         14:04
  54.          327 Matthew Mauser                  Most Precious Blood                      14:04
  55.          331 Mike Towle                      Most Precious Blood                      14:06
  56.          322 Evan Bolling                    Most Precious Blood                      14:17
  57.          324 Will Clawson                    Most Precious Blood                      14:19
  58.    42     55 Ramiro Lopez                    Fairmont                                 14:22
  59.    43     23 Peter Hillary                   Colorado Academy                         14:23
  60.          138 Collin MacMillan                Hamilton                                 14:27
  61.          207 Luke Bednarek                   Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           14:28
  62.           24 Carson Pavek                    Colorado Academy                         14:28
  63.    44    485 Staylen Taylor                  William Roberts                          14:32
  64.          267 Austin Greene                   Mesa                                     14:33
  65.          260 Jeffrey Torres                  Merrill                                  14:40
  66.    45     15 Jean Martinez                   Cole                                     14:41
  67.          270 Tyler Quinanta                  Mesa                                     14:45
  68.          344 Tyler Mitchell                  Mountain Ridge                           14:46
  69.    46    292 Simon Bertron                   Morey                                    14:46
  70.    47    482 Hussein Maya                    William Roberts                          14:47
  71.    48    167 Daniel Lunch                    Henry                                    14:47
  72.          130 Peter Golledge                  Hamilton                                 14:49
  73.          350 Sanusi Ayo                      Murphy Creek                             14:51
  74.    49    296 Owen Miller                     Morey                                    14:53
  75.    50    386 Aiden Mann                      Slavens                                  14:54
  76.    51    384 Jack Gurr                       Slavens                                  14:58
  77.    52    300 Aubrey Vial                     Morey                                    14:59
  78.          342 Ty McManigle                    Mountain Ridge                           14:59
  79.          388 Ben Moore                       Slavens                                  15:01
  80.          149 Jay Wilson                      Hamilton                                 15:06
  81.           95 Luis Acosta                     Grant                                    15:06
  82.    53    702 Justin Shulert                  Henry                                    15:11
  83.           45 Jack Virnich                    Denver Center For International Studies  15:11
  84.          338 Drew Evans                      Mountain Ridge                           15:12
  85.           41 Quailan Homann                  Denver Center For International Studies  15:18
  86.    54    236 Andres Reyes                    Kepner                                   15:18
  87.    55    235 Pablo Montellano                Kepner                                   15:20
  88.          492 Abdul Mateen                    Merrill                                  15:24
  89.          214 Raymond Lin                     Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           15:29
  90.    56    474 Nathaniel Ball                  William Roberts                          15:30
  91.    57    475 Lomuro Barnabas                 William Roberts                          15:30
  92.          396 Cisco Rodriguez                 St. James                                15:30
  93.    58     69 Shavonta Lowe                   Farrell B. Howell                        15:49
  94.           42 Isaiah Jordan-Cooker            Denver Center For International Studies  15:56
  95.    59    291 Tristan Andersen                Morey                                    15:56
  96.          223 Jack Withrow                    Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           16:01
  97.          431 Evan Mastro                     St. Vincent De Paul                      16:03
  98.          135 Anthony Inman                   Hamilton                                 16:19
  99.          340 Will Jones                      Mountain Ridge                           16:26
 100.          213 Jack Lewis                      Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           16:28
 101.          354 Stone Flores                    Skinner                                  16:37
 102.    60     57 Ali Swade                       Fairmont                                 16:38
 103.           82 Steven Crews                    Florida Pitt Waller                      16:39
 104.            2 Jamilee Preito                  Bruce Randolph                           16:41
 105.    61     56 Eric Sloan                      Fairmont                                 16:45
 106.    62     53 Omar Buenrostro                 Fairmont                                 16:46
 107.          252 Brenden Burton                  Merrill                                  16:52
 108.           97 Daniel Garcia                   Grant                                    17:10
 109.    63     14 Jabris Marshall                 Cole                                     17:12
 110.          387 Max Miller                      Slavens                                  17:14
 111.    64    293 Reid Garber                     Morey                                    17:14
 112.    65     71 Diego Serria                    Farrell B. Howell                        17:16
 113.          215 Liam McClelland                 Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           17:19
 114.            5 Francisco Alvarez               Bruce Randolph                           17:21
 115.    66    234 Evander Maldonado               Kepner                                   17:26
 116.    67    163 Devin Wagner                    Henry                                    17:33
 117.          486 Winter Tomas                    William Roberts                          17:44
 118.          477 Isaiah Bustamonte               William Roberts                          18:03
 119.          170 Jack Wilkia                     Henry                                    18:17
 120.          241 Jose Bueno                      Kunsmiller                               19:03
 121.          217 Adam O'Connell                  Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           19:07
 122.          206 James Baumann                   Hill Campus Of Arts & Sciences           19:08
 123.          483 Noland Seils                    William Roberts                          19:23
 124.           43 Quinn Kudzma-Park               Denver Center For International Studies  19:23
 125.          355 Patrick Haney                   Skinner                                  19:29
 126.          356 Robert Hernandez                Skinner                                  19:30
 127.           84 Mohammed York                   Florida Pitt Waller                      19:41
 128.          393 Zach Michalczyk                 St. James                                20:28
 129.    68    231 David Lopez                     Kepner                                   20:57
 130.          229 Alexis Chavez                   Kepner                                   21:01
 131.    69     66 Jose Argon                      Farrell B. Howell                        21:04
 132.    70     70 Edgar Rocha                     Farrell B. Howell                        21:14
 133.            7 Jesus Ronquillo                 Bruce Randolph                           21:28
 134.          166 Travis Harder                   Henry                                    21:34
 135.          228 Fortino Rendon                  Kepner                                   25:14
 136.          226 Jaime Labrado                   Kepner                                   26:50

back